|
| Event type

Team, Mixed Youth

Date18 – 19 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationKallang Field, Kallang Sports Complex, Kallang, Singapore
Participants64 from 40 countries
FormatRanking round following by single-elimination tournament.
PosTeamNOC
1Mixed team 23MIXGold
Gloria Filippi (ITA) • Anton Karoukin (BLR)
2Mixed team 6MIXSilver
Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) • Gregor Rajh (SLO)
3Mixed team 14MIXBronze
Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed Jaffar (SGP) • Begünhan Ünsal (TUR)
4Mixed team 12MIX
Miriam Alarcón (ESP) • Mohammed Milon (BAN)
5Mixed team 8MIX
Alice Ingley (AUS) • Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)
6Mixed team 22MIX
Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA) • Jia Song (CHN)
7Mixed team 9MIX
Brina Božič (SLO) • Benjamin Nott (AUS)
8Mixed team 7MIX
Iryna Hul (BLR) • Luo Siyue (CHN)
=9Mixed team 1MIX
Aya Kamel (EGY) • Rick van den Oever (NED)
=9Mixed team 4MIX
Tanja Sorsa (FIN) • Bolot Tsybzhitov (RUS)
=9Mixed team 11MIX
Aleksandra Wojnicka (POL) • Yağız Yılmaz (TUR)
=9Mixed team 13MIX
Mai Okubo (JPN) • Ku Yuan-Hsiang (TPE)
=9Mixed team 16MIX
Maud Custers (NED) • Vasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)
=9Mixed team 17MIX
Vanessa Loh (SGP) • Carlos Rivas (ESP)
=9Mixed team 19MIX
Nynne Holdt-Caspersen (DEN) • Julien Rossignol (FRA)
=9Mixed team 24MIX
Alexandra Mîrca (MDA) • Benjamin Ipsen (DEN)
=17Mixed team 2MIX
Kristina Zaynutdinova (TJK) • Park Min-Beom (KOR)
=17Mixed team 3MIX
Beauty Ray (BAN) • Mark Nesbitt (GBR)
=17Mixed team 5MIX
Miranda Leek (USA) • Atanu Das (IND)
=17Mixed team 10MIX
Yasaman Shirian (IRI) • Ibrahim Sabry (EGY)
=17Mixed team 15MIX
Laurie Lecointre (FRA) • Axel Müller (SUI)
=17Mixed team 18MIX
Erwina Safitri (INA) • Vitaliy Komoniuk (UKR)
=17Mixed team 20MIX
Zoé Gobbels (BEL) • František Hajduk (CZE)
=17Mixed team 21MIX
Isabel Viehmeier (GER) • Timon Park (CAN)
=17Mixed team 25MIX
Lidiya Sichenikova (UKR) • Benjamin Chu (USA)
=17Mixed team 26MIX
Farida Tukebayeva (KAZ) • Teodor Todorov (BUL)
=17Mixed team 27MIX
Seema Verma (IND) • Sebastian Linszter (HUN)
=17Mixed team 28MIX
Mariana Avitia (MEX) • Joni Hautamäki (FIN)
=17Mixed team 29MIX
Tatyana Segina (RUS) • Maciej Jaworski (POL)
=17Mixed team 30MIX
Tan Ya-Ting (TPE) • Tanapat Harikul (THA)
=17Mixed team 31MIX
Gyi Aung Gyi (MYA) • Gwak Ye-Ji (KOR)
=17Mixed team 32MIX
Elizabeth Cheok (SGP) • Jafet Farjat (MEX)

Ranking Round (18 August 2010 — 11:00)

