Internet search
Name News
English French German Italian

Thomas Klay

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameThomas•Klay
Used nameThomas•Klay
NOC Switzerland

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo SUI Thomas Klay
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Guillermo Pérez — Rohullah Nikpai Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chutchawan Khaolaor — M. A. Jean Moloise Ogoudjobi Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chu Mu-Yen — Dickson Wamwiri Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Márcio Wenceslau — Reza Naderian Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mark Lopez — Peter López Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Peter López — Isah Mohammad Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Son Tae-Jin — Servet Tazegül Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Peter López — Burak Hasan Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dmitry Kim — Ezedin Tlish Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Sung Yu-Chi — Daniel Manz Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zhu Guo — Miguel Ferrera Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Steven Lopez — N'Guessan Sebastien Konan Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cha Dong-Min — Ángel Matos Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chika Chukwumerije — Daba Modibo Keïta Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abdelkader Zrouri — Juan Díaz Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Akmal Ergashev — Jon García Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Arman Chilmanov — Abdelkader Zrouri Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Arman Chilmanov — Ángel Matos Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Buttree Puedpong — Dalia Contreras Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dalia Contreras — Charlotte Craig Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Buttree Puedpong — Daynelli Montejo Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Bineta Diédhiou — Nguyễn Thị Hoài Thu Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Diana Lopez — Elaine Teo Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Karine Sergerie — Asunción Ocasio Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mouna Ben Abderassoul — Yoriko Okamoto Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nina Solheim — Che Chew Chan Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carmen Marton — Lorena Benites Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Judge