Games |
Sport (Discipline) / Event |
NOC / Team |
Phase |
Unit |
Role |
As |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Boxing |
CAN |
|
|
|
Pat Fiacco |
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Yan Barthelemí — Atagün Yalçınkaya |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Atagün Yalçınkaya — Sergey Kazakov |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Zou Shiming — Aleksan Nalbandyan |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Joseph Jermia — Peter Wakefield |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Aleksan Nalbandyan — Najah Ali |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Sergey Kazakov — Patricio Calero |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Atagün Yalçınkaya — Jolly Katongole |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Endalkachew Kebede — Toshiyuki Igarashi |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #12 |
Aleksan Nalbandyan — Rédouane Asloum |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Yan Barthelemí — Miguel Ángel Miranda |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Jérôme Thomas — Fuad Aslanov |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Yuriorkis Gamboa — Georgy Balakshin |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Paulus Ambunda — Jonny Mendoza |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Georgy Balakshin — Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov |
Referee |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Jérôme Thomas — Juan Carlos Payano |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Yuriorkis Gamboa — Igor Samoilenco |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Georgy Balakshin — Mebarek Soltani |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Hicham Mesbahi — Lechedzani Luza |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #11 |
Nik'oloz Izoria — Walid Cherif |
Referee |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Guillermo Rigondeaux — Worapoj Petchkoom |
Referee |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Ağası Məmmədov — Maksym Tretiak |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Bakhodirdzhon Sultanov — Andrzej Liczik |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Worapoj Petchkoom — Khavazhi Khatsihau |
Referee |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Maksym Tretiak — Zsolt Bedák |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #9 |
Khavazhi Khatsihau — Juan Manuel López |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #12 |
Diwakar Prasad — Hamid Ait Bighrade |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Aleksey Tishchenko — Kim Song-Guk |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Aleksey Tishchenko — Jo Seok-Hwan |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Jo Seok-Hwan — Viorel Simion |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Luis Franco — Badola |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Aleksey Tishchenko — Şahin İmranov |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Luis Franco — Asylbek Talasbayev |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Aleksey Tishchenko — Hadj Bel Kheir |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Mario Kindelán — Amir Khan |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Amir Khan — Serik Yeleuov |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Amir Khan — Baek Jong-Seop |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Murat Khrachov — Sam Rukundo |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Serik Yeleuov — Félix Díaz |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Mario Kindelán — Syed Asghar Ali Shah |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Dimitar Shtilyanov — Selçuk Aydın |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Uranchimegiin Mönkh-Erdene — Michael Medor |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Murat Khrachov — Chen Tongzhou |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Manut Boonjumnong — Ionuț Gheorghe |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Boris Georgiev — Nurzhan Karimzhanov |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Ionuț Gheorghe — Michele Di Rocco |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Boris Georgiev — Rock Allen |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Ionuț Gheorghe — Mustafa Karagöllü |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Boris Georgiev — Nasserredine Fillali |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Hicham Nafil — Isidro Mosquera |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #11 |
Willy Blain — Mohamed Ali Sassi |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Michele Di Rocco — Patriz López |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev — Lorenzo Aragón |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Lorenzo Aragón — Kim Jeong-Ju |
Referee |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Lorenzo Aragón — Ruslan Xeyirov |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Oleg Saitov — Sherzod Khusanov |
Referee |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Sherzod Khusanov — Bülent Ulusoy |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev — Aliasker Bashirov |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Hanati Silamu — Sadat Tebazaalwa |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Aliasker Bashirov — Rolandas Jasevičius |
Referee |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov — Gennady Golovkin |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Gennady Golovkin — Andre Dirrell |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Gennady Golovkin — Ramadan Yasser |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov — Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Ramadan Yasser — Marian Simion |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov — Sherzod Abdurakhmanov |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Károly Balzsay — Mohammed Sahraoui |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #9 |
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov — Christopher Camat |
Referee |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Lukas Wilaschek — Jamie Pittman |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Mahamed Aryphadzhyeu — Ahmed Ismail |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Utkirbek Khaydarov — İhsan Yıldırım Tarhan |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Utkirbek Khaydarov — Abdel Hani Kenzi |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Lei Yuping — Andriy Fedchuk |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
İhsan Yıldırım Tarhan — Soulan Pownceby |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #11 |
Ilias Pavlidis — Taylor Mabika |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Odlanier Solís — Naser Al Shami |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Odlanier Solís — Wilmer José Vásquez |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Mohamed El-Sayed — Adam Forsyth |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Devin Vargas — Rachid El-Haddak |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Mohamed Aly — Jaroslavas Jakšto |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov — Sebastian Köber |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Jaroslavas Jakšto — Víctor Bisbal |
Judge #5 |
|
|