Internet search
Name News
English Vietnamese

Vũ Xuân Thành

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameVũ•Xuân Thành
Used nameVũ•Xuân Thành
Name orderOriental
NOC Vietnam

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2000 Summer Olympics Taekwondo VIE Vũ Xuân Thành
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Mikhail Mouroutsos — Gabriel Esparza Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Gabriel Esparza — József Salim Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One József Salim — Juan Miguel Moreno Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Gabriel Taraburelli — Younès Sekkat Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aziz Acharki — Olivier Bernasconi Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aziz Acharki — Stanislas Ogoudjobi Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Carlo Massimino — Claudio Nolano Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Ángel Matos — Faissal Ebnoutalib Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Víctor Estrada — Roman Livaja Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ángel Matos — Roman Livaja Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Víctor Estrada — Madjid Aflaki Khamesh Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Víctor Estrada — Félipe Soto Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Víctor Estrada — N'Guessan Sebastien Konan Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pascal Gentil — Yahia Rashwan Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Pascal Gentil — Colin Daley Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Urbia Meléndez — Döndü Güvenç Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Urbia Meléndez — Águeda Pérez Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hamide Bıkçın — Hsu Chih-Ling Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Trude Gundersen — Yoriko Okamoto Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sarah Stevenson — Mónica del Real Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Chen Zhong — Nataliya Ivanova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Adriana Carmona — Myriam Baverel Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Tanya White Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Ireane Ruíz — Sonallis Mayan Judge
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo VIE Vũ Xuân Thành
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joel González — Safwan Khalil Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Wei Chen-Yang Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Safwan Khalil — Uno Sanli Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Servet Tazegül — Hryhoriy Husarov Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Rohullah Nikpai Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Terrence Jennings Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hryhoriy Husarov — Logan Campbell Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Martin Stamper — Erick Osornio Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Michał Łoniewski Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Patrick Boui Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Terrence Jennings — Hryhoriy Husarov Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Sebastián Crismanich — Nicolás García Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nicolás García — Mauro Sarmiento Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mauro Sarmiento — Ramin Əzizov Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ramin Əzizov — Steven Lopez Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mauro Sarmiento — Rasul Abduraim Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nicolás García — Yousef Karami Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Farhod Ne'matov Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tommy Mollet — Abdelrahman Usama Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Arman Yeremyan — Sébastien Michaud Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sebastián Crismanich — Vaughn Scott Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Yousef Karami Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Mauro Sarmiento — Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Carlo Molfetta — Anthony Obame Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anthony Obame — Bahri Tanrıkulu Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Carlo Molfetta — Daba Modibo Keïta Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carlo Molfetta — Liu Xiaobo Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Cha Dong-Min — Ivan Trajkovič Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bahri Tanrıkulu — Alexandros Nikolaidis Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlo Molfetta — Alisher Gulov Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daba Modibo Keïta — Akmal Ergashev Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Robelis Despaigne — Daba Modibo Keïta Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Liu Xiaobo — Bahri Tanrıkulu Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Wu Jingyu — Brigitte Yagüe Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Lucija Zaninović Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Seulki Kang Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carola López — Sanaa Atabrour Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Brigitte Yagüe — Carolena Carstens Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Yang Shu-Chun — Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jannet Alegría — Carolena Carstens Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lucija Zaninović — Jannet Alegría Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jade Jones — Hou Yuzhuo Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jade Jones — Tseng Li-Cheng Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Marlène Harnois Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Mayu Hamada Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Suvi Mikkonen Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mayu Hamada — Ana Zaninović Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Dragana Gladović Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Bineta Diédhiou Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Diana Lopez Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Marlène Harnois — Mayu Hamada Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Tseng Li-Cheng — Suvi Mikkonen Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nur Tatar — Paige McPherson Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Helena Fromm Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Paige McPherson — Franka Anić Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Helena Fromm — Carmen Marton Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Milica Mandić — Anne-Caroline Graffe Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anne-Caroline Graffe — Lee In-Jong Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Glenhis Hernández — Maryna Konieva Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Nuša Rajher Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milica Mandić — María Espinoza Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anne-Caroline Graffe — Nataliya Mamatova Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Maryna Konieva — Nadin Dawani Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Glenhis Hernández — Wiam Dislam Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One María Espinoza — Sorn Davin Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Lee In-Jong Review Jury