Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Place names (49)

?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alvorada, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Arroio dos Ratos, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Bagé, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Bento Gonçalves, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Butiá, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Carazinho, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Colinas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Constantina, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Crissiumal, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Dom Pedrito, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Estrela, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Farroupilha, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fazenda Fialho, Taquara, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Garibaldi, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gravataí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Igrejinha, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ijuí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Jaguari, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lajeado, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Montenegro, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Osório, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Passo do Sobrado, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Portão, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Quaraí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Roca Sales, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Roque Gonzales, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Santana do Livramento, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
São Borja, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
São Leopoldo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
São Sebastião do Caí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Três Coroas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Uruguaiana, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Venâncio Aires, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Viamão, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)

People born here (178)

Miriam D'Agostini BRA TEN 1996 15 August 1978 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mayra Aguiar BRA JUD 2008—2020 3 August 1991 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Matías Aguirregaray URU FTB 2012 1 April 1989 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Samuel Albrecht BRA SAI 2008—2020 2 September 1981 São Leopoldo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
João Albuquerque e Souza BRA FEN 2008 23 August 1983 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Aloísio BRA FTB 1988 16 August 1963 Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Nilton Alonço BRA ROW 1976—1988 27 May 1949 Arroio dos Ratos, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Thiago Alves BRA VOL 2012 26 July 1986 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Anderson BRA FTB 2008 13 April 1988 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Luis BRA FTB 2000 31 July 1979 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Luiz André Luís BRA FTB 1984 21 October 1959 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Andressinha BRA FTB 2016—2020 1 May 1995 Roque Gonzales, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Zélia Arci BRA ARC 1980 3 February 1934 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Bárbara Arenhart BRA HAN 2016—2020 4 October 1986 Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Régis Ávila BRA FEN/Referee 1988—2016 17 October 1963 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Luiz Aydos BRA SAI 1976 23 November 1954 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Raúl Bagattini BRA ROW 1972—1976 20 May 1951 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Bagé BRA FTB 2012 15 April 1983 Bagé, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Otávio Bandeira BRA ROW 1992 4 June 1963 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ana Barbachan BRA SAI 2012—2020 15 August 1989 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Dario Barbosa BRA SHO 1920 21 July 1882 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Batista BRA FTB 1976 8 March 1955 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alfredo Bercht BRA SAI 1952—1956 2 January 1922 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rolf Bercht BRA SAI 1956 26 April 1925 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alfredo de Bôer BRA ROW 1936 16 May 1907 Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Bolívar BRA FTB 1972 21 December 1954 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Luiza Campos BRA RGS 2016—2020 30 July 1990 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lucas Cardoso BRA GYM 2014 4 February 1998 Alvorada, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Carol BRA VOL 2008 25 July 1977 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Roger Caumo BRA CAN 2000 20 April 1979 Bento Gonçalves, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Chico Fraga BRA FTB 1976 2 October 1954 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lucas Costa Peixoto BRA SWI 2018 5 September 2000 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Costa BRA ROW 1996 21 August 1976 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Manoel Costa BRA FTB 1972 14 February 1953 Uruguaiana, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Cláudio Coutinho BRA Coach/FTB 1976 5 January 1939 Dom Pedrito, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marcos Daniel BRA TEN 2008 4 July 1978 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Danrlei BRA FTB 1996 18 April 1973 Crissiumal, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Deonise BRA HAN 2008—2016 20 June 1983 Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
João Derly BRA JUD 2008 2 June 1981 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Dunga BRA Coach/FTB 1984—2008 31 October 1963 Ijuí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Éder BRA VOL 2016 19 October 1983 Farroupilha, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ernesto Endtner BRA ROW 1960 11 June 1942 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fernando Fantoni BRA ROW 1988 24 June 1964 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Maximo Fava BRA ROW 1936 12 August 1911 Garibaldi, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fernando Prass BRA FTB 2016 9 July 1978 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Renyldo Ferreira BRA EQU/EVE 1948—1960 29 June 1923 Bagé, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Luciano Finardi BRA FEN/Referee 1992—2016 15 January 1966 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Werner von Foerster ARG SAI 1952 10 February 1897 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Douglas Fonseca BRA FEN 1988 28 September 1953 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mauri da Fonseca BRA SWI 1964 12 September 1941 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Arno Franzen BRA ROW 1936 14 January 1916 Montenegro, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lauro Franzen BRA ROW 1936 6 May 1911 Garibaldi, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Nilo Franzen BRA ROW 1936 9 August 1902 Garibaldi, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Hélio Freitas BRA CCS 2006 23 October 1969 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mauro Galvão BRA FTB 1984 19 December 1961 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fê Garay BRA VOL 2012—2020 10 May 1986 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alexandre García BRA JUD 1996 16 February 1972 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gilberto Gerhardt BRA ROW 1976 5 June 1949 Roca Sales, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gilmar BRA FTB 1984 13 January 1959 Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gerson Gnoatto BRA GYM 1984 8 October 1963 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marlon Grings BRA CSL 1992 16 July 1976 Igrejinha, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Nelson Guarda BRA ROW 1956 26 November 1933 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gustavo BRA VOL 2000—2008 23 August 1975 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ivan Hausen BRA ATH 1948 2 November 1927 Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Heller BRA VOL 2000—2008 17 December 1975 Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Graciele Herrmann BRA SWI 2012—2016 1 January 1992 Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mônica Hickmann BRA FTB 2016 21 April 1987 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Janelson BRA VOL 1992 24 March 1969 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Jardine BRA Coach/FTB 2020 8 September 1979 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Henrique Johann BRA ROW 1980 11 October 1956 Venâncio Aires, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Johannpeter BRA EQU 1988—2000 17 March 1963 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Jorge Edson BRA VOL 1992 13 October 1966 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Kid BRA VOL 2000 30 October 1970 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Kita BRA FTB 1984 6 January 1958 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Harry Klein BRA ROW 1960—1968 1 January 1942 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ruy Kopper BRA ROW 1956 3 July 1930 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alvaro Koslowski BRA CAN 1992 20 April 1971 Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Maria Krahe BRA SAI 2000 10 August 1970 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Henrique Kranen BRA ROW 1936 26 July 1911 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Vitor Krieger BRA ARC 1992 30 April 1960 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Santiago Lambre MEX EQU 2000 23 July 1975 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
