|
| Event type

Freestyle/Snowboard Relay, Mixed Youth

Date21 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationVillars Winter Park, Villars
Participants76 from 25 countries
FormatSingle-elimination event of teams of four athletes: one girl freestyler, one girl boarder, one boy freestyler, and one boy boarder.
PosNrTeamNOC
13SwitzerlandSUIGold
Anouk DörigMarie KristaValerio JudRobin Tissières
27Russian FederationRUSSilver
Anastasiya PrivalovaMariya YerofeyevaYevgeny GeninAndrey Gorbachov
312GermanyGERBronze
Lilith KuhnertNina WalderbachNiels ConradtSebastian Veit
48Mixed Team 3MIX
Yekaterina Lokteva-Zagorskaya (RUS) • Maria Shcherbakovskaya (ISR) • Noa Coutton-Jean (FRA) • Artyom Bazhin (RUS)
54Mixed Team 1MIX
Chloé Passerat (FRA) • Lia Nilsson (SWE) • Ivan Maliovannyi (UKR) • Kilian Himmelsbach (GER)
614Czech RepublicCZE
Sára StrnadováDiana CholenskáMatouš ŠmerákRichard Zachoval
710AustriaAUT
Anna-Maria GallerLeonie InnerhoferFelix PowondraMarcus Plank
89Mixed Team 4MIX
Leonie Wiedmer (SUI) • Alice Fortkord (SWE) • Thomas Abegglen (SUI) • Thomas Kolly (SUI)
91AustraliaAUS
Josie BaffKyra WheatleyFinn SadlerBen Wynn
102FranceFRA
Margaux HerpinLéa HudryQuentin SodogasTom Barnoin
116Mixed Team 2MIX
Morena Arroyo (ARG) • Sage Stefani (CAN) • Jacob Walper (CAN) • Jack Morrow (CAN)
1217Mixed Team 9MIX
Marika Savoldelli (ITA) • Noa Spoelders (BEL) • Niccolò Colturi (ITA) • Jannes Debertol (ITA)
135People's Republic of ChinaCHN
Chai XinRan HongyunGao DaliQiu Xiyang
1419Mixed Team 11MIX
Madeline Lochte-Bono (USA) • Kayla Anna Lozáková (SVK) • Theo McLemore (USA) • Jakub Válek (SVK)
1520Mixed Team 12MIX
Zsófia Vincze (HUN) • Marta Rihtaršič (SLO) • Silviu Popa (ROU) • Áron Hoque Isbat (HUN)
1613Mixed Team 6MIX
Aina Gomáriz (ESP) • Marie-Pier Brunet (CAN) • Álvaro Romero (ESP) • Scott Johns (GBR)
1718Mixed Team 10MIX
Tanja Kobald (AUT) • Vladislava Balyukina (RUS) • Elias Leitner (AUT) • Christoph Danksagmüller (AUT)
1815Mixed Team 7MIX
Teodora Ilieva (BUL) • Josefina Valdés (CHI) • Dante Vera (ARG) • Oscar Trygg (NOR)
1916Mixed Team 8MIX
Nimayongqing (CHN) • Su Yue (CHN) • Vladi Kamburov (BUL) • Hou Haoyi (CHN)
DNS11Mixed Team 5MIX
Amber Essex (AUS) • Zoe Michael (AUS) • Noah Bethônico (BRA) • Jasper Cobcroft (AUS)

Round One (21 January 2020 — 11:00)

Top two teams advance to quarter-finals.

Heat #1 (11:00)

PosNrTeamNOC
1Mixed Team 9MIXQ
2Mixed Team 12MIXQ
3Mixed Team 6MIX
4Mixed Team 8MIX

Heat #2 (11:05)

PosNrTeamNOC
1Czech RepublicCZEQ
2Mixed Team 11MIXQ
3Mixed Team 10MIX
4Mixed Team 7MIX

Quarter-Finals (21 January 2020 — 11:10)

Top two teams advance to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (11:10)

PosNrTeamNOC
1Mixed Team 3MIXQ
2Mixed Team 4MIXQ
3AustraliaAUS
4Mixed Team 12MIX

Heat #2 (11:18)

PosNrTeamNOC
1Mixed Team 1MIXQ
2GermanyGERQ
3Mixed Team 9MIX
4People's Republic of ChinaCHN

Heat #3 (11:27)

PosNrTeamNOC
1SwitzerlandSUIQ
2Czech RepublicCZEQ
3Mixed Team 2MIX
DNSMixed Team 5MIX

Heat #4 (11:36)

PosNrTeamNOC
1AustriaAUTQ
2Russian FederationRUSQ
3FranceFRA
4Mixed Team 11MIX

Semi-Finals (21 January 2020 — 11:55)

Top two teams to Big Final, all others to Small Final.

Heat #1 (11:55)

PosNrTeamNOC
1GermanyGERQ
2Mixed Team 3MIXQ
3Mixed Team 4MIX
4Mixed Team 1MIX

Heat #2 (12:05)

PosNrTeamNOC
1SwitzerlandSUIQ
2Russian FederationRUSQ
3AustriaAUT
4Czech RepublicCZE

Final Round (21 January 2020 — 12:15)

Final (12:25)

PosNrTeamNOC
1SwitzerlandSUI
2Russian FederationRUS
3Mixed Team 3MIX
4GermanyGER

Small Final (12:15)

PosNrTeamNOC
1Mixed Team 1MIX
2Mixed Team 4MIX
3AustriaAUT
4Czech RepublicCZE