Bobby Hume

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameBobby•Hume
Used nameBobby•Hume
NOC Great Britain

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing GBR Bobby Hume
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Gyula Török — Sergey Sivko Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sergey Sivko — Kiyoshi Tanabe Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kiyoshi Tanabe — Mircea Dobrescu Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sergey Sivko — Manfred Homberg Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Humberto Barrera Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mircea Dobrescu — Paul Chervet Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kiyoshi Tanabe — Karimu Young Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sergey Sivko — Antoine Porcel Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Paolo Curcetti Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paul Chervet — Kicha Poonphol Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Manfred Homberg — Henryk Kukier Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Miguel Ángel Botta — Segundo Macalalad Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gyula Török — Eusebio Mesa Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Roby Rausch Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paolo Curcetti — Jo Horny Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Primo Zamparini — Jerry Armstrong Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Alfonso Carbajo — Peter Weiss Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two József Nagy — Jean Parra Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Peter Weiss — Oei Hok Tiang Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Primo Zamparini — Panagiotis Kostarellos Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Francesco Musso — Jerzy Adamski Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jerzy Adamski — William Meyers Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Francesco Musso — Jorma Limmonen Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Francesco Musso — Boris Nikonorov Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Nikonorov — Carlos Aro Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ernst Chervet — Vicente Saldívar Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abe Bekker — José Luis Biescas Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Francesco Musso — Miloslav Paunović Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Boris Nikonorov — Nick Spanakos Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Aro — Lajos Baranyai Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Kazimierz Paździor — Sandro Lopopolo Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sandro Lopopolo — Abel Laudonio Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Salah Shokweir Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sandro Lopopolo — Harry Campbell Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ferenc Kellner — Yasuyuki Ito Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kazimierz Paździor — Harry Lempio Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Harry Campbell — Lee Gwang-Ju Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Eddie Blay — Gualberto Gutiérrez Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Lempio — Noureddine Dziri Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Salah Shokweir — Josef Grumser Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sandro Lopopolo — Johnny Bolang Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Quincey Daniels — Sayed El-Nahas Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marian Kasprzyk — Vladimir Engibaryan Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Piero Brandi — Luis Aranda Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Marian Kasprzyk — György Pál Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Quincey Daniels — Aleksandar Mitsev Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vladimir Engibaryan — Werner Busse Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Raoul Sarrazin — François Sowa Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Nino Benvenuti — Yury Radonyak Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yury Radonyak — Bruno Guse Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nino Benvenuti — Jean Josselin Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wilbert McClure — Boris Lagutin Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carmelo Bossi — Souleymane Diallo Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Lagutin — Alhassan Brimah Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Souleymane Diallo — Nicolae Stoenescu Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Carmelo Bossi — Pedro Votta Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carmelo Bossi — Brian van Niekerk Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eddie Crook — Ion Monea Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Yevgeny Feofanov Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ion Monea — Hans Büchi Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yevgeny Feofanov — Luigi Napoleoni Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Moussa El-Gelidi — Eberhard Radzik Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tadeusz Walasek — Sultan Mahmoud Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cassius Clay — Zbigniew Pietrzykowski Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Giulio Saraudi Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gennady Shatkov — Ray Cillien Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rafael Gargiulo — José Leite Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daan Bekker — Obrad Sretenović Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Franco De Piccoli — Willy Venneman Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Günter Siegmund — Max Bösiger Judge #1