Internet search
Name News
English Serbian

Predrag Tešović

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full namePredrag•Tešović
Used namePredrag•Tešović
NOC Serbia

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo SRB Predrag Tešović
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Joel González — Óscar Muñoz Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Óscar Muñoz — Tameem Al-Kubati Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Safwan Khalil — Diego García Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Pen-Ek Karaket Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Wei Chen-Yang — Lê Huỳnh Châu Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Rohullah Nikpai Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Patrick Boui Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Patrick Boui Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nicolás García — Mauro Sarmiento Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lutalo Muhammad — Arman Yeremyan Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nicolás García — Lutalo Muhammad Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daba Modibo Keïta — François Coulombe-Fortier Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bahri Tanrıkulu — Alexandros Nikolaidis Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Robelis Despaigne — Chika Chukwumerije Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daba Modibo Keïta — Akmal Ergashev Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Chanatip Sonkham — Elizabeth Zamora Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Elizabeth Zamora — Erika Kasahara Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Paige McPherson — Andrea St Bernard Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Ruth Gbagbi Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches María Espinoza — Glenhis Hernández Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lee In-Jong — Nataliya Mamatova Referee
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo SRB Predrag Tešović
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Zhao Shuai — Tawin Hanprab Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kim Tae-Hun — Safwan Khalil Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tawin Hanprab — Luisito Pié Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carlos Navarro — Venilton Teixeira Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zhao Shuai — Omar Hajjami Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tawin Hanprab — Safwan Khalil Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Navarro — Yousef Shriha Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Omar Hajjami — Farzan Ashour Zadeh Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tawin Hanprab — Kim Tae-Hun Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Ghofran Zaki Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ahmad Abughaush — Lee Dae-Hun Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aleksey Denisenko — Edgar Contreras Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Patrick Boui Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ahmad Abughaush — Ghofran Zaki Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pürevjavyn Temüüjin — Saúl Gutiérrez Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Steven Lopez — Hayder Shkara Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Oussama Oueslati — Steven Lopez Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cheick Sallah Cissé — Oussama Oueslati Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milad Beigi — Mahdi Khodabakhshi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oussama Oueslati — Liu Wei-Ting Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mahdi Khodabakhshi — Miguel Ferrera Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Liu Wei-Ting — Aaron Cook Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Oussama Oueslati — Nikita Rafalovich Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Radik İsayev — Razak Alfaga Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Cha Dong-Min — Dmitry Shokin Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Radik İsayev — Mahama Cho Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Maicon Siqueira — Stephen Lambdin Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rafael Alba — Yassine Trabelsi Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dmitry Shokin — Qiao Sen Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Panipak Wongpattanakit — Itzel Manjarrez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Raheleh Asemani — Carolena Carstens Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chuang Chia-Chia — Cansel Deniz Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Gwladys Épangue — Nisha Rawal Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals María Espinoza — Jackie Galloway Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals María Espinoza — Wiam Dislam Review Jury