Internet search
Name Full News
English

Godfrey Amarteiffio

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameGodfrey W.•Amarteiffio
Used nameGodfrey•Amarteiffio
NOC Ghana

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing GHA Godfrey Amarteiffio
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kiyoshi Tanabe — Mircea Dobrescu Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mircea Dobrescu — Paul Chervet Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Miguel Ángel Botta — Ezrael Illkhanouf Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sergey Sivko — Jeong Sin-Jo Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Roby Rausch Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Brunon Bendig — Horst Rascher Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ollie Taylor — Alfonso Carbajo Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Brunon Bendig — Jan de Rooij Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Alfonso Carbajo — Peter Weiss Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Horst Rascher — Marcel Bellefeuille Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jorma Limmonen — Phil Lundgren Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Salah Shokweir Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ferenc Kellner — Jacques Cotot Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Iosif Mihalic — Väinö Järvenpää Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dagfinn Ness — Fernando Riera Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lee Gwang-Ju — Dimitar Stoilov Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Quincey Daniels Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bohumil Němeček — Bernie Meli Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kim Deuk-Bong — Miguel Amarista Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Quincey Daniels — Aleksandar Mitsev Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bohumil Němeček — Rupert König Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two György Pál — Azouz Bechir Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yury Radonyak — Andrés Navarro Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim Lloyd — Vasile Neagu Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lech Drogosz — Benny Nielsen Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shishman Mitsev — Aurelio González Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Phil Baldwin — René Grün Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Boris Lagutin — John Bukowski Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Carmelo Bossi — Pedro Votta Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Henryk Dampc — Mick Reid Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Eddie Crook — Tadeusz Walasek Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eddie Crook — Ion Monea Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ion Monea — Hans Büchi Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yevgeny Feofanov — Luigi Napoleoni Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Vasil Paparizov Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cassius Clay — Tony Madigan Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Petar Spasov Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrey Abramov — Manuel García Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Obrad Sretenović — Eduardo Corletti Judge #2
1964 Summer Olympics Boxing GHA Godfrey Amarteiffio
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Fernando Atzori — Bob Carmody Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bob Carmody — Otto Babiasch Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Otto Babiasch — Shuta Yoshino Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Constantin Ciucă — Winston Van Cuylenburg Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sean McCafferty — Rafael Carbonell Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Ciucă — Walter Henry Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Takao Sakurai — Jeong Sin-Jo Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Juan Fabila — Oleg Grigoryev Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Juan Fabila — Law Hon Pak Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Fabila — Sadegh Ali Akbarzadeh Khoi Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jaroslav Šlajs — Lee Chen-Chu Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Takao Sakurai — Brian Packer Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Stanislav Stepashkin — Heinz Schulz Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Constantin Crudu — Jorma Limmonen Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Charlie Brown — Randall Hope Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Piotr Gutman — Pat Fitzsimmons Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tin Tun — Ronnie Smith Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Stanislav Stepashkin — José Alonso Nieves Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Vilikton Barannikov — Jim McCourt Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ronnie Harris — Kanemaru Shiratori Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim McCourt — Ghulam Sarwar Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Domingo Barrera — Héctor Pace Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Stoyan Pilichev — Hassan Pakandam Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jimmy Dunne — Bienvenido Hita Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jim McCourt — Seo Bun-Nam Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vilikton Barannikov — Luis Zúñiga Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Félix Betancourt — Hoji Yonekura Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two João da Silva — Chang Pin-Cheng Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nadimi Ghasre Dashti — Gopalan Ramakrishnan Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Iosif Mihalic — Rupert König Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yevgeny Frolov — Brian Maunsell Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two István Tóth — Harvey Reti Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vladimír Kučera — Petar Darakchiev Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ričardas Tamulis — Pertti Purhonen Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ričardas Tamulis — Bruno Guse Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Pertti Purhonen — Bohumil Němeček Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mick Varley — Felipe Pereyra Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kichijiro Hamada — Manfredo Alipala Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Niculescu — Alfonso Ramírez Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hans-Erik Pedersen — Boniface Hié Toh Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pertti Purhonen — Frank Roberts Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kichijiro