Internet search
Name News Original
English Arabic

Youssef Benali

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameYoussef•Benali
Used nameYoussef•Benali
Original nameيوسف•بن علي
NOC Morocco

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2004 Summer Olympics Taekwondo MAR Youssef Benali
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Óscar Salazar — Oleksandr Shaposhnyk Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Antonio Ramos — Tshomlee Go Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Paul Green — Satriyo Rahadhani Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Óscar Salazar — Gabriel Mercedes Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Juan Antonio Ramos — Ezedin Tlish Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Tamer Salah — Gabriel Mercedes Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Song Myeong-Seop — Jesper Roesen Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Gabriel Sagástume — Duncan Mahlangu Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hadi Saei — Carlo Molfetta Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jesper Roesen — Alejandro Hernando Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Alexandros Nikolaidis — Julián Rojas Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Yaowapa Boorapolchai — Gladys Mora Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yanely Labrada — Euda Carías Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chen Shih-Hsien — Gladys Mora Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Euda Carías — Elaine Teo Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Shih-Hsien — Sangina Baidya Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Gladys Mora — Sangina Baidya Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Iridia Salazar — Sonia Reyes Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nia Abdallah — Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen — Chi Shu-Ju Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sonia Reyes — Aleksandra Uścińska Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Cristiana Corsi — Margarita Mkrtychan Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Sonia Reyes — Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Elli Mystakidou — Toni Rivero Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Luo Wei — Nina Solheim Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Elli Mystakidou — Verina Wihongi Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Heidy Juárez — Verina Wihongi Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Heidy Juárez — Ineabelle Díaz Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Adriana Carmona — Natália Falavigna Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Chen Zhong — Natália Falavigna Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Yoriko Okamoto Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Adriana Carmona — Yoriko Okamoto Judge
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo MAR Youssef Benali
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Guillermo Pérez — Chutchawan Khaolaor Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Guillermo Pérez — Rohullah Nikpai Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gabriel Mercedes — Chu Mu-Yen Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ryan Carneli — Tshomlee Go Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Antonio Ramos — Alfonso Martinez Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sung Yu-Chi — Dmitry Kim Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Peter López — Burak Hasan Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Son Tae-Jin — Dennis Bekkers Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sung Yu-Chi — Logan Campbell Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hadi Saei — Rəşəd Əhmədov Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mauro Sarmiento — Steven Lopez Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rəşəd Əhmədov — Abdulqader Sarhan Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zhu Guo — Miguel Ferrera Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Zhu Guo — Deepak Bista Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Steven Lopez — Rəşəd Əhmədov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ángel Matos — Liu Xiaobo Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Akmal Ergashev — Jon García Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Yang Shu-Chun Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hanna Zajc — Ivett Gonda Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Charlotte Craig — Manuela Bezzola Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Buttree Puedpong — Daynelli Montejo Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Daynelli Montejo — Yang Shu-Chun Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Im Su-Jeong — Azize Tanrıkulu Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Azize Tanrıkulu — Martina Zubčić Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Azize Tanrıkulu — Diana Lopez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Veronica Calabrese — Doris Patiño Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Diana Lopez — Elaine Teo Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Martina Zubčić — Su Li-Wen Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Karine Sergerie Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Gwladys Épangue Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Asunción Ocasio — Elli Mystakidou Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Vanina Sánchez — Sibel Güler Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nina Solheim — Natália Falavigna Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nina Solheim — Che Chew Chan Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sarah Stevenson — Chen Zhong Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Che Chew Chan — Yevgeniya Karimova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Natália Falavigna — Kyriaki Kouvari Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Judge