|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

Doubles, Mixed Youth

Date17 – 22 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationSport Institute Gymnasium, Nanjing Sport Institute, Xuanwu, Nanjing
Participants62 from 37 countries
FormatRound-robin pools followed by single-elimination tournament.
PosPlayerNOC
1June Wei Cheam (MAS) / Ng Tsz Yau (HKG)MIXGold
2Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIXSilver
3S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI) / He Bingjiao (CHN)MIXBronze
4Mek Narongrit (THA) / Qin Jinjing (CHN)MIX
=5Andraž Krapež (SLO) / Alida Chen (NED)MIX
=5Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) / Lee Ying Ying (MAS)MIX
=5Shi Yuqi (CHN) / Joy Lai (AUS)MIX
=5Anthony Ginting (INA) / Katarina Beton (SLO)MIX
=9Ruslan Sarsekenov (UKR) / Akane Yamaguchi (JPN)MIX
=9Daniel Guda (AUS) / Ruselli Hartawan (INA)MIX
=9Lin Guipu (CHN) / Kim Ga-Eun (KOR)MIX
=9Dragoslav Petrović (SRB) / Liang Xiaoyu (SGP)MIX
=9Lee Cheuk Yiu (HKG) / Magda Konieczna (POL)MIX
=9Alex Vlaar (NED) / Janine Lais (AUT)MIX
=9Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR) / Maja Pavlinić (CRO)MIX
=9Bernard Ong (SGP) / Thilini Promodika Hendahewa (SRI)MIX
=17Aditya Joshi (IND) / Tessa Kabelo (BOT)MIX
=17Luis Peñalver (ESP) / Chlorie Cadeau (SEY)MIX
=17Wolfgang Gnedt (AUT) / Sabrina Solís (MEX)MIX
=17Phạm Cao Cường (VIE) / Aliye Demirbağ (TUR)MIX
=17Dipesh Dhami (NEP) / Busanan Ongbamrungphan (THA)MIX
=17Ygor Oliveira (BRA) / Vladyslava Lisna (UKR)MIX
=17Max Weisskirchen (GER) / Rugshaar Ishaak (SUR)MIX
=17Daniel Mihigo Sebunnya (UGA) / Lole Courtois (FRA)MIX
=25Abdelrahman Hussein (EGY) / Mariya Mitsova (BUL)MIX
=25Devins Mananga Nzoussi (CGO) / Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)MIX
=25Tanguy Citron (FRA) / Daniela Macías (PER)MIX
=25Luis Garrido (MEX) / Kristin Kuuba (EST)MIX
=25Krzysztof Jakowczuk (POL) / Clara Azurmendi (ESP)MIX
=25Seo Seung-Jae (KOR) / Doha Toufic (EGY)MIX
=25Vladimir Shishkov (BUL) / Luise Heim (GER)MIX
DNSAbraham Ayittey (GHA) / Ruthvika Shivani Gadde (IND)MIX

Round One (—)

Winner of each pool advanced to quarter-finals.

Group A (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Andraž Krapež (SLO) / Alida Chen (NED)MIX3306 - 1143 - 106
2Ruslan Sarsekenov (UKR) / Akane Yamaguchi (JPN)MIX3214 - 2120 - 107
3Aditya Joshi (IND) / Tessa Kabelo (BOT)MIX3123 - 5145 - 152
4Abdelrahman Hussein (EGY) / Mariya Mitsova (BUL)MIX3031 - 6103 - 146