PosTargetArcherNOCPoints10sXs
1Mixed team 22MIX1217
Lorenzo PianesiITA
Jia SongCHN
2Mixed team 23MIX1214
Gloria FilippiITA
Anton KaroukinBLR
3Mixed team 17MIX1212
Vanessa LohSGP
Carlos RivasESP
4Mixed team 18MIX1211
Erwina SafitriINA
Vitaliy KomoniukUKR
5Mixed team 12MIX1209
Miriam AlarcónESP
Mohammed MilonBAN
6Mixed team 19MIX1208294
Nynne Holdt-CaspersenDEN
Julien RossignolFRA
7Mixed team 15MIX1208115
Laurie LecointreFRA
Axel MüllerSUI
8Mixed team 26MIX1207286
Farida TukebayevaKAZ
Teodor TodorovBUL
9Mixed team 16MIX1207204
Maud CustersNED
Vasil ShahnazaryanARM
10Mixed team 20MIX1206276
Zoé GobbelsBEL
František HajdukCZE
11Mixed team 14MIX1206265
Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed JaffarSGP
Begünhan ÜnsalTUR
12Mixed team 11MIX1206185
Aleksandra WojnickaPOL
Yağız YılmazTUR
13Mixed team 21MIX1205
Isabel ViehmeierGER
Timon ParkCAN
14Mixed team 25MIX1204
Lidiya SichenikovaUKR
Benjamin ChuUSA
15Mixed team 24MIX1203309
Alexandra MîrcaMDA
Benjamin IpsenDEN
16Mixed team 13MIX1203288
Mai OkuboJPN
Ku Yuan-HsiangTPE
17Mixed team 28MIX1196317
Mariana AvitiaMEX
Joni HautamäkiFIN
18Mixed team 10MIX1196267
Yasaman ShirianIRI
Ibrahim SabryEGY
19Mixed team 9MIX1195298
Brina BožičSLO
Benjamin NottAUS
20Mixed team 8MIX1195237
Alice IngleyAUS
Tsukushi KoiwaJPN
21Mixed team 27MIX1194
Seema VermaIND
Sebastian LinszterHUN
22Mixed team 29MIX1192
Tatyana SeginaRUS
Maciej JaworskiPOL
23Mixed team 7MIX1190
Iryna HulBLR
Luo SiyueCHN
24Mixed team 5MIX1187287
Miranda LeekUSA
Atanu DasIND
25Mixed team 6MIX1187289
Zoi ParaskevopoulouGRE
Gregor RajhSLO
26Mixed team 4MIX1186
Tanja SorsaFIN
Bolot TsybzhitovRUS
27Mixed team 30MIX1183
Tan Ya-TingTPE
Tanapat HarikulTHA
28Mixed team 3MIX1154
Beauty RayBAN
Mark NesbittGBR
29Mixed team 1MIX1145288
Aya KamelEGY
Rick van den OeverNED
30Mixed team 2MIX1145247
Kristina ZaynutdinovaTJK
Park Min-BeomKOR
31Mixed team 31MIX1082
Gyi Aung GyiMYA
Gwak Ye-JiKOR
32Mixed team 32MIX312
Elizabeth CheokSGP
Jafet FarjatMEX

Round One (18 August 2010 — 15:30)

Match #1 18 Aug 15:30Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA) / Jia Song (CHN)MIX 6 – 0Elizabeth Cheok (SGP) / Jafet Farjat (MEX)MIX
Match #2 18 AugMai Okubo (JPN) / Ku Yuan-Hsiang (TPE)MIX 6 – 0Mariana Avitia (MEX) / Joni Hautamäki (FIN)MIX
Match #3 18 AugMaud Custers (NED) / Vasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)MIX 6 – 4Miranda Leek (USA) / Atanu Das (IND)MIX
Match #4 18 AugZoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) / Gregor Rajh (SLO)MIX 6 – 2Farida Tukebayeva (KAZ) / Teodor Todorov (BUL)MIX
Match #5 18 AugMiriam Alarcón (ESP) / Mohammed Milon (BAN)MIX 6 – 4Beauty Ray (BAN) / Mark Nesbitt (GBR)MIX
Match #6 18 AugAleksandra Wojnicka (POL) / Yağız Yılmaz (TUR)MIX 6 – 2Seema Verma (IND) / Sebastian Linszter (HUN)MIX
Match #7 18 AugAlice Ingley (AUS) / Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)MIX 7 – 3Isabel Viehmeier (GER) / Timon Park (CAN)MIX
Match #8 18 AugAya Kamel (EGY) / Rick van den Oever (NED)MIX 6 – 5Erwina Safitri (INA) / Vitaliy Komoniuk (UKR)MIX
Match #9 18 AugVanessa Loh (SGP) / Carlos Rivas (ESP)MIX 7 – 3Kristina Zaynutdinova (TJK) / Park Min-Beom (KOR)MIX
Match #10 18 AugBrina Božič (SLO) / Benjamin Nott (AUS)MIX 6 – 5Lidiya Sichenikova (UKR) / Benjamin Chu (USA)MIX
Match #11 18 AugAbdud Dayyan bin Mohamed Jaffar (SGP) / Begünhan Ünsal (TUR)MIX 6 – 4Tatyana Segina (RUS) / Maciej Jaworski (POL)MIX
Match #12 18 AugNynne Holdt-Caspersen (DEN) / Julien Rossignol (FRA)MIX 6 – 4Tan Ya-Ting (TPE) / Tanapat Harikul (THA)MIX
Match #13 18 AugTanja Sorsa (FIN) / Bolot Tsybzhitov (RUS)MIX 6 – 4Laurie Lecointre (FRA) / Axel Müller (SUI)MIX
Match #14 18 AugIryna Hul (BLR) / Luo Siyue (CHN)MIX 6 – 2Zoé Gobbels (BEL) / František Hajduk (CZE)MIX
Match #15 18 AugAlexandra Mîrca (MDA) / Benjamin Ipsen (DEN)MIX 6 – 5Yasaman Shirian (IRI) / Ibrahim Sabry (EGY)MIX
Match #16 18 AugGloria Filippi (ITA) / Anton Karoukin (BLR)MIX 6 – 0Gyi Aung Gyi (MYA) / Gwak Ye-Ji (KOR)MIX