Hamada — Sayed Mahmoudpour Roudsari Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tom Bogs — Chen Bai-Sun Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tony Barber — Félix Ocampo Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Józef Grzesiak — Kurt Mattsson Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Boris Lagutin — Paul Hogh Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Józef Grzesiak — Massimo Bruschini Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sayed El-Nahas — Luiz Fabre Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Emil Schulz — Willie Stack Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cosimo Pinto — Aleksandar Nikolov Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cosimo Pinto — Jürgen Schlegel Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bob Christopherson — Barkat Ali Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hans Huber — Giuseppe Ros Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hans Huber — Abdul Rehman Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Vadim Yemelyanov — Santiago Lovell Judge #4
1968 Summer Olympics Boxing GHA Godfrey Amarteiffio
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harlan Marbley — Fuat Temel Judge #5
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hatha Karunaratne — Thet U Lai Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Joey Donovan — Roberto Urretavizcaya Judge #1
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alberto Morales — Bernd Englmeier Judge #5
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joey Donovan — György Gedó Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Artur Olech — Leo Rwabwogo Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Servilio de Oliveira — Engin Yadigar Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Artur Olech — Constantin Ciucă Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Ciucă — Boujemaa Hilmann Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nikolay Novikov — Félix Márquez Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tibor Badari — Orlando Martínez Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eiji Morioka — Mick Dowling Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eridadi Mukwanga — Roberto Cervantes Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Samuel Mbugua — Giuseppe Mura Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Eridadi Mukwanga — Nicolae Gîju Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Horst Rascher — Nikola Savov Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Micky Carter — Jouko Lindbergh Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mick Dowling — Bernd Juterzenka Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aldo Cosentino — Kjell Fredriksson Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jang Sun-Gil — Mario Mendoza Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Gyula Szabó — Guillermo Velásquez Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abdel Hady Khallaf Allah — Jovan Pajković Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Seyfi Tatar — Kim Seong-Eun Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Miguel García — Francisco Oduardo Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jovan Pajković — Reinaldo Mercado Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ivan Mihaylov — Jan Wadas Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ronnie Harris — Calistrat Cuțov Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Stoyan Pilichev — José Antonio Durán Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ronnie Harris — John H. Stracey Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mohamed Muruli — Armando Mendoza Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Luis Minami — Yeter Sevimlı Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Zvonko Vujin — Valery Belousov Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Armando Mendoza — Ramón Puello Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luis Minami — Tin Tun Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Józef Grudzień — Ho Su-Lung Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pedro Agüero — Rodolfo Arpon Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jerzy Kulej — Arto Nilsson Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jerzy Kulej — Peter Tiepold Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Arto Nilsson — Gert Puzicha Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim Wallington — Alex Odhiambo Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Yevgeny Frolov — Issaka Daboré Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Issaka Daboré — Isaac Marín Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Giambattista Capretti — Carlos Casal Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Manfred Wolke — Joseph Bessala Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Joseph Bessala — Mario Guilloti Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Manfred Wolke — Celal Sandal Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mario Guilloti — Armando Muniz Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Expedito Alencar — Tadesse Gebregiorgis Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alfonso Ramírez — Marco Scano Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Armando Muniz — Marian Kasprzyk Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Donato Paduano — Fidelis Onye Som Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Rolando Garbey — Johnny Baldwin Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Johnny Baldwin — Mario Benítez Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Lagutin — Sayed El-Nahas Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sayed El-Nahas — José Cebreros Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jan Hejduk — Nolberto Freitas Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aleksey Kiselyov — Matthias Ouma Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mate Parlov — Jan van Ispelen Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Raúl Marrero — Saulo Hernández Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chris Finnegan — Titus Simba Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jan van Ispelen — Misael Vilugrón Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Georgi Stankov — Art Redden Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jürgen Schlegel — Hassan Nour-el-Din Aman Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Raymar Reimers Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Stanisław Dragan — Jorge Clemente Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round George Foreman — Jonas Čepulis Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jonas Čepulis — Billy Wells Judge #5
1984 Summer Olympics Boxing GHA Godfrey Amarteiffio
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Omar Catarí — Park Hyeong-Ok Jury #4