A. Stascha

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameA.•Stascha
Used nameA.•Stascha
NOC Austria

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1952 Summer Olympics Boxing AUT A. Stascha
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing AUT A. Stascha
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sergey Sivko — Kiyoshi Tanabe Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Humberto Barrera — Hla Nyunt Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mircea Dobrescu — Piccinin Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny Lee — Salek Mahju Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rocky Gattellari — Abdel Kader Belghiti Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Humberto Barrera — Villy Bækgaard Andersen Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Thein Myint — Muhammad Nasir Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jerry Armstrong — Paddy Kenny Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Muhammad Nasir — Sadegh Ali Akbarzadeh Khoi Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jan de Rooij — Yuan Sze-Ho Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Katsuo Haga — Carlos Cañete Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jorma Limmonen — Abe Bekker Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerzy Adamski — Shinetsu Suzuki Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Gheorghiu — Joshua Williams Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ando Reddy — André Iuncker Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jorma Limmonen — Børge Krogh Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Song Sun-Cheon — Joe Okezie Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Salah Shokweir Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dick McTaggart — Bhodi Sooknoi Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kazimierz Paździor — Taha Abdul Karim Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Iosif Mihalic — Väinö Järvenpää Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Campbell — Mario Romero Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ike Quartey — Marian Kasprzyk Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ike Quartey — Kim Deuk-Bong Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sayed El-Nahas — Jaggie van Staden Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Marian Kasprzyk — György Pál Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Quincey Daniels — Aleksandar Mitsev Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luis Aranda — Rogelio Reyes Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kim Deuk-Bong — Sawong Mongkolrit Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yury Radonyak — Andrés Navarro Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Lech Drogosz — Ghasem Yavarkandi Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim Lloyd — Vasile Neagu Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrés Navarro — Tongchai Teptani Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shishman Mitsev — Aurelio González Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jim Lloyd — Mohamed Faragalla Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Phil Baldwin — René Grün Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Lagutin — Alhassan Brimah Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Henryk Dampc — Mick Reid Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bas van Duivenbode — Cesáreo Barrera Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mick Reid — Hélio Crescêncio Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Frik van Rooyen Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frik van Rooyen — Eamonn McKeon Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Yevgeny Feofanov — Yoland Levèque Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cassius Clay — Zbigniew Pietrzykowski Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cassius Clay — Gennady Shatkov Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Carl Crawford Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrey Abramov — Manuel García Judge #1