Internet search
Name Full News
English Spanish

Sandra Peña

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexFemale
Full nameSandra Magally•Peña Archniegas
Used nameSandra•Peña
NOC Colombia

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo COL Sandra Peña
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Gabriel Mercedes — Juan Antonio Ramos Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chutchawan Khaolaor — M. A. Jean Moloise Ogoudjobi Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chu Mu-Yen — Dickson Wamwiri Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Chu Mu-Yen — Pedro Póvoa Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Chu Mu-Yen — Chutchawan Khaolaor Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Son Tae-Jin — Sung Yu-Chi Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mark Lopez — Daniel Manz Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sung Yu-Chi — Dmitry Kim Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Son Tae-Jin — Dennis Bekkers Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hadi Saei — Rəşəd Əhmədov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Alexandros Nikolaidis — Abdelkader Zrouri Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daba Modibo Keïta — Mickaël Borot Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Akmal Ergashev — Jon García Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sara Khoshjamal Fekri — Ghizlane Thoudali Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Charlotte Craig — Manuela Bezzola Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Im Su-Jeong — Azize Tanrıkulu Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Veronica Calabrese — Bineta Diédhiou Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Bineta Diédhiou — Nguyễn Thị Hoài Thu Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Martina Zubčić — Bat-El Gatterer Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Gwladys Épangue Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Sandra Šarić Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Helena Fromm — Mariama Barry Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Maitha Al-Maktoum Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Gwladys Épangue — Tina Morgan Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sarah Stevenson — Chen Zhong Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Natália Falavigna — Kyriaki Kouvari Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Karolina Kedzierska — Rosanna Simón Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo COL Sandra Peña
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Ghofran Zaki Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lee Dae-Hun — Jaouad Achab Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jaouad Achab — Maxemillion Kassman Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Patrick Boui Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lutalo Muhammad — Milad Beigi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cheick Sallah Cissé — Tahir Gülec Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Oussama Oueslati — Nikita Rafalovich Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Radik İsayev — Ruslan Zhaparov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tijana Bogdanović — Wu Jingyu Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kim So-Hui — Panipak Wongpattanakit Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yasmina Aziez — Lucija Zaninović Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Oh Hye-Ri — Haby Niaré Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Nur Tatar — Chuang Chia-Chia Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nur Tatar — Rabia Gülec Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Fəridə Əzizova — Nigora Tursunkulova Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Ruth Gbagbi — Seham El-Sawalhy Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Haby Niaré — Aniya Louissaint Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Gwladys Épangue — Nisha Rawal Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Jackie Galloway — Gwladys Épangue Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zheng Shuyin — Bianca Walkden Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zheng Shuyin — Gwladys Épangue Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bianca Walkden — Milica Mandić Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wiam Dislam — Katherine Rodríguez Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Gwladys Épangue — Mamina Koné Referee