José Cláudio Lazzarotto BRA ROW 1980 12 October 1958 Butiá, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Leiteiro BRA SAI 2004—2008 1 May 1980 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Michelle Lenhardt BRA SWI 2008 27 May 1980 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Cláudio Lima BRA WAP 1968 7 June 1948 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Juliana Lima BRA HAN 2014 1 March 1996 Osório, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Valmir Lourouz BRA
KUW
Coach/FTB 1992 13 March 1944 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lucão BRA VOL 2012—2020 6 March 1986 Colinas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Orlando Luz BRA TEN 2014 8 February 1998 Carazinho, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
José Macedo BRA SHO 1924 1904 Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Leandro de Macedo BRA TRI 2000—2004 20 March 1968 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Atalibio Magioni BRA ROW 1976 25 January 1947 Venâncio Aires, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Wenceslau Malta BRA MOP 1956—1960 15 December 1931 Santana do Livramento, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Maravilha BRA FTB 2000—2004 10 April 1973 Constantina, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marcus Vinícius BRA VOL 1984 6 December 1962 Bento Gonçalves, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fernanda Martins BRA ATH 2016—2020 26 July 1988 Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mariana Martins BRA JUD 2000 11 February 1983 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Maurine BRA FTB 2008—2012 14 January 1986 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ricardo Menalda BRA FEN 1992 28 September 1965 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Eduardo Menezes BRA EQU 2016 1 May 1980 Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mano Menezes BRA Coach/FTB 2012 11 June 1962 Passo do Sobrado, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Menta BRA HAN 1996—2008 18 December 1974 Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Cristiano Michelena BRA SWI 1988—1992 7 March 1971 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Miltinho BRA HAN 1992—1996 25 February 1971 Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Jeferson Moreira BRA EVE 2008 27 September 1965 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Murilo BRA VOL 2008—2012 3 May 1981 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rolf Nehn BRA SAI 1984 21 February 1959 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Débora Nunes BRA TKW 2008 19 June 1983 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rochele Nunes POR JUD 2020 19 June 1989 Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fernanda Oliveira BRA SAI 2000—2020 19 December 1980 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gisele Oliveira BRA ATH 2008 1 August 1980 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Renato Pacheco BRA COB 1927—1933 1883 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lutimar Paes BRA ATH 2016 14 December 1988 Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alexandre Paradeda BRA SAI 2000—2004 24 November 1972 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marco Paradeda BRA SAI 1976—1984 15 January 1945 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Paulão BRA VOL 1988—1996 24 December 1963 Gravataí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Paulinho BRA FTB 1952 15 April 1932 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Jucinara Paz BRA FTB 2020 3 August 1993 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fabiano Peçanha BRA ATH 2008—2012 5 June 1982 Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Pedrinho Gaúcho BRA FTB 1972 4 August 1953 Lajeado, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
André Pereira BRA SWI 2016 7 December 1993 Osório, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
José Maria Pereira BRA FEN 1968 9 October 1932 São Borja, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Osório Pereira BRA ROW 1932 March 1905 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Cássio Petry BRA CSL 2000 12 May 1978 Três Coroas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Fábio Pillar BRA SAI 2008 9 April 1986 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Pinga BRA FTB 1984 23 April 1965 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Olivério Popovitch BRA ROW 1932 2 October 1911 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Maria Portela BRA JUD 2012—2020 14 January 1988 Júlio de Castilhos, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Alexandro Pozzer BRA HAN 2016 21 December 1988 Caxias do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Raquel BRA FTB 2000 10 May 1978 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rodolpho Rath BRA ROW 1936 18 June 1905 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Renan BRA Coach/VOL 1980—2020 19 July 1960 São Leopoldo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Renan BRA FTB 2008 24 January 1985 Viamão, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gilvan Ribeiro BRA CAN 2016 8 May 1989 Cruz Alta, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Sérgio Ribeiro BRA SWI 1976—1980 27 May 1959 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rodrigo Dourado BRA FTB 2016 17 June 1994 Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Eloi Rodrigues BRA ATH 1984 26 July 1951 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Mosiah Rodrigues BRA GYM 2004 31 August 1981 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Dilane Roese BRA HAN 2000 15 September 1977 Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Heloísa Roese BRA VOL 1984 14 October 1956 Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Paulo Roese BRA VOL 1988 14 February 1963 Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rogério BRA BAS 1996 26 March 1971 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ronaldinho Gaúcho BRA FTB 2000—2008 21 March 1980 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Eduardo Henrique de Rose BRA 2001 8 August 1942 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Hugo de Sá Campello Filho BRA 1990 14 March 1916 Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Daiane dos Santos BRA GYM 2004—2012 10 February 1983 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Daniel dos Santos BRA MOP 2004 31 October 1978 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Diamantino dos Santos BRA ATH 1988—1996 3 February 1961 Carazinho, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marcelus dos Santos BRA ROW 1996 9 February 1973 Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Paulo Santos BRA FTB 1984 14 April 1960 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ernesto Sauter BRA ROW 1936 10 July 1905 Jaguari, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Celso Scarpini BRA BAS 1968 27 November 1944 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Natália Scherer BRA RGY 2000 28 October 1985 Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Roberto Schmits BRA SHO 2016 4 February 1969 Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marta Cristina Schonhurst BRA RGY 1992 11 November 1974 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gerson Schuch BRA VOL 1968 22 January 1946 Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Willy Seewald BRA ATH 1924 5 October 1900 Fazenda Fialho, Taquara, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Gustavo Selbach BRA CSL 1992—1996 25 August 1974 Três Coroas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Leonardo Selbach BRA CSL 1992—1996 1 July 1971 Três Coroas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Adilson da Silva BRA GOL 2016 24 January 1972 Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Diogo Silva BRA TKW 2004—2012 7 March 1982 São Sebastião do Caí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Edson da Silva BRA CAN 2016 25 March 1982 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Evaldo da Silva BRA ATH 1984 18 October 1958 Bagé, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Jorge da Silva BRA ATH 1988—1992 4 January 1966 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rafael Sóbis BRA FTB 2008 17 June 1985 Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Floriano Spiess BRA WRE 1988 26 August 1967 Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Frederico Tadewald BRA ROW 1936 19 January 1908 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Cláudio Taffarel BRA FTB 1988 8 May 1966 Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Márcia Taffarel BRA FTB 1996 15 March 1968 Bento Gonçalves, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Janice Teixeira BRA SHO 2016 20 May 1962 Osório, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Guilherme Toldo BRA FEN 2012—2020 1 September 1992 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Luiz Gustavo Silva BRA ARC 2008 14 January 1978 Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Giovani della Valentina BRA ROW 1996 30 July 1975 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Marco Antônio Volpi BRA VOL 1964—1968 1 July 1943 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Tatiana Weston-Webb BRA SRF 2020 9 May 1996 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
William BRA FTB 2016 3 April 1995 Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Luís Carlos Winck BRA FTB 1984—1988 5 January 1963 Portão, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ivo Wortmann BRA
KSA
Coach/FTB 1996 10 March 1949 Quaraí, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)

