Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Raul Kivilo |
42 |
|
Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Pavel Loskutov |
58 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Marko Turban |
22 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Valeri Bukrejev |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Aleksander Tammert |
25 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Jüri Tamm |
26 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Donald-Aik Sild |
30 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Erki Nool |
6 |
|
|
Indrek Kaseorg |
DNF |
|
|
Andrei Nazarov |
DNF |
|
Marathon, Women |
Jane Salumäe |
DNF |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Virge Naeris |
26 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Virge Naeris |
14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Eha Rünne |
=25 r1/2 |
|
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Estonia |
=17 |
|
|
Avo Keel • Kaido Kreen |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Hain Helde |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Hain Helde |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Alges Maasikmets |
DNF |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Jaan Kirsipuu |
24 |
|
|
Lauri Aus |
36 |
|
|
Andres Lauk |
49 |
|
|
Raido Kodanipork |
96 |
|
|
Lauri Resik |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Erika Salumäe |
6 |
|
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Kaido Kaaberma |
7 |
|
|
Andrus Kajak |
15 |
|
|
Meelis Loit |
35 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Estonia |
5 |
|
|
Kaido Kaaberma • Andrus Kajak • Meelis Loit |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Oksana Jermakova |
15 |
|
|
Maarika Võsu |
18 |
|
|
Heidi Rohi |
22 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
Estonia |
5 |
|
|
Heidi Rohi • Maarika Võsu • Oksana Jermakova |
Judo
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Indrek Pertelson |
=21 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Imre Tiidemann |
7 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Jüri Jaanson |
18 |
|
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Estonia |
10 |
|
|
Tõnu Tõniste • Toomas Tõniste |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Peter Šaraškin |
24 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Krista Kruuv |
24 |
|
Shooting
|
Trap, Men |
Heikki Jaansalu |
=45 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Andrei Inešin |
7 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Indrek Sei |
=26 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Indrek Sei |
32 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Indrek Sei |
DNS |
|
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Valeri Nikitin |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Helger Hallik |
15 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Küllo Kõiv |
7 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Arvi Aavik |
12 |
|