Internet search
Name News
English

Phil James

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full namePhil•James
Used namePhil•James
NOC Great Britain

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2000 Summer Olympics Badminton GBR Phil James
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Peter Gade — Marleve Mario Mainaky Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kenneth Jonassen — Ruud Kuijten Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Pulella Gopichand — Vladyslav Druzhchenko Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Gong Zhichao — Ling Wan Ting Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Dai Yun — Ella Karachkova Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Mia Audina — Sonya McGinn Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Lidya Djaelawijaya — Kara Solmundson Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Nicole Grether — Katarzyna Krasowska Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Indonesia — Republic of Korea 1 Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals People's Republic of China — Republic of Korea 1 Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round Two People's Republic of China 1 — Japan 2 Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round Two Netherlands — People's Republic of China Umpire
2008 Summer Olympics Badminton GBR Phil James
Singles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Lin Dan — Lee Chong Wei Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Peter Gade — Shoji Sato Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Hsieh Yu-Hsing — Wong Choong Hann Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chen Jin — John Moody Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Przemysław Wacha — Christian Bösiger Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Anup Sridhar — Marco Vasconcelos Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Ville Lång — Vladyslav Druzhchenko Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Three Lu Lan — Anna Rice Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Three Saina Nehwal — Wang Chen Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Wang Chen — Eva Sládeková Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals People's Republic of China 1 — Republic of Korea 1 Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Japan — Denmark Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Indonesia 1 — Thailand Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Indonesia 2 — Denmark Umpire