Internet search
Name News
English

Moshoeshoe Molapo

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameMoshoeshoe•Molapo
Used nameMoshoeshoe•Molapo
NOC Lesotho

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo LES Moshoeshoe Molapo
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kim Tae-Hun — Safwan Khalil Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Luisito Pié — Jesús Tortosa Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zhao Shuai — Carlos Navarro Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tawin Hanprab — Luisito Pié Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tawin Hanprab — Safwan Khalil Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Luisito Pié — Rui Bragança Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rui Bragança — Óscar Muñoz Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Ahmad Abughaush — Aleksey Denisenko Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Joel González — Edgar Contreras Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lee Dae-Hun — Jaouad Achab Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Servet Tazegül Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joel González — Pürevjavyn Temüüjin Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Ignacio Morales Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pürevjavyn Temüüjin — Saúl Gutiérrez Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lutalo Muhammad — Steven Lopez Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Steven Lopez — Albert Gaun Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Hayder Shkara Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mahdi Khodabakhshi — Miguel Ferrera Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Liu Wei-Ting — Aaron Cook Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Cha Dong-Min — Ruslan Zhaparov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Maicon Siqueira — Mahama Cho Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Radik İsayev — Ruslan Zhaparov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Kim So-Hui — Tijana Bogdanović Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Itzel Manjarrez — Iris Sing Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tijana Bogdanović — Wu Jingyu Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Iris Sing — Andrea Kilday Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Huang Huai-Hsuan Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kim So-Hui — Julissa Díez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Phannapa Harnsujin Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eva Calvo — Hedaya Malak Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eva Calvo — Kimia Alizadeh Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Júlia dos Santos Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oh Hye-Ri — Fəridə Əzizova Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Fəridə Əzizova — Nigora Tursunkulova Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oh Hye-Ri — Chuang Chia-Chia Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Oh Hye-Ri — Melissa Pagnotta Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Zheng Shuyin — María Espinoza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wiam Dislam — Katherine Rodríguez Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Zheng Shuyin — Nisha Rawal Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Bianca Walkden — Samantha Kassman Judge