Internet search
Name News
English Russian

Andrey Krikov

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAndrey•Krikov
Used nameAndrey•Krikov
Born4 January 1970
NOC Russian Federation

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling RUS Andrey Krikov
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Håkan Nyblom — Fouad Fajari Referee
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Péter Módos — Arsen Eraliyev Judge
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Omid Norouzi — Almat Kebispayev Referee
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Revaz Lashkhi — Sayed Abdelmonem Judge
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Omid Norouzi — Ivo Angelov Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Kim Hyeon-U — Tamás Lőrincz Judge
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tamás Lőrincz — Justin Lester Referee
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Emin Əhmədov — Aliaksandr Kikiniou Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Mijaín López — Heiki Nabi Referee
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Daulet Niyazbekov — Sam Hazewinkel Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hassan Madani — Didier Païs Judge
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Masoud Esmaeilpour — Dauren Zhumagaziyev Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Kenichi Yumoto — Tim Schleicher Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Akzhurek Tanatarov — Davit Safaryan Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Liván López — Mehdi Taghavi Referee
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Isabelle Sambou — Rosalie Bénié Tano Judge
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Tonya Verbeek — Geeta Phogat Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jing Ruixue — Monika Michalik Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Martine Dugrenier — Henna Johansson Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Wang Jiao — Amarachi Obiajunwa Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Wrestling RUS Andrey Krikov
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Komeil Ghasemi — Tervel Dlagnev Mat Chairman