Match #1 Ruslan Sarsekenov (UKR) / Akane Yamaguchi (JPN)MIX Aditya Joshi (IND) / Tessa Kabelo (BOT)MIX
Match #2 Andraž Krapež (SLO) / Alida Chen (NED)MIX Abdelrahman Hussein (EGY) / Mariya Mitsova (BUL)MIX
Match #3 Ruslan Sarsekenov (UKR) / Akane Yamaguchi (JPN)MIX Abdelrahman Hussein (EGY) / Mariya Mitsova (BUL)MIX
Match #4 Andraž Krapež (SLO) / Alida Chen (NED)MIX Aditya Joshi (IND) / Tessa Kabelo (BOT)MIX
Match #5 Andraž Krapež (SLO) / Alida Chen (NED)MIX Ruslan Sarsekenov (UKR) / Akane Yamaguchi (JPN)MIX
Match #6 Aditya Joshi (IND) / Tessa Kabelo (BOT)MIX Abdelrahman Hussein (EGY) / Mariya Mitsova (BUL)MIX

Group B (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Qin Jinjing (CHN) / Mek Narongrit (THA)MIX3306 - 0126 - 60
2Daniel Guda (AUS) / Ruselli Hartawan (INA)MIX3214 - 2116 - 90
3Luis Peñalver (ESP) / Chlorie Cadeau (SEY)MIX3122 - 487 - 118
4Devins Mananga Nzoussi (CGO) / Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)MIX3030 - 665 - 126

Match #1 Daniel Guda (AUS) / Ruselli Hartawan (INA)MIX Devins Mananga Nzoussi (CGO) / Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)MIX
Match #2 Qin Jinjing (CHN) / Mek Narongrit (THA)MIX Luis Peñalver (ESP) / Chlorie Cadeau (SEY)MIX
Match #3 Qin Jinjing (CHN) / Mek Narongrit (THA)MIX Devins Mananga Nzoussi (CGO) / Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)MIX
Match #4 Daniel Guda (AUS) / Ruselli Hartawan (INA)MIX Luis Peñalver (ESP) / Chlorie Cadeau (SEY)MIX
Match #5 Qin Jinjing (CHN) / Mek Narongrit (THA)MIX Daniel Guda (AUS) / Ruselli Hartawan (INA)MIX
Match #6 Luis Peñalver (ESP) / Chlorie Cadeau (SEY)MIX Devins Mananga Nzoussi (CGO) / Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)MIX

Group C (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Ng Tsz Yau (HKG) / June Wei Cheam (MAS)MIX3306 - 0127 - 77
2Lin Guipu (CHN) / Kim Ga-Eun (KOR)MIX3214 - 3144 - 105
3Wolfgang Gnedt (AUT) / Sabrina Solís (MEX)MIX3122 - 594 - 137
4Tanguy Citron (FRA) / Daniela Macías (PER)MIX3032 - 6118 - 164

Match #1 Lin Guipu (CHN) / Kim Ga-Eun (KOR)MIX Tanguy Citron (FRA) / Daniela Macías (PER)MIX
Match #2 Ng Tsz Yau (HKG) / June Wei Cheam (MAS)MIX Wolfgang Gnedt (AUT) / Sabrina Solís (MEX)MIX
Match #3 Lin Guipu (CHN) / Kim Ga-Eun (KOR)MIX Wolfgang Gnedt (AUT) / Sabrina Solís (MEX)MIX
Match #4 Ng Tsz Yau (HKG) / June Wei Cheam (MAS)MIX Tanguy Citron (FRA) / Daniela Macías (PER)MIX
Match #5 Ng Tsz Yau (HKG) / June Wei Cheam (MAS)MIX Lin Guipu (CHN) / Kim Ga-Eun (KOR)MIX
Match #6 Wolfgang Gnedt (AUT) / Sabrina Solís (MEX)MIX Tanguy Citron (FRA) / Daniela Macías (PER)MIX

Group D (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) / Lee Ying Ying (MAS)MIX3306 - 2162 - 128
2Liang Xiaoyu (SGP) / Dragoslav Petrović (SRB)MIX3124 - 4144 - 152
3Aliye Demirbağ (TUR) / Phạm Cao Cường (VIE)MIX3124 - 5156 - 173
4Kristin Kuuba (EST) / Luis Garrido (MEX)MIX3122 - 5129 - 138

