Świętokrzyskie, Poland

Place names (25)

Bieliny Kapitulne, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Busko-Zdrój, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Chmielnik, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Chmielów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Danków, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Eustachów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Klimontów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Końskie, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Kołomań, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Kroczyce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Mostki, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Mozgawa, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Oględów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Opatowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Ostrowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Piaski Wielkie, Busko-Zdrój, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Sandomierz, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Skarżysko-Kamienna, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Starachowice, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Stary Sokołów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Staszów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Straszów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Strzelce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Włostów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)

People born here (54)

Bohdan Andrzejewski POL FEN 1964—1972 15 January 1942 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Witold Baran POL ATH 1964 29 July 1939 Chmielów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Karol Bielecki POL HBL 2008—2016 23 January 1982 Sandomierz, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Kazimierz Błasiński POL ROW 1956—1960 26 September 1932 Oględów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Tomasz Brożyna POL CRD 1996—2004 19 September 1970 Bieliny Kapitulne, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Wiktor Chabel POL ROW 2016—2020 23 November 1985 Sandomierz, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Kamila Chudzik POL ATH 2008 12 September 1986 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Robert Ciba POL BOX 1992 29 November 1969 Chmielnik, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Rafał Dobrowolski POL ARC 2008—2012 27 December 1983 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Lech Drogosz POL BOX 1952—1960 6 January 1933 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Adrian Dziółko POL BDM 2016 22 February 1990 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Mieczysława Franczyk POL ROW 1976 1 April 1942 Mostki, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Elżbieta Franke-Cymerman POL FEN 1960—1972 10 March 1940 Klimontów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Bogdan Gajda POL BOX 1976—1980 26 August 1953 Stary Sokołów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Marek Garmulewicz POL WRE 1992—2004 22 January 1968 Mozgawa, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Ryszard Gawior POL LUG 1968—1972 18 September 1943 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Józef Grudzień POL BOX 1964—1985 1 April 1939 Piaski Wielkie, Busko-Zdrój, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Stefan Hajduk POL WRE 1960 2 November 1933 Eustachów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Jan Jankowicz POL GAR 1964 9 December 1932 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Władysław Karaś POL SHO 1936 31 August 1893 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Wojciech Karkusiewicz POL SHO 1988 19 July 1963 Starachowice, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Marian Kasprzyk POL BOX 1960—1968 22 September 1939 Kołomań, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Lukasz Kieloch GER WPO 2004 15 March 1976 Ostrowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Karolina Kołeczek POL ATH 2010—2016 15 January 1993 Sandomierz, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Andrzej Konopka POL GAR 1960—1964 1 September 1934 Sandomierz, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Stanisław Kowal POL ATH 1952 2 May 1928 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Lucjan Kulej POL IHO/Referee 1928—1936 29 November 1896 Danków, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Marek Kuszewski POL FEN 1956—1960 31 October 1933 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Konrad Kwiecień POL ARC 1992 2 March 1964 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Maria Mączyńska POL ARC 1972 22 May 1932 Opatowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Bartosz Mikos POL ARC 2000 8 March 1980 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Irena Milnikiel POL SWM 1952 8 December 1933 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Krystyna Nowakowska POL ATH 1960 8 December 1935 Ostrowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Piotr Nurowski POL PKOl 2005—2010 20 June 1945 Sandomierz, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Zbigniew Pacelt POL MPN/SWM 1968—1976 26 August 1951 Ostrowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Natalia Pacierpnik POL CSL 2012—2016 14 August 1988 Końskie, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Zbigniew Piątek POL CRD 1992—2000 1 May 1966 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Daria Pikulik POL CTR 2016—2020 6 January 1997 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Stanisław Prauss POL ART 1928 3 April 1902 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Wojciech Repsz POL ROW 1972 19 March 1946 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Roman Rożek POL BOX 1972 5 August 1942 Busko-Zdrój, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Rajmund Stachurski POL SHO 1968—1972 21 June 1935 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Witold Stachurski POL BOX 1968—1972 15 January 1947 Chmielnik, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Roman Steblecki POL IHO 1988 16 March 1963 Skarżysko-Kamienna, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Sigismond de Stojowski POL ART/Referee 1932 8 April 1869 Strzelce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Danuta Straszyńska POL ATH 1968—1972 3 February 1942 Ostrowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Leszek Suski POL FEN 1952 15 April 1930 Włostów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Marian Suski POL FEN 1932—1936 2 November 1905 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Sławosz Szydłowski POL ATH 1924 20 July 1894 Staszów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Tomasz Tłuczyński POL HBL 2008 19 April 1979 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Jerzy Tracz POL SWM 1960 10 February 1943 Ostrowiec, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Tadeusz Trojanowski POL WRE 1960 1 January 1933 Straszów, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Stanisław Wiechowicz POL ART 1948 27 November 1893 Kroczyce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Rafał Wójcik POL ATH 2000 18 September 1972 Starachowice, Świętokrzyskie (POL)

People who died here (7)

Adam Brodecki POL FSK 1972 17 October 2010 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Lech Drogosz POL BOX 1952—1960 7 September 2012 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Marek Galiński POL MTB 1996—2008 17 March 2014 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Zbigniew Gawior POL LUG 1968 20 May 2003 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Jan Magiera POL CRD 1964—1968 9 February 2022 Mostki, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Stanisław Prauss POL ART 1928 23 April 1967 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
Witold Stachurski POL BOX 1968—1972 16 May 2001 Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)

Affiliations

Błękitni Kielce, Kielce (POL) Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
KS Kielce, Kielce (POL) Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)
SHL Kielce, Kielce (POL) Kielce, Świętokrzyskie (POL)