Internet search
Name Full News
English Arabic

K. Abdou

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameK. S.•Abdou
Used nameK.•Abdou
NOC Egypt United Arab Republic

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1952 Summer Olympics Boxing EGY K. Abdou
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing UAR K. Abdou
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sergey Sivko — Kiyoshi Tanabe Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kiyoshi Tanabe — Mircea Dobrescu Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gyula Török — Miguel Ángel Botta Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mircea Dobrescu — Paul Chervet Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Manfred Homberg — Danny Lee Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sergey Sivko — Antoine Porcel Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Humberto Barrera — Hla Nyunt Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paul Chervet — Kicha Poonphol Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny Lee — Salek Mahju Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hla Nyunt — Börje Karvonen Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Oleg Grigoryev — Primo Zamparini Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Brunon Bendig Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Primo Zamparini — Jerry Armstrong Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Oleg Grigoryev — Frankie Taylor Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Horst Rascher — József Nagy Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Alfonso Carbajo — Peter Weiss Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jan de Rooij — Yuan Sze-Ho Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Horst Rascher — Marcel Bellefeuille Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Peter Weiss — Oei Hok Tiang Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerzy Adamski — Shinetsu Suzuki Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Nikonorov — Carlos Aro Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ernst Chervet — Vicente Saldívar Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Song Sun-Cheon — Joe Okezie Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sandro Lopopolo — Abel Laudonio Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dick McTaggart — Ferenc Kellner Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abel Laudonio — Vilikton Barannikov Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kazimierz Paździor — Harry Lempio Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vilikton Barannikov — Iosif Mihalic Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Harry Campbell — Lee Gwang-Ju Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dick McTaggart — Bhodi Sooknoi Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ferenc Kellner — Jacques Cotot Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vilikton Barannikov — Wim Gerlach Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Campbell — Mario Romero Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sandro Lopopolo — Stoffel Steyn Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sandro Lopopolo — Johnny Bolang Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Quincey Daniels Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Piero Brandi Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marian Kasprzyk — Vladimir Engibaryan Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Piero Brandi — Luis Aranda Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Marian Kasprzyk — György Pál Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bernie Meli — Dimitrios Mikhail Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Willie Ludick — Martti Lehtevä Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Marian Kasprzyk — Carmelo García Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kim Deuk-Bong — Sawong Mongkolrit Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Nino Benvenuti — Yury Radonyak Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yury Radonyak — Lech Drogosz Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Nino Benvenuti — Kim Gi-Su Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Phil Baldwin — Max Meier Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yury Radonyak — Bruno Guse Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lech Drogosz — Benny Nielsen Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Omrane Sadok — Tomislav Kelava Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Neagu — Whitfield Moseley Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Phil Baldwin — René Grün Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wilbert McClure — Boris Lagutin Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Boris Lagutin — John Bukowski Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Souleymane Diallo — Dragoslav Jakovljević Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bas van Duivenbode — Cesáreo Barrera Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eddie Crook — Chang Lo-Pu Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Vasil Paparizov Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chang Lo-Pu — Milo Sarens Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eddie Crook — Fidel Odremán Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Lucas — Rodolfo Loza Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Yevgeny Feofanov — Yoland Levèque Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Frik van Rooyen — Egon Rusch Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gennady Shatkov — Ray Cillien Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Giulio Saraudi — Muhammad Safdar Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Franco De Piccoli — Josef Němec Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Daan Bekker — Günter Siegmund Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Percy Price, Jr. — Ron Taylor Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Mariuțan — Joseph Syoz Judge #2