Match #1 Liang Xiaoyu (SGP) / Dragoslav Petrović (SRB)MIX Kristin Kuuba (EST) / Luis Garrido (MEX)MIX
Match #2 Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) / Lee Ying Ying (MAS)MIX Aliye Demirbağ (TUR) / Phạm Cao Cường (VIE)MIX
Match #3 Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) / Lee Ying Ying (MAS)MIX Liang Xiaoyu (SGP) / Dragoslav Petrović (SRB)MIX
Match #4 Kristin Kuuba (EST) / Luis Garrido (MEX)MIX Aliye Demirbağ (TUR) / Phạm Cao Cường (VIE)MIX
Match #5 Aliye Demirbağ (TUR) / Phạm Cao Cường (VIE)MIX Liang Xiaoyu (SGP) / Dragoslav Petrović (SRB)MIX
Match #6 Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) / Lee Ying Ying (MAS)MIX Kristin Kuuba (EST) / Luis Garrido (MEX)MIX

Group E (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX3306 - 1141 - 85
2Lee Cheuk Yiu (HKG) / Magda Konieczna (POL)MIX3215 - 4159 - 176
3Dipesh Dhami (NEP) / Busanan Ongbamrungphan (THA)MIX3123 - 5144 - 157
4Clara Azurmendi (ESP) / Krzysztof Jakowczuk (POL)MIX3032 - 6129 - 155

Match #1 Dipesh Dhami (NEP) / Busanan Ongbamrungphan (THA)MIX Clara Azurmendi (ESP) / Krzysztof Jakowczuk (POL)MIX
Match #2 Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX Lee Cheuk Yiu (HKG) / Magda Konieczna (POL)MIX
Match #3 Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX Clara Azurmendi (ESP) / Krzysztof Jakowczuk (POL)MIX
Match #4 Lee Cheuk Yiu (HKG) / Magda Konieczna (POL)MIX Dipesh Dhami (NEP) / Busanan Ongbamrungphan (THA)MIX
Match #5 Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX Dipesh Dhami (NEP) / Busanan Ongbamrungphan (THA)MIX
Match #6 Lee Cheuk Yiu (HKG) / Magda Konieczna (POL)MIX Clara Azurmendi (ESP) / Krzysztof Jakowczuk (POL)MIX

Group F (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Joy Lai (AUS) / Shi Yuqi (CHN)MIX3306 - 0126 - 90
2Janine Lais (AUT) / Alex Vlaar (NED)MIX3122 - 4106 - 114
3Ygor Oliveira (BRA) / Vladyslava Lisna (UKR)MIX3122 - 4105 - 115
4Doha Toufic (EGY) / Seo Seung-Jae (KOR)MIX3122 - 498 - 116

Match #1 Janine Lais (AUT) / Alex Vlaar (NED)MIX Ygor Oliveira (BRA) / Vladyslava Lisna (UKR)MIX
Match #2 Joy Lai (AUS) / Shi Yuqi (CHN)MIX Doha Toufic (EGY) / Seo Seung-Jae (KOR)MIX
Match #3 Joy Lai (AUS) / Shi Yuqi (CHN)MIX Janine Lais (AUT) / Alex Vlaar (NED)MIX
Match #4 Ygor Oliveira (BRA) / Vladyslava Lisna (UKR)MIX Doha Toufic (EGY) / Seo Seung-Jae (KOR)MIX
Match #5 Joy Lai (AUS) / Shi Yuqi (CHN)MIX Ygor Oliveira (BRA) / Vladyslava Lisna (UKR)MIX
Match #6 Doha Toufic (EGY) / Seo Seung-Jae (KOR)MIX Janine Lais (AUT) / Alex Vlaar (NED)MIX

Group G (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1Anthony Ginting (INA) / Katarina Beton (SLO)MIX3306 - 0126 - 89
2Maja Pavlinić (CRO) / Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR)MIX3214 - 2122 - 102
3Max Weisskirchen (GER) / Rugshaar Ishaak (SUR)MIX3122 - 4101 - 121
4Vladimir Shishkov (BUL) / Luise Heim (GER)MIX3030 - 689 - 126

