Oskemen (KAZ)

Details

NameOskemen
Administrative divisionShyrgys Qazaqstan
CountryKazakhstan
NotesPreviously known as Ust-Kamenogorsk.

People born here (65)

Boris Aleksandrov KAZ
URS
IHO Olympics/Coach 1976—1998 13 November 1955
Sergey Aleksandrov KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 29 April 1978
Danil Anisimov KAZ ALP Olympics 2002 23 May 1978
Nik Antropov KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 18 February 1980
Artyom Argokov KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 16 January 1976
Dmitry Barmashov KAZ FRS Olympics 2010—2014 25 September 1985
Darkhan Bayakhmetov KAZ WRE Olympics 2008—2012 21 August 1985
Yevgeny Blokhin KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 29 May 1979
Mikhail Borodulin KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 8 July 1967
Pyotr Devyatkin KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 8 March 1977
Igor Dorokhin KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 15 August 1962
Dmitry Dudaryev KAZ IHO Olympics 1998—2006 23 February 1976
Yuliya Galysheva KAZ FRS Olympics 2010—2022 23 October 1992
Pavel Kamentsev KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 15 August 1969
Sergey Khodos ROC
RUS
FEN Olympics 2016—2020 14 July 1986
Aleksey Koledayev KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 27 March 1976
Vitaly Kolesnik KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 20 August 1979
Pasha Kolmakov KAZ FRS Olympics 2014—2022 14 August 1996
Aleksandr Koreshkov KAZ IHO Olympics/Other 1998—2006 28 October 1968
Yevgeny Koreshkov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998—2006 11 March 1970
Konstantin Korotkov KAZ
URS
SSK Olympics 1984 18 June 1961
Oleg Kovalenko KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 11 February 1975
Vladimir Kozlov KAZ
URS
SSK Olympics 1984 1 August 1959
Oleg Kryazhev KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 9 October 1970
Aleksandr Kulikov KAZ CSL Olympics 2020 26 October 1997
Ruslan Kurbanov KAZ FEN Olympics 2020 17 September 1991
Yekaterina Lukichova-Smirnova KAZ CSL Olympics 2008—2020 21 May 1988
Viktor Makarov UKR SHO Olympics 1996—2004 26 May 1965
Nikolay Myshagin KAZ IHO Coach 2006 15 October 1955
Yevgeny Nabokov RUS IHO Olympics 2006—2010 25 July 1975
Igor Nikitin KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 23 March 1973
Andrey Ogorodnikov KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 29 August 1982
Dimitri Pätzold GER IHO Olympics 2010 3 February 1983
Andrey Pchelyakov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998—2006 19 February 1972
Yevgeny Pupkov KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 18 January 1976
Dmitry Reykherd KAZ FRS Olympics 2006—2022 8 January 1989
Yuliya Rodionova KAZ FRS Olympics 2006—2010 11 January 1990
Darya Rybalova KAZ FRS Olympics 2006—2014 19 August 1988
Olga Rypakova KAZ ATH Olympics/Other 2008—2020 30 November 1984
Erlan Sagymbayev KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 5 April 1970
Andrey Samokhvalov KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 10 May 1975
Andrey Savenkov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998—2006 7 March 1975
Konstantin Shafranov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998—2006 11 September 1968
Denis Shemelin KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 24 July 1978
Aleksandr Shimin KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 2 January 1970
Aydyn Smagulov KGZ JUD Olympics 2000 1 December 1976
Yekaterina Smolina ROC
RUS
IHO Olympics 2006—2018 8 October 1988
Katsiaryna Snytsina BLR BKB Olympics 2008—2016 2 September 1985
Andrey Sokolov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 22 January 1968
Anastasiya Soprunova KAZ ATH Olympics 2012 14 January 1986
Danabek Suzhanov KAZ BOX Olympics 2012 20 December 1984
Margarita Torlopova KAZ CSP Olympics 2020 21 October 1998
Vitaly Tregubov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 28 January 1974
Aleksey Troshchinsky KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 9 October 1973
Andrey Troshchinsky KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 14 February 1978
Valeriya Tsoy KAZ SBD Olympics 2014 8 July 1988
Dmitry Upper KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 27 July 1978
Aleksey Vasilchenko KAZ IHO Olympics 2006 29 March 1981
Yana Vasilyeva KAZ HBL Olympics 2008 28 November 1981
Rafail Vergoyazov KAZ CSL Olympics 2012 17 September 1993
Vitaly Yeremeyev KAZ IHO Olympics 1998—2006 23 September 1975
Mikhail Zakharau BLR IHO Coach 2010 22 January 1962
Vladimir Zavyalov KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 1 May 1974
Igor Zemlyanoy KAZ IHO Olympics 1998 26 May 1967
Kirill Zinovyev KAZ IHO Non-starter 2006 22 February 1979

Affiliations

Burevestnik Ust-Kamenogorsk, Oskemen (KAZ)
Dynamo Oskemen, Oskemen (KAZ)
Kaszink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk, Oskemen (KAZ)