Internet search
Name News
English French

Myung Ok Yu

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameMyung Ok•Yu
Used nameMyung Ok•Yu
Born21 August 1952
NOC Canada

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CAN Myung Ok Yu
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chutchawan Khaolaor — Ryan Carneli Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Levent Tuncat Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ryan Carneli — Tshomlee Go Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Márcio Wenceslau — Reza Naderian Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Michael Harvey Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Rohullah Nikpai — Juan Antonio Ramos Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daniel Manz — Rasul Abduraim Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Sung Yu-Chi — Daniel Manz Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hadi Saei — Rəşəd Əhmədov Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aaron Cook — Anju Jason Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rəşəd Əhmədov — Abdulqader Sarhan Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hadi Saei — Deepak Bista Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Wu Jingyu — Buttree Puedpong Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Yang Shu-Chun Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wu Jingyu — Hanna Zajc Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Buttree Puedpong — Daynelli Montejo Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Azize Tanrıkulu — Diana Lopez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Bineta Diédhiou — Nguyễn Thị Hoài Thu Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Azize Tanrıkulu — Elaine Teo Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Su Li-Wen — Robin Cheong Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sandra Šarić — Toni Rivero Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mouna Ben Abderassoul — Yoriko Okamoto Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals María Espinoza — Sarah Stevenson Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Che Chew Chan — Yevgeniya Karimova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Natália Falavigna — Kyriaki Kouvari Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sarah Stevenson — Nadin Dawani Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Noha Abd Rabo — Che Chew Chan Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Sarah Stevenson — Noha Abd Rabo Referee