Internet search
Name Full News
English Portuguese

Paulo Martins

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full namePaulo Jorge•Bandeira Martins
Used namePaulo•Martins
NOC Portugal

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo POR Paulo Martins
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gabriel Mercedes — Chu Mu-Yen Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Levent Tuncat Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Michael Harvey Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Son Tae-Jin — Sung Yu-Chi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hadi Saei — Deepak Bista Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Zhu Guo — Deepak Bista Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Zhu Guo — Aaron Cook Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cha Dong-Min — Alexandros Nikolaidis Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cha Dong-Min — Ángel Matos Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ángel Matos — Liu Xiaobo Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abdelkader Zrouri — Juan Díaz Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Arman Chilmanov — Ángel Matos Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Yang Shu-Chun Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wu Jingyu — Hanna Zajc Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Buttree Puedpong — Trần Thị Ngọc Trúc Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Yang Shu-Chun — Gladys Mora Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Milka Akinyi Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Azize Tanrıkulu — Diana Lopez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Robin Cheong — Mariam Bah Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Karine Sergerie — Vanina Sánchez Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sandra Šarić — Toni Rivero Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Sandra Šarić — Maitha Al-Maktoum Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carmen Marton — Lorena Benites Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One María Espinoza — Khaoula Ben Hamza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Judge