Affiliation ID | 1293 |
---|---|
Full name | Wrocławski Klub Sportowy Śląsk Wrocław |
Short name | Śląsk Wrocław |
Place | Wrocław (POL) |
Sports | ATH/BKB/FBL/HBL/JUD/SHO/SWM/WLF/WRE |
Notes | Founded as WKS Pionier in 1947. Known as Legia Wrocław (1948-1950), OWKS (Okręgowy Wojskowy Klub Sportowy, 1951-1954), CWKS Wrocław (Centralny Wojskowy Klub Sportowy, 1955-1957), WKS Śląsk (Wojskowy Klub Sportowy, 1957-1997). Renamed 1997. |
Dariusz Adamus | POL | ATH | Olympics | 1980 |
Piotr Albiński | POL | SWM | Olympics | 1992 |
Zdzisław Antczak | POL | HBL | Olympics | 1972—1976 |
Ryszard Białowąs | POL | BKB | Olympics | 1972 |
Jacek Bocian | POL | ATH | Olympics | 2000 |
Włodzimierz Chlebosz | POL | WLF | Olympics | 1992 |
Jan Cych | POL | ATH | Olympics | 1968 |
Włodzimierz Danek | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1968 |
Anna Dowgiert | POL | SWM | Olympics | 2012—2016 |
Kazimierz Frelkiewicz | POL | BKB | Olympics | 1964—1968 |
Andrzej Głyda | POL | SHO | Olympics | 2000—2004 |
Marek Gołąb | POL | WLF | Olympics | 1968 |
Roman Golanowski | POL | ATH | Olympics | 1992 |
Marek Gorzelniak | POL | WLF | Olympics | 1992—1996 |
Wacław Hamerliński | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1968 |
Eugeniusz Janczak | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1980 |
Damian Janikowski | POL | WRE | Olympics | 2012 |
Mariusz Jędra | POL | WLF | Olympics | 2000 |
Jerzy Klempel | POL | HBL | Olympics | 1976—1980 |
Ewelina Klocek-Ptak | POL | ATH | Olympics | 2008—2012 |
Grzegorz Korcz | POL | BKB | Olympics | 1968—1972 |
Daria Korczyńska | POL | ATH | Olympics | 2008—2012 |
Łukasz Krawczuk | POL | ATH | Olympics | 2016 |
Jakub Krzewina | POL | ATH | Olympics | 2016—2020 |
Rafał Kubacki | POL | JUD | Olympics | 1992—2000 |
Krzysztof Kucharczyk | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1988—2000 |
Kazimierz Kurzawski | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1964 |
Julian Kwit | POL | WRE | Olympics | 2008 |
Jan Łostowski | POL | WLF | Olympics | 1976 |
Robert Maćkowiak | POL | ATH | Olympics | 1996—2000 |
Piotr Małachowski | POL | ATH | Olympics | 2008—2020 |
Renata Mauer-Różańska | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1992—2004 |
Artur Michalkiewicz | POL | WRE | Olympics | 2000—2008 |
Mieczysław Nowak | POL | WLF | Olympics | 1964—1972 |
Ryszard Prostak | POL | BKB | Olympics | 1980 |
Artur Rogowski | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1972 |
Piotr Rysiukiewicz | POL | ATH | Olympics | 1996—2004 |
Mirosław Rzepkowski | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1996 |
Marek Sitnik | POL | WRE | Olympics | 2000—2004 |
Andrzej Sokołowski | POL | HBL | Olympics | 1972—1976 |
Grzegorz Strouhal | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1972 |
Józef Tracz | POL | WRE | Olympics | 1988—1996 |
Mieczysław Tracz | POL | WRE | Olympics | 1988 |
Józef Zapędzki | POL | SHO | Olympics | 1964—1980 |
Dariusz Zelig | POL | BKB | Olympics | 1980 |
Władysław Żmuda | POL | FBL | Olympics | 1976 |