Games |
Sport (Discipline) / Event |
NOC / Team |
Phase |
Unit |
Role |
As |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
HUN |
|
|
|
Endre Palócz |
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
|
Épée, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
|
Épée, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Official |
|
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
HUN |
|
|
|
Endre Palócz |
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 2 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 3 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Épée, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 2 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 1 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 3 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Soviet Union — Poland |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Italy — United States |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
United States — Soviet Union |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Unified Team of Germany — Argentina |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Italy — Portugal |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Romania — Portugal |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
|
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Final Pool, Barrage 3-5 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 2 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 2, Barrage 3-5 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Italy — Unified Team of Germany |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Unified Team of Germany — Romania |
Jury President |
|
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
HUN |
|
|
|
Endre Palócz |
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
|
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Viktor Zhdanovich — Jürgen Brecht |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Daniel Revenu — Witold Woyda |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Daniel Revenu — Tim Gerresheim |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 4 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 4, Barrage 4-6 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Épée, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Gianluigi Saccaro — Paul Gnaier |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Claude Arabo — Pierluigi Chicca |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Walter Köstner — Jerzy Pawłowski |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Umyar Mavlikhanov — Emil Ochyra |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 3 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 2 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Soviet Union — France |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
France — United States |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Poland — Great Britain |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Poland — France |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Poland — Unified Team of Germany |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
France — Great Britain |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Romania — Great Britain |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Giovanna Masciotta — Olga Orban-Szabo |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Galina Gorokhova — Giovanna Masciotta |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Soviet Union — Japan |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Unified Team of Germany — Japan |
Jury President |
|
|