Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

Place names (13)

Bansko (BUL)
Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Churicheni (BUL)
Dobrinishte (BUL)
Dupnitsa (BUL)
Gostun (BUL)
Gotse Delchev (BUL)
Mikrevo (BUL)
Petrich (BUL)
Razlog (BUL)
Samuilovo (BUL)
Sandanski (BUL)
Sklave (BUL)

People born here (41)

Tsanko Arnaudov POR ATH 2016 14 March 1992 Gotse Delchev (BUL)
Ventsislav Aydarski BUL OWS/SWM 2012—2016 17 February 1991 Sandanski (BUL)
Ivo Balabanov BUL ATH 2014 21 February 1997 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Kiril Barbutov BUL WRE 1992 13 June 1967 Petrich (BUL)
Serafim Barzakov BUL WRE 1996—2008 22 July 1975 Samuilovo (BUL)
Ivan Bayrakov BUL CCS 2002—2006 26 June 1983 Bansko (BUL)
Mariyana Chobanova BUL BKB 1988 13 September 1965 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Spiro Debarski BUL FBL 1960 8 December 1933 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Georgi Dimitrov BUL ALP 1952—1960 10 April 1930 Bansko (BUL)
Svetla Durchova BUL ROW 1988 24 October 1960 Razlog (BUL)
Valentin Dzhavelkov BUL MPN 1992 11 February 1968 Petrich (BUL)
Silviya Germanova BUL BKB 1980 19 July 1959 Gotse Delchev (BUL)
Nadka Golcheva BUL BKB 1976—1980 12 March 1952 Petrich (BUL)
Anton Ivanov BUL ATH 1996 18 July 1971 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Nina Kadeva-Klenovska BUL BTH 2006—2010 7 May 1980 Bansko (BUL)
Daniela Kadeva BUL BTH 2012—2022 1 January 1994 Bansko (BUL)
Petar Kasabov BUL WRE 2000 22 January 1979 Petrich (BUL)
Mihail Klecherov BUL BTH 2010—2014 3 December 1982 Bansko (BUL)
Krasimir Kochev BUL WRE 2000—2004 4 May 1974 Petrich (BUL)
Nikola Kovachev BUL FBL 1956—1960 4 June 1934 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Ivan Lebanov BUL CCS 1976—1980 10 December 1957 Gostun (BUL)
Evelina Nikolova BUL WRE 2020 18 January 1993 Petrich (BUL)
Irina Nikulchina BUL BTH/CCS 1994—2006 8 December 1974 Razlog (BUL)
Angel Pumpalov BUL ALP 1998—2002 20 February 1978 Dobrinishte (BUL)
Anton Rizov BUL SHO 2012—2016 29 December 1987 Sandanski (BUL)
Stepan Shaprachikov BUL IOC 1929—1944 15 April 1874 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Simeon Shterev BUL WRE 1988 8 February 1959 Mikrevo (BUL)
Nikola Simeonov BUL ATH 1968 19 November 1939 Petrich (BUL)
Tsvetana Sotirova BUL CCS 1968 22 December 1939 Gotse Delchev (BUL)
Valentin Stoev BUL ROW 1976—1980 18 July 1952 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Mariana Stoyanova BUL ROW 1988—1992 3 July 1967 Sandanski (BUL)
Dame Stoykov BUL JUD 1992 11 July 1966 Gotse Delchev (BUL)
Dimitar Taskov BUL GAR 1988 9 June 1967 Bansko (BUL)
Sevdalina Teoharova BUL ROW 1992 24 July 1974 Petrich (BUL)
Kiril Terziev BUL WRE 2008—2012 1 September 1983 Petrich (BUL)
Blagoy Todev BUL BTH 2022 6 July 2001 Bansko (BUL)
Aleksandar Tomov BUL WRE 1972—1980 3 April 1949 Sklave (BUL)
Hristo Vodenicharov BUL BTH 1988—1992 20 November 1966 Bansko (BUL)
Yordan Yanchev BUL SWM 2018 30 August 2001 Sandanski (BUL)
Yordan Yanev BUL ATH 1980 29 July 1954 Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Ivan Zlatev BUL BTH 2014 1 August 1990 Bansko (BUL)

Affiliations

Pirin Balkanstroy, Razlog (BUL) Razlog (BUL)
SC Bansko, Bansko (BUL) Bansko (BUL)
Ulen Ski Team, Bansko (BUL) Bansko (BUL)