Round Two (19 August 2010 — 11:00)

Match #1 19 Aug 11:00Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA) / Jia Song (CHN)MIX 6 – 0Mai Okubo (JPN) / Ku Yuan-Hsiang (TPE)MIX
Match #2 19 Aug 11:18Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) / Gregor Rajh (SLO)MIX 6 – 4Maud Custers (NED) / Vasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)MIX
Match #3 19 Aug 11:36Miriam Alarcón (ESP) / Mohammed Milon (BAN)MIX 7 – 3Aleksandra Wojnicka (POL) / Yağız Yılmaz (TUR)MIX
Match #4 19 Aug 11:54Alice Ingley (AUS) / Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)MIX 7 – 3Aya Kamel (EGY) / Rick van den Oever (NED)MIX
Match #5 19 Aug 12:12Brina Božič (SLO) / Benjamin Nott (AUS)MIX 6 – 4Vanessa Loh (SGP) / Carlos Rivas (ESP)MIX
Match #6 19 Aug 12:30Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed Jaffar (SGP) / Begünhan Ünsal (TUR)MIX 6 – 2Nynne Holdt-Caspersen (DEN) / Julien Rossignol (FRA)MIX
Match #7 19 Aug 12:48Iryna Hul (BLR) / Luo Siyue (CHN)MIX 6 – 5Tanja Sorsa (FIN) / Bolot Tsybzhitov (RUS)MIX
Match #8 19 Aug 13:06Gloria Filippi (ITA) / Anton Karoukin (BLR)MIX 6 – 4Alexandra Mîrca (MDA) / Benjamin Ipsen (DEN)MIX

Quarter-Finals (19 August 2010 — 15:00)

Match #1 19 Aug 15:00Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) / Gregor Rajh (SLO)MIX 6 – 4Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA) / Jia Song (CHN)MIX
Match #2 19 Aug 15:18Miriam Alarcón (ESP) / Mohammed Milon (BAN)MIX 6 – 5Alice Ingley (AUS) / Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)MIX
Match #3 19 Aug 15:36Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed Jaffar (SGP) / Begünhan Ünsal (TUR)MIX 6 – 2Brina Božič (SLO) / Benjamin Nott (AUS)MIX
Match #4 19 Aug 15:54Gloria Filippi (ITA) / Anton Karoukin (BLR)MIX 6 – 2Iryna Hul (BLR) / Luo Siyue (CHN)MIX

Semi-Finals (19 August 2010 — 16:12)

Match #1 19 Aug 16:12Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) / Gregor Rajh (SLO)MIX 7 – 1Miriam Alarcón (ESP) / Mohammed Milon (BAN)MIX
Match #2 19 Aug 16:30Gloria Filippi (ITA) / Anton Karoukin (BLR)MIX 6 – 0Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed Jaffar (SGP) / Begünhan Ünsal (TUR)MIX

Final Round (19 August 2010 — 16:56)

Match 1/2 19 Aug 17:14Gloria Filippi (ITA) / Anton Karoukin (BLR)MIX 7 – 3Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) / Gregor Rajh (SLO)MIX
Match 3/4 19 Aug 16:56Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed Jaffar (SGP) / Begünhan Ünsal (TUR)MIX 6 – 5Miriam Alarcón (ESP) / Mohammed Milon (BAN)MIX