Internet search
Name News
English Japanese

Takaharu Ashida

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameTakaharu•Ashida
Used nameTakaharu•Ashida
Born19 May 1957
NOC Japan

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling JPN Takaharu Ashida
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Ivo Angelov — Sheng Jiang Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Steeve Guénot — Wuileixis Rivas Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Roman Vlasov — Arsen Julfalakyan Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Arsen Julfalakyan — Daniyar Kobonov Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Ben Provisor — Alexei Bell Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Alan Khugayev — Daniyal Gadzhiyev Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Damian Janikowski — Nazmi Avluca Judge
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Ghasem Rezaei — Rustam Totrov Judge
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Rustam Totrov — Jimmy Lidberg Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Yogeshwar Dutt — Franklin Gómez Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sushil Kumar — Akzhurek Tanatarov Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jordan Burroughs — Matt Gentry Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gábor Hatos — Zhang Chongyao Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jaime Espinal — Andrew Dick Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Armands Zvirbulis — José Díaz Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jake Varner — Kurban Kurbanov Referee
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carol Huynh — Vanesa Kaladzinskaya Judge
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Mayelis Caripá — Alexandra Engelhardt Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Henna Johansson — Aysuluu Tynybekova Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Laure Ali — Josiane Patricia Soloniaina Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Final Maider Unda — Vasilisa Marzaliuk Judge