Match #1 Maja Pavlinić (CRO) / Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR)MIX Vladimir Shishkov (BUL) / Luise Heim (GER)MIX
Match #2 Anthony Ginting (INA) / Katarina Beton (SLO)MIX Max Weisskirchen (GER) / Rugshaar Ishaak (SUR)MIX
Match #3 Anthony Ginting (INA) / Katarina Beton (SLO)MIX Maja Pavlinić (CRO) / Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR)MIX
Match #4 Max Weisskirchen (GER) / Rugshaar Ishaak (SUR)MIX Vladimir Shishkov (BUL) / Luise Heim (GER)MIX
Match #5 Anthony Ginting (INA) / Katarina Beton (SLO)MIX Vladimir Shishkov (BUL) / Luise Heim (GER)MIX
Match #6 Maja Pavlinić (CRO) / Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR)MIX Max Weisskirchen (GER) / Rugshaar Ishaak (SUR)MIX

Group H (17 – 19 August 2014)

PosPlayerNOCMPWLGamesPoints
1He Bingjiao (CHN) / S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI)MIX3306 - 0126 - 51
2Bernard Ong (SGP) / Thilini Promodika Hendahewa (SRI)MIX3214 - 2117 - 60
3Lole Courtois (FRA) / Daniel Mihigo Sebunnya (UGA)MIX3122 - 478 - 84
DNSRuthvika Shivani Gadde (IND) / Abraham Ayittey (GHA)MIX– - –– - –

Match #1 Bernard Ong (SGP) / Thilini Promodika Hendahewa (SRI)MIX Ruthvika Shivani Gadde (IND) / Abraham Ayittey (GHA)MIX
Match #2 He Bingjiao (CHN) / S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI)MIX Lole Courtois (FRA) / Daniel Mihigo Sebunnya (UGA)MIX
Match #3 He Bingjiao (CHN) / S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI)MIX Bernard Ong (SGP) / Thilini Promodika Hendahewa (SRI)MIX
Match #4 Lole Courtois (FRA) / Daniel Mihigo Sebunnya (UGA)MIX Ruthvika Shivani Gadde (IND) / Abraham Ayittey (GHA)MIX
Match #5 Bernard Ong (SGP) / Thilini Promodika Hendahewa (SRI)MIX Lole Courtois (FRA) / Daniel Mihigo Sebunnya (UGA)MIX
Match #6 He Bingjiao (CHN) / S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI)MIX Ruthvika Shivani Gadde (IND) / Abraham Ayittey (GHA)MIX

Quarter-Finals (—)

Match #1 Mek Narongrit (THA) / Qin Jinjing (CHN)MIX Andraž Krapež (SLO) / Alida Chen (NED)MIX 21-9, 22-20
Match #2 June Wei Cheam (MAS) / Ng Tsz Yau (HKG)MIX Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) / Lee Ying Ying (MAS)MIX 21-16, 21-19
Match #3 Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX Shi Yuqi (CHN) / Joy Lai (AUS)MIX 21-18, 21-9
Match #4 S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI) / He Bingjiao (CHN)MIX Anthony Ginting (INA) / Katarina Beton (SLO)MIX 18-21, 21-17, 21-17

Semi-Finals (—)

Match #1 June Wei Cheam (MAS) / Ng Tsz Yau (HKG)MIX Mek Narongrit (THA) / Qin Jinjing (CHN)MIX 21-11, 21-7
Match #2 Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI) / He Bingjiao (CHN)MIX 21-14, 7-21, 21-19

Final Round (22 August 2014)

Match 1/2 June Wei Cheam (MAS) / Ng Tsz Yau (HKG)MIX Kanta Tsuneyama (JPN) / Lee Chia-Hsin (TPE)MIX 21-14, 23-21
Match 3/4 S.P.D. Angoda Vidanalage (SRI) / He Bingjiao (CHN)MIX Mek Narongrit (THA) / Qin Jinjing (CHN)MIX 21-16, 21-18