|
| Event type

3,000 metres Relay, Mixed Youth

Date22 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLausanne Skating Arena, Prilly, Lausanne
Participants32 from 18 countries
FormatSingle-elimination event.
PosNrTeamNOCLast RacePositionsBest Time
1Team BMIXAF-114:11.095Gold
Kim Chan-Seo (KOR) • Diede van Oorschot (NED) • Shogo Miyata (JPN) • Jonathan So (USA)
2Team GMIXAF-214:11.042Silver
Yuliya Beresneva (RUS) • Chang Hui (TPE) • Gabriel Volet (FRA) • Jang Sung-Woo (KOR)
3Team AMIXAF-324:15.427Bronze
Olivia Weedon (GBR) • Seo Whi-Min (KOR) • Thomas Nadalini (ITA) • Ethan de Rose (NZL)
4Team FMIXAF-424:11.169
Barbara Somogyi (HUN) • Elisa Confortola (ITA) • Félix Pigeon (CAN) • Vladimir Balbekov (RUS)
5Team HMIXBF-144:15.234
Zhang Chutong (CHN) • Hailey Choi (USA) • Lee Jeong-Min (KOR) • Natthapat Kancharin (THA)
6Team CMIXBF-234:15.601
Florence Brunelle (CAN) • Anna Ruysschaert (LUX) • Kosei Hayashi (JPN) • Daniil Nikolayev (RUS)
7Team DMIXBF-DQ34:13.578
Michelle Velzeboer (NED) • Jenell Berhorst (USA) • Zhang Tianyi (CHN) • Sanzhar Zhanissov (KAZ)
8Team EMIXBF-DQ44:22.054
Haruna Nagamori (JPN) • Petra Rusnáková (SVK) • Li Kongchao (CHN) • Julian Macaraeg (PHI)

Semi-Finals (22 January 2020 — 10:00)

Top two finishers in each heat advanced to A final, all others to B final.

Heat #1 (10:00)

PosLaneTeamNOCTime
1Team GMIX4:11.042Q
Yuliya Beresneva (RUS) • Chang Hui (TPE) • Gabriel Volet (FRA) • Jang Sung-Woo (KOR)
2Team AMIX4:15.427Q
Olivia Weedon (GBR) • Seo Whi-Min (KOR) • Thomas Nadalini (ITA) • Ethan de Rose (NZL)
3Team CMIX4:15.601QB
Florence Brunelle (CAN) • Anna Ruysschaert (LUX) • Kosei Hayashi (JPN) • Daniil Nikolayev (RUS)
4Team EMIX4:22.054QB
Haruna Nagamori (JPN) • Petra Rusnáková (SVK) • Li Kongchao (CHN) • Julian Macaraeg (PHI)

Heat #2 (10:07)

PosLaneTeamNOCTime
1Team BMIX4:11.095Q
Kim Chan-Seo (KOR) • Diede van Oorschot (NED) • Shogo Miyata (JPN) • Jonathan So (USA)
2Team FMIX4:11.169Q
Barbara Somogyi (HUN) • Elisa Confortola (ITA) • Félix Pigeon (CAN) • Vladimir Balbekov (RUS)
3Team DMIX4:13.578QB
Michelle Velzeboer (NED) • Jenell Berhorst (USA) • Zhang Tianyi (CHN) • Sanzhar Zhanissov (KAZ)
4Team HMIX4:31.666QB
Zhang Chutong (CHN) • Hailey Choi (USA) • Lee Jeong-Min (KOR) • Natthapat Kancharin (THA)

Final Round (22 January 2020 — 10:29)

A Final (10:37)

PosLaneTeamNOCTime
1Team BMIX4:12.378
Kim Chan-Seo (KOR) • Diede van Oorschot (NED) • Shogo Miyata (JPN) • Jonathan So (USA)
2Team GMIX4:12.972
Yuliya Beresneva (RUS) • Chang Hui (TPE) • Gabriel Volet (FRA) • Jang Sung-Woo (KOR)
3Team AMIX4:16.115
Olivia Weedon (GBR) • Seo Whi-Min (KOR) • Thomas Nadalini (ITA) • Ethan de Rose (NZL)
4Team FMIX4:22.471
Barbara Somogyi (HUN) • Elisa Confortola (ITA) • Félix Pigeon (CAN) • Vladimir Balbekov (RUS)

B Final (10:29)

PosLaneTeamNOCTime
1Team HMIX4:15.234
Zhang Chutong (CHN) • Hailey Choi (USA) • Lee Jeong-Min (KOR) • Natthapat Kancharin (THA)
2Team CMIX4:16.893
Florence Brunelle (CAN) • Anna Ruysschaert (LUX) • Kosei Hayashi (JPN) • Daniil Nikolayev (RUS)
ACTeam DMIXDQ
Michelle Velzeboer (NED) • Jenell Berhorst (USA) • Zhang Tianyi (CHN) • Sanzhar Zhanissov (KAZ)
ACTeam EMIXDQ
Haruna Nagamori (JPN) • Petra Rusnáková (SVK) • Li Kongchao (CHN) • Julian Macaraeg (PHI)