Internet search
Name Full News
English Spanish

Nelson Brizuela

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameNelson•Brizuela Cortés
Used nameNelson•Brizuela
Born26 May 1953
NOC Costa Rica

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CRC Nelson Brizuela
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Safwan Khalil — Uno Sanli Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Patrick Boui Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hryhoriy Husarov — Logan Campbell Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Abulibdeh — Isah Mohammad Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Michał Łoniewski Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Mauro Sarmiento — Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Arman Yeremyan — Tommy Mollet Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Yousef Karami Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Farhod Ne'matov Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Issam Chernoubi Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anthony Obame — Bahri Tanrıkulu Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carlo Molfetta — Liu Xiaobo Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Anthony Obame — Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daba Modibo Keïta — Akmal Ergashev Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Lucija Zaninović Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Seulki Kang Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jade Jones — Hou Yuzhuo Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Marlène Harnois Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Tseng Li-Cheng — Suvi Mikkonen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Mayu Hamada Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Suvi Mikkonen Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Elin Johansson — Seham El-Sawalhy Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Lee In-Jong Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anne-Caroline Graffe — Lee In-Jong Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anne-Caroline Graffe — Nataliya Mamatova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Khaoula Ben Hamza Judge