People who died here (13)

Dario Barbosa BRA SHO 1920 25 September 1965 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rolf Bercht BRA SAI 1956 22 September 2012 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Lauro Franzen BRA ROW 1936 21 October 1971 ?, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Leon Jucewicz POL SSK 1924 13 January 1984 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Kita BRA FTB 1984 3 October 2015 Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Henrique Kranen BRA ROW 1936 30 January 1974 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Larry BRA FTB 1952 6 May 2016 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Valmir Lourouz BRA
KUW
Coach/FTB 1992 29 April 2015 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Pedrinho Gaúcho BRA FTB 1972 19 June 2019 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Rodolpho Rath BRA ROW 1936 22 August 1973 Estrela, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ernesto Sauter BRA ROW 1936 6 April 1984 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Willy Seewald BRA ATH 1924 2 February 1929 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Sebastião Wolf BRA SHO 1920 15 March 1936 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)

Affiliations

Charrua Rugby Clube, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Clube de Regatas Almirante Barroso, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Clube de Regatas Guaíba, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Clube dos Jangadeiros, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Grêmio, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Grêmio Náutico União, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Internacional, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
S.E.R.C Santa Maria, Santa Maria (BRA) Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
SOGIPA, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
Ulbra, Canoas (BRA) Canoas, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)
VDS, Porto Alegre (BRA) Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul (BRA)