|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

3-on-3 Ice Hockey, Boys

Date10 – 15 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLausanne Vaudoise Arena, Prilly, Lausanne
Participants104 from 42 countries
FormatRound-robin tournament followed by semi-finals and final rounds to determine final placements. Three 16-minute periods, no overtime, ties broken by penalty shoot-outs.
PosNrTeamNOCWPSWPSLLPtsGFGA
1Team GreenMIX7101238150Gold
Nicolas Elgas (LUX) • Artyom Pronichkin (RUS) • Nathan Nicoud (FRA) • Volodymyr Troshkin (UKR) • Pablo González (ESP) • Maks Perčič (SLO) • Yam Yau (HKG) • Alessandro Segafredo (ITA) • Marek Potšinok (EST) • Patrik Dalen (NOR) • Illia Korzun (BLR) • Levente Hegedűs (HUN) • Štěpán Maleček (CZE)
2Team RedMIX5013169285Silver
Juho Lukkari (FIN) • Denys Pasko (UKR) • Lin Wei-Yu (TPE) • Aleks Menc (POL) • Matija Dinić (SRB) • Peter Repčík (SVK) • Mack Stewart (GBR) • Dylan Wesseling (NED) • Tjaš Lesničar (SLO) • Sandor Selvær (NOR) • Jan Hornecker (SUI) • Matthias Bittner (GER) • Maël Halladj (FRA)
3Team BrownMIX6003188968Bronze
Luka Banek (CRO) • Sai Lake (AUS) • Hugo Galvez (FRA) • Elvis Hsu (HKG) • Axel Ruski-Jones (NZL) • Marlon D'Acunto (GER) • Erik Potšinok (EST) • Evan Nauth (GBR) • Artur Seniut (LTU) • Matyáš Šapovaliv (CZE) • Milán Ivády (HUN) • Rastislav Eliáš (SVK) • Sebastian Aarsund (NOR)
4Team BlackMIX4005129179
Rubén Espósito Vigo (ARG) • Lukas Floriantschitz (AUT) • Kerem Alsan (TUR) • Yaroslav Labutkin (RUS) • Yu Jiacong (CHN) • Corne van Stuijvenberg (NED) • Wataru Suzuki (JPN) • Adam Sykora (SVK) • Dominik Pavlata (CZE) • Linas Dėdinas (LTU) • Daniil Karpovich (BLR) • Kalle Varis (FIN) • Matthias Rindone (ITA)
5Team GreyMIX4003125873
Thawab Al-Subaey (QAT) • Alejandro Resendiz (MEX) • Novruz Bayhanov (TKM) • Gosei Daikuhara (JPN) • Timofey Katkov (RUS) • Pablo Mata (ESP) • Sohn Hyun (KOR) • Patrik Melicher (SVK) • Jan Billa (AUT) • Nino Tomov (BUL) • Boldizsár Szalay (HUN) • Lukas Swedin (SWE) • Alexey Baidek (KAZ)
6Team OrangeMIX300495651
Matthew Hamnett (SGP) • Jakub Michalski (POL) • Diego Rodríguez (MEX) • Tomoyoshi Yuki (JPN) • Nicolò Remolato (ITA) • Jack Lewis (NZL) • Kim Sang-Yeob (KOR) • Jonas Dobnig (AUT) • Roman Kechter (GER) • Márk Weidemann (HUN) • Leni Michellod (SUI) • Ivan Novozhilov (RUS) • Yan Shostak (BLR)
7Team YellowMIX200566175
Tibo van Reeth (BEL) • Csongor Antal (ROU) • Yassin Soubra (FRA) • Tommaso Madaschi (ITA) • David Guilabert (ESP) • Ryan Koelgen (NED) • Miha Beričič (SLO) • Andrei Murashko (BLR) • Oskar Bakkevig (NOR) • Šimon Slavíček (CZE) • Daniel Valencia (MEX) • Loris Uberti (SUI) • Lukas Heuberger (AUT)
8Team BlueMIX000704491
Chen Chih-Yuan (TPE) • Jakub Trzebunia (POL) • Caleb Chapman (NZL) • Ziya Güçlü (TUR) • Hong Seung-Woo (KOR) • Daniel Assavolyuk (GER) • Joris Valčiukas (LTU) • Riley Langille (AUS) • Carter Hamill (GBR) • Konrad Kudeviita (EST) • Simone Terraneo (SUI) • Oliver Thestrup Hansen (DEN) • Issa Otsuka (JPN)

Preliminary Round (10 – 13 January 2020)

Top four teams advance to semi-finals.

PosNrTeamNOCWPSWPSLLPtsGFGA
1MIX5101176443Q
2MIX5002157654Q
3MIX4012137968Q
4MIX4003128366Q1
5MIX4003125873
6MIX300495651
7MIX200566175
8MIX000704491
Match #110 Jan 16:00Team Green10 – 5Team Yellow
Match #210 Jan 16:00Team Brown13 – 11Team Black
Match #310 Jan 17:30Team Orange8 – 6Team Red
Match #410 Jan 17:30Team Grey9 – 8Team Blue
Match #511 Jan 9:00Team Grey11 – 8Team Yellow
Match #611 Jan 9:00Team Red12 – 9Team Black
Match #711 Jan 10:30Team Green8 – 6Team Brown
Match #811 Jan 10:30Team Orange12 – 1Team Blue
Match #911 Jan 16:00Team Black14 – 8Team Blue
Match #1011 Jan 16:00Team Yellow9 – 4Team Orange
Match #1111 Jan 17:30Team Green8 – 8Team Red
Match #1211 Jan 17:30Team Brown16 – 6Team Grey
Match #1312 Jan 9:00Team Brown14 – 10Team Orange
Match #1412 Jan 9:00Team Green11 – 6Team Blue
Match #1512 Jan 10:30Team Black19 – 7Team Yellow
Match #1612 Jan 10:30Team Grey13 – 9Team Red
Match #1712 Jan 16:00Team Red11 – 5Team Brown
Match #1812 Jan 16:00Team Green14 – 6Team Grey
Match #1912 Jan 17:30Team Orange14 – 8Team Black
Match #2012 Jan 17:30Team Yellow13 – 8Team Blue
Match #2113 Jan 9:00Team Black16 – 8Team Grey
Match #2213 Jan 9:00Team Red15 – 13Team Yellow
Match #2313 Jan 10:30Team Brown14 – 2Team Blue
Match #2413 Jan 10:30Team Green8 – 6Team Orange
Match #2513 Jan 16:00Team Red18 – 11Team Blue
Match #2613 Jan 16:00Team Grey5 – 2Team Orange
Match #2713 Jan 17:30Team Black6 – 4Team Green
Match #2813 Jan 17:30Team Brown8 – 6Team Yellow

Semi-Finals (14 January 2020)

Match #114 Jan 12:00Team Green7 – 3Team Black
Match #214 Jan 13:30Team Red9 – 7Team Brown

Final Round (15 January 2020)

Match 1/215 Jan 13:30Team Green10 – 4Team Red
Match 3/415 Jan 12:00Team Brown6 – 5Team Black