Internet search
Name News
English German

Antonio Silvestri

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAntonio•Silvestri
Used nameAntonio•Silvestri
Born17 May 1972 in Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg (GER)
NOC Germany

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling GER Antonio Silvestri
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Choi Gyu-Jin — Gustavo Balart Judge
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Li Shujin — Aleksandar Kostadinov Referee
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Mingiyan Semyonov — Spenser Mango Judge
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Hyeon-U — Pedro Muléns Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Pedro Muléns — Hovhannes Varderesyan Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Final Round Roman Vlasov — Arsen Julfalakyan Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Daniyal Gadzhiyev — Vladimer Gegeshidze Referee
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ghasem Rezaei — Yunior Estrada Judge
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Johan Eurén — Bashir Babajanzadeh Referee
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Heiki Nabi — Iosif Chuhashvili Referee
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Yury Patrikeyev — Khasan Baroyev Judge
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Amit Kumar — Hassan Rahimi Referee
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Yang Kyong-Il — Naatele Shilimela Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Final Round Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu — Sushil Kumar Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Ehsan Lashgari — İbrahim Bölükbaşı Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two İbrahim Bölükbaşı — Jake Herbert Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jake Varner — Khetag Pliev Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Xetaq Qazyumov — Ruslan Sheikhau Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Reza Yazdani — Abdusalam Gadisov Mat Chairman
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bilyal Makhov — Jargalsaikhany Chuluunbat Mat Chairman
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aliaksei Shamarau — Dániel Ligeti Mat Chairman
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jesse Ruiz — Davit Modzmanashvili Mat Chairman
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bilyal Makhov — Taha Akgül Mat Chairman
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Taha Akgül — Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi Mat Chairman
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Final Round Kaori Icho — Jing Ruixue Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kaori Icho — Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Lyubov Volosova — Katerina Vidiaux Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Final Round Nataliya Vorobyova — Stanka Zlateva Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Stanka Zlateva — Maider Unda Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Wang Jiao — Amarachi Obiajunwa Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Nataliya Vorobyova — Kateryna Burmistrova Judge