Internet search
Name News
English Romanian

Ovidiu Lazăr

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameOvidiu•Lazăr
Used nameOvidiu•Lazăr
NOC Romania

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling ROU Ovidiu Lazăr
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Hamid Sourian — Rövşən Bayramov Referee
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Choi Gyu-Jin — Yun Won-Chol Referee
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Omid Norouzi — Revaz Lashkhi Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Kim Hyeon-U — Tamás Lőrincz Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kim Hyeon-U — Edgaras Venckaitis Referee
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Arsen Julfalakyan — Daniyar Kobonov Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Karam Gaber — Mélonin Noumonvi Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasyl Rachyba — Haykel Achouri Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Daniyal Gadzhiyev — Hristo Marinov Judge
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rustam Totrov — Şalva Qadabadze Judge
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Jimmy Lidberg — Şalva Qadabadze Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Guram Pherselidze — Abdelrahman El-Trabily Mat Chairman
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Vladimer Khinchegashvili — Amit Kumar Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sushil Kumar — Akzhurek Tanatarov Mat Chairman
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Denis Tsargush — Davit Khutsishvili Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Augusto Midana — Ricardo Roberty Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Final Round Şərif Şərifov — Jaime Espinal Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Şərif Şərifov — Ehsan Lashgari Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ehsan Lashgari — Anzor Urishev Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dato Marsagishvili — Orgodolyn Üitümen Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Şərif Şərifov — İbrahim Bölükbaşı Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ehsan Lashgari — Hajimurad Nurmagomedov Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Ehsan Lashgari — Yermek Bayduashov Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Valeriy Andriytsev — Xetaq Qazyumov Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Khetag Pliev — Javier Cortina Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Valeriy Andriytsev — Rustam Iskandari Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Magomed Musayev — Serhat Balcı Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Kurban Kurbanov — Khetag Pliev Mat Chairman
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Final Round Hitomi Obara — Mariya Stadnik Judge
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hitomi Obara — Isabelle Sambou Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Henna Johansson — Aysuluu Tynybekova Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Laure Ali — Josiane Patricia Soloniaina Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Vasilisa Marzaliuk — Laure Ali Referee