Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Camillo Pavanello |
28 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Umberto Colombo |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Rotolante |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Umberto Colombo |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Rotolante |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Emilio Banfi |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Emilio Banfi |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ettore Zilia |
DNS |
|
|
Emilio Banfi |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Umberto Colombo |
DNS |
|
200 metres Hurdles, Men |
Umberto Colombo |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Umberto Colombo |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Professionals, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
AC |
|
5,000 metres, Professionals, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNF |
|
6-hour race, Professionals, Men |
Ambrogio Ermoli |
AC |
|
2,500 metres Steeplechase, Professionals, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNS |
|
100 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNS h1 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
AC |
|
High Jump, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Professionals, Handicap, Men |
Francesco Stobbione |
DNS |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Antonio Restelli |
2 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Giacomo Stratta |
2 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Enrico Brusoni |
2 h6 r2/4 |
|
|
Romolo Buni |
AC h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Giulio Vianzino |
AC h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Jacques Droëtti |
AC h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Luigi Colombo |
AC h7 r1/4 |
|
Points Race, Men |
Enrico Brusoni |
1 |
Gold |
|
Giacomo Stratta |
=9 |
|
|
Luigi Colombo |
=12 |
|
Sprint, Professionals, Men |
Pietro Bixio |
3 h1 r6/7 |
|
|
Gian Ferdinando Tommaselli |
2 h1 r4/7 |
|
|
Diego Conelli |
2 h4 r3/7 |
|
|
Umberto Ferrari |
3 h3 r3/7 |
|
|
Giuseppe Singrossi |
AC h7 r3/7 |
|
|
Virginio Minozzi |
AC h4 r1/7 |
|
Tandem Sprint, Professionals, Men |
Mixed team 1 |
1 |
|
|
Harry Meijers (NED) • Gian Ferdinando Tommaselli (ITA) |
|
Italy 1 |
2 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Pietro Bixio • Giuseppe Singrossi |
|
Italy 2 |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Virginio Minozzi • Diego Conelli |
|
Mixed team 4 |
3 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Balajat (FRA) • Andrea Chiozza (ITA) |
|
Mixed team 11 |
3 h9 r1/3 |
|
|
Henri Mayer (GER) • Umberto Ferrari (ITA) |
Team Sprint, Professionals, Men |
Italy |
3 |
|
|
Gian Ferdinando Tommaselli • Pietro Bixio • Giuseppe Singrossi |
24-Hours Race, Professionals, Men |
Rodolphe Muller |
7 |
|
3,000 metres, Handicap, Professionals, Men |
Giuseppe Singrossi |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Chiozza |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Gian Ferdinando Tommaselli |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Umberto Ferrari |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Hacks and Hunter Combined, Open |
Elvira Guerra |
AC |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Federico Caprilli |
DNS |
|
|
Federico Caprilli |
DNS |
|
|
Ferdinando Po |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Open |
Giangiorgio, Conte Trissino |
2 |
Silver |
|
Uberto, Duca Visconti di Modrone |
AC |
|
High Jump, Open |
Giangiorgio, Conte Trissino |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Giangiorgio, Conte Trissino |
4 |
|
|
Giangiorgio, Conte Trissino |
AC |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Olivier, Conte Collarini |
AC r2/5 |
|
|
Giunio Fedreghini |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Palardi |
AC r1/5 |
|
|
Giuseppe Giurato |
AC r1/5 |
|
Foil, Masters, Individual, Men |
Antonio Conte |
4 |
|
|
Italo Santelli |
7 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Giuseppe Giurato |
AC p4 r2/4 |
|
|
Olivier, Conte Collarini |
AC p5 r1/4 |
|
|
Giunio Fedreghini |
AC p16 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Giunio Fedreghini |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Stagliano |
AC p2 r2/3 |
|
Sabre, Masters, Individual, Men |
Antonio Conte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Italo Santelli |
2 |
Silver |
|
Orazio Santelli |
8 p1 r2/3 |
|
Firefighting
|
Maneuvering, International, Professional Firefighters, Men |
Milano |
2 |
|
|
Milano |
Lifesaving
|
Rapid Removal of a Manikin from Long Distance, Men |
Paoletti |
2 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paolo Bussetti |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Giuseppe Bonfanti |
DNS |
|
4,000 metres Freestyle, Men |
Fabio Mainoni |
6 |
|
|
Amleto Allegri |
DNS |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Paolo Bussetti |
7 |
|