Internet search
Name News
English German

Uwe Manz

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameUwe•Manz
Used nameUwe•Manz
Born18 April 1964
NOC Germany

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling GER Uwe Manz
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Péter Módos — Elmurat Tasmuradov Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Arsen Julfalakyan — Daniyar Kobonov Referee
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Aliaksandr Kikiniou — Daniyar Kobonov Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Damian Janikowski — Pablo Shorey Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Karam Gaber — Nenad Žugaj Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Damian Janikowski — Nazmi Avluca Referee
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Tsimafei Dzeinichenka — Mohamed Abd El-Fatah Referee
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Radoslav Velikov — Nikolay Noev Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu — Cəbrayıl Həsənov Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu — Haislan Garcia Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ali Shabanau — Jared Frayer Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jordan Burroughs — Francisco Soler Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Soslan Tigiyev — Kiril Terziev Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jaime Espinal — Dato Marsagishvili Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jake Herbert — Humberto Arencibia Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Ibrahim Aldatov — Zaurbek Sokhiyev Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Xetaq Qazyumov — Reza Yazdani Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Komeil Ghasemi — Tervel Dlagnev Referee
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round One Davaasukhiin Otgontsetseg — Carolina Castillo Referee
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Final Clarissa Chun — Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Valeriya Zholobova-Koblova — Joice Silva Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Jing Ruixue — Choe Un-Gyong Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Wrestling GER Uwe Manz
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Adama Diatta — Erdenebatyn Bekhbayar Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Soslan Ramonov — Haislan Garcia Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hassan Yazdani — Asnage Castelly Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Soner Demirtaş — Asnage Castelly Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abdulrashid Sadulayev — Pedro Ceballos Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Reineris Salas — Kim Gwan-Uk Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dániel Ligeti — Florian Temengil Referee
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Sun Yanan — Jasmine Mian Judge
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Saori Yoshida — Isabelle Sambou Judge
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Isabelle Sambou — Nguyễn Thị Lụa Referee
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Katarzyna Krawczyk — Erdenechimegiin Sumiya Judge
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round One Jong Myong-Suk — Jillian Gallays Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nataliya Vorobyova — Ochirbatyn Nasanburmaa Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Final Zhang Fengliu — Vasilisa Marzaliuk Judge
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Davor Štefanek — Tomohiro Inoue Judge
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rəsul Çunayev — Islam-Beka Albiyev Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Roman Vlasov — Kim Hyeon-U Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nikolay Bayryakov — Adem Boudjemline Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Rıza Kayaalp — Sabah Şəriəti Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sergey Semyonov — Iakobi Kajaia Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Johan Eurén — Ivan Popov Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Sabah Şəriəti — Erwin Caraballo Judge