Tønsberg (NOR)

Details

NameTønsberg
Administrative divisionVestfold og Telemark
CountryNorway

People born here (56)

Sindre Aho NOR HBL YOG 2014 20 July 1997
Ida Andersen NOR SAL Olympics 1992—1996 14 March 1968
Linda Andersen NOR SAL Olympics/Other 1992—1996 15 June 1969
Terje Andersen NOR SSK Olympics 1976—1980 4 March 1952
Anders Aukland NOR CCS Olympics 2002—2006 12 September 1972
Otto Aulie NOR FBL Olympics 1920 27 September 1894
Einar Berntsen NOR SAL Olympics 1920 20 November 1891
Lars Helge Birkeland NOR BTH Olympics 2018 11 February 1988
Kjetil Borch NOR ROW Olympics 2012—2020 14 February 1990
Carsten Bruun NOR SHO Olympics 1912 7 November 1868
Martine Lilløy Bruun NOR SSK YOG 2012 12 December 1996
Karianne Christiansen NOR ALP Olympics 1972 24 February 1949
Tonje Daffinrud NOR GLF Olympics 2020 19 September 1991
Jørn Stian Dahl NOR BOB Olympics 1998 5 January 1973
Geir Dahlen NOR CRD Olympics 1988 27 June 1960
Jeanette Hegg Duestad NOR SHO Olympics 2020 11 January 1999
Ivan Enstad NOR ROW Olympics 1984 20 April 1965
Charles Ericksen NOR
USA
WRE Olympics 1904 20 June 1875
Frank Evensen NOR JUD Olympics 1984 24 July 1962
Nils Petter Håkedal NOR SHO Olympics 1992—1996 4 April 1968
Tobias Hansen NOR HBL YOG 2014 3 July 1996
Tormod Hauane NOR HBL YOG 2014 30 April 1997
Sofie Karoline Haugen NOR SSK Olympics 2022 22 April 1995
Kristine Duvholt Havnas NOR HBL Olympics 1992—2000 31 January 1974
Henry Hebbe NOR SSK Olympics 1948 9 August 1915
Vebjørn Hegdal NOR CCS/MIX YOG 2016 25 February 1998
Dag Hopen NOR CRD Olympics 1984 6 April 1961
Daniel Jensen NOR DIV YOG 2014 14 May 1996
Jan Johansen NOR CSP Olympics 1968—1972 3 December 1944
Vilde Johansen NOR HBL Olympics 2020 25 July 1994
Per Johnsen NOR CSP Olympics 1952 2 September 1926
Steffen Kjærgaard NOR CTR Olympics 1992 24 May 1973
Tonje Kristiansen NOR SAL Olympics 1992 29 September 1967
Mikael Flygind Larsen NOR SSK Olympics 2006—2010 18 September 1982
Tonje Larsen NOR HBL Olympics/Non-starter 1992—2008 26 January 1975
Heidi Løke NOR HBL Olympics 2012—2016 12 December 1982
Helene Næss NOR SAL Olympics 2020 29 June 1991
Jonas Olsen NOR HBL YOG 2014 26 February 1996
Rolf Olsen NOR CSP Olympics 1960—1968 27 April 1938
Frithjof Olstad NOR ROW Olympics 1912 23 November 1890
Simen Holand Pettersen NOR HBL Olympics 2020 8 April 1998
Harald Reinkind NOR HBL Olympics 2020 17 August 1992
Ingolf Rød NOR SAL Olympics 1920 2 October 1889
Tore Skau NOR SHO Olympics 1972 5 May 1945
Trond Skramstad NOR ATH Olympics 1984 6 December 1960
Sigurd Smebye NOR GAR Olympics 1912 16 March 1886
Egil Søby NOR CSP Olympics 1968—1972 25 November 1945
Jannicke Stålstrøm NOR SAL Olympics 2004—2012 7 September 1969
Tine Tollan NOR DIV Olympics 1984 16 September 1964
Mathias Torstensen NOR ROW Olympics 1912 1 November 1892
Olaf Tufte NOR ROW Olympics 1996—2020 27 April 1976
Fredrik van der Horst NOR SSK Olympics 2010 2 December 1989
Jon Grunde Vegard NOR DIV Olympics 1984 15 November 1957
Ragnar Vik NOR SAL Olympics 1920 31 July 1893
Sebastian Wang-Hansen NOR SAL Olympics 2012 6 June 1988
Wilhelm Wilhelmsen NOR SAL Olympics 1928 11 March 1872

People who died here (6)

Einar Gundersen NOR FBL Olympics 1920 29 October 1962
Henry Larsen NOR ROW Olympics 1912—1920 20 January 1969
Thor Larsen NOR GAR Olympics 1908 3 September 1970
Rolf Lie NOR GAR Olympics 1912 18 June 1959
Rolf Stigersand NOR DIV Olympics 1948 21 June 2006
Tor Torgersen NOR ATH Olympics 1960 23 October 2020

Affiliations

Eik-Tønsberg, Tønsberg (NOR)
Oseberg Skilag, Tønsberg (NOR)
Spinn, Tønsberg (NOR)
Tønsberg CK, Tønsberg (NOR)
Tønsberg KK, Tønsberg (NOR)
Tønsberg Seilforening, Tønsberg (NOR)
Tønsberg Svømmeklubb, Tønsberg (NOR)
Tønsberg-Kameratene, Tønsberg (NOR)
Tønsbergs Turnforening, Tønsberg (NOR)