Internet search
Maps Search
English

Oskemen (KAZ)

Details

NameOskemen
Administrative divisionShyrgys Qazaqstan
CountryKazakhstan
NotesPreviously known as Ust-Kamenogorsk.

People born here (62)

Boris Aleksandrov KAZ
URS
Coach/ICH 1976—1998 13 November 1955
Sergey Aleksandrov KAZ ICH 2006 29 April 1978
Danil Anisimov KAZ ASK 2002 23 May 1978
Nik Antropov KAZ ICH 2006 18 February 1980
Artyom Argokov KAZ ICH 2006 16 January 1976
Dmitry Barmashov KAZ FRS 2010—2014 25 September 1985
Darkhan Bayakhmetov KAZ WRE 2008—2012 21 August 1985
Yevgeny Blokhin KAZ ICH 2006 29 May 1979
Mikhail Borodulin KAZ ICH 1998 8 July 1967
Pyotr Devyatkin KAZ ICH 1998 8 March 1977
Igor Dorokhin KAZ ICH 1998 15 August 1962
Dmitry Dudaryev KAZ ICH 1998—2006 23 February 1976
Yuliya Galysheva KAZ FRS 2010—2018 23 October 1992
Pavel Kamentsev KAZ ICH 1998 15 August 1969
Sergey Khodos RUS FEN 2016 14 July 1986
Aleksey Koledayev KAZ ICH 2006 27 March 1976
Vitaly Kolesnik KAZ ICH 2006 20 August 1979
Pasha Kolmakov KAZ FRS 2014—2018 14 August 1996
Aleksandr Koreshkov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 28 October 1968
Yevgeny Koreshkov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 11 March 1970
Konstantin Korotkov URS SSK 1984 18 June 1961
Oleg Kovalenko KAZ ICH 2006 11 February 1975
Vladimir Kozlov URS SSK 1984 1 August 1959
Oleg Kryazhev KAZ ICH 1998 9 October 1970
Yekaterina Lukichova-Smirnova KAZ CSL 2008—2016 21 May 1988
Viktor Makarov UKR SHO 1996—2004 26 May 1965
Nikolay Myshagin KAZ Coach/ICH 2006 15 October 1955
Yevgeny Nabokov RUS ICH 2006—2010 25 July 1975
Igor Nikitin KAZ ICH 1998 23 March 1973
Andrey Ogorodnikov KAZ ICH 2006 29 August 1982
Dimitri Pätzold GER ICH 2010 3 February 1983
Andrey Pchelyakov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 19 February 1972
Yevgeny Pupkov KAZ ICH 2006 18 January 1976
Dmitry Reykherd KAZ FRS 2006—2018 8 January 1989
Yuliya Rodionova KAZ FRS 2006—2010 11 January 1990
Darya Rybalova KAZ FRS 2006—2014 19 August 1988
Olga Rypakova KAZ ATH 2008—2016 30 November 1984
Erlan Sagymbayev KAZ ICH 1998 5 April 1970
Andrey Samokhvalov KAZ ICH 2006 10 May 1975
Andrey Savenkov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 7 March 1975
Konstantin Shafranov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 11 September 1968
Denis Shemelin KAZ ICH 2006 24 July 1978
Aleksandr Shimin KAZ ICH 1998 2 January 1970
Aydyn Smagulov KGZ JUD 2000 1 December 1976
Yekaterina Smolina OAR
RUS
ICH 2006—2018 8 October 1988
Katsiaryna Snytsina BLR BAS 2008—2016 2 September 1985
Andrey Sokolov KAZ ICH 1998 22 January 1968
Anastasiya Soprunova KAZ ATH 2012 14 January 1986
Danabek Suzhanov KAZ BOX 2012 20 December 1984
Vitaly Tregubov KAZ ICH 1998 28 January 1974
Aleksey Troshchinsky KAZ ICH 1998 9 October 1973
Andrey Troshchinsky KAZ ICH 2006 14 February 1978
Valeriya Tsoy KAZ SNB 2014 8 July 1988
Dmitry Upper KAZ ICH 2006 27 July 1978
Aleksey Vasilchenko KAZ ICH 2006 29 March 1981
Yana Vasilyeva KAZ HAN 2008 28 November 1981
Rafail Vergoyazov KAZ CSL 2012 17 September 1993
Vitaly Yeremeyev KAZ ICH 1998—2006 23 September 1975
Mikhail Zakharau BLR Coach/ICH 2010 22 January 1962
Vladimir Zavyalov KAZ ICH 1998 1 May 1974
Igor Zemlyanoy KAZ ICH 1998 26 May 1967
Kirill Zinovyev KAZ ICH 2006 22 February 1979

Affiliations

Burevestnik Ust-Kamenogorsk, Oskemen (KAZ)
Dynamo Oskemen, Oskemen (KAZ)
Kaszink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk, Oskemen (KAZ)