Paraná, Brazil

Place names (44)

?, Paraná (BRA)
Arapongas, Paraná (BRA)
Assaí, Paraná (BRA)
Bandeirantes, Paraná (BRA)
Barbosa Ferraz, Paraná (BRA)
Braganey, Paraná (BRA)
Cambé, Paraná (BRA)
Campo do Tenente, Paraná (BRA)
Campo Mourão, Paraná (BRA)
Cascavel, Paraná (BRA)
Corbélia, Paraná (BRA)
Cornélio Procópio, Paraná (BRA)
Cruzeiro do Oeste, Paraná (BRA)
Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Diamante do Norte, Paraná (BRA)
Engenheiro Beltrão, Paraná (BRA)
Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná (BRA)
Guarapuava, Paraná (BRA)
Iporã, Paraná (BRA)
Jacarezinho, Paraná (BRA)
Jandaia do Sul, Paraná (BRA)
Jardim Alegre, Paraná (BRA)
Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Marechal Cândido Rondon, Paraná (BRA)
Marialva, Paraná (BRA)
Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Matelândia, Paraná (BRA)
Medianeira, Paraná (BRA)
Nova Cantu, Paraná (BRA)
Nova Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Palotina, Paraná (BRA)
Paranavaí, Paraná (BRA)
Pato Branco, Paraná (BRA)
Ponta Grossa, Paraná (BRA)
Reserva, Paraná (BRA)
Rio Negro, Paraná (BRA)
Rolândia, Paraná (BRA)
Santo Antônio da Platina, Paraná (BRA)
Toledo, Paraná (BRA)
Tupãssi, Paraná (BRA)
Umuarama, Paraná (BRA)
União da Vitória, Paraná (BRA)
Uraí, Paraná (BRA)
Xambrê, Paraná (BRA)

People born here (124)

Ademir BRA FTB 1984—1988 6 January 1960 Toledo, Paraná (BRA)
Ágatha BRA BVO 2016—2020 22 June 1983 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Matías Albarracín ARG EQU 2016—2020 25 October 1979 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Gustavo Albuquerque BRA RGS 2016 28 June 1991 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Alex BRA FTB 2000 14 September 1977 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Alexandre Pato BRA FTB 2008—2012 2 September 1989 Pato Branco, Paraná (BRA)
Eugenio do Amaral BRA SHO 1932 4 March 1896 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Andréia BRA FTB 2000—2012 14 September 1977 Nova Cantu, Paraná (BRA)
Larissa Araújo BRA HAN 2010—2020 1 July 1992 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Rodrigo Bastos BRA SHO 1988—2004 4 July 1967 Guarapuava, Paraná (BRA)
Felipe Borges BRA CSL 2016 16 November 1994 Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná (BRA)
Alexandre Camargo BRA FEN 2016 25 April 1999 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Dayane Camilo BRA RGY 2000—2004 15 December 1977 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Sérgio Carnasciali BRA HAN 1992 6 June 1964 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Ana Paula Casetta BRA CYC 2014 4 March 1996 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Irajá Cecy BRA ATH 1976 18 May 1955 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Rogério Ceni BRA FTB 1996 22 January 1973 Pato Branco, Paraná (BRA)
Pedro Chiamulera BRA ATH 1992—1996 29 June 1964 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Guilherme Cobbo BRA ATH 2012 10 January 1987 Uraí, Paraná (BRA)
Giovanna Crivelari BRA FTB 2020 23 February 1993 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
César Daneliczen BRA CYC 1988 16 August 1962 Cascavel, Paraná (BRA)
Harumy de Freitas BRA GYM 2010—2012 24 June 1995 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Fernanda de Goeij BRA SWI 2018 11 November 2000 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Cyro Delgado BRA SWI 1980—1984 11 May 1961 União da Vitória, Paraná (BRA)
Dirceu BRA FTB 1972 15 June 1952 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Êga BRA BAS 2008 12 November 1977 Medianeira, Paraná (BRA)
Elisângela BRA VOL 2000—2004 30 October 1978 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Emanuel BRA BVO 1996—2012 15 April 1973 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Hederson Estefani BRA ATH 2016 11 September 1991 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Natália Falavigna BRA TKW 2004—2012 9 May 1984 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Alessandra Ferezin BRA RGY 2000 7 April 1976 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Camila Ferezin BRA RGY 2000 18 April 1977 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Renan Ferraro BRA CYC 1984 22 January 1962 Matelândia, Paraná (BRA)
Nélson Ferreira Júnior BRA ATH 1996—2000 1 January 1973 Barbosa Ferraz, Paraná (BRA)
Filó BRA VOL 1996 26 September 1969 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Bruno Fontes BRA SAI 2008—2012 25 September 1979 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Francielle BRA BAS 2008—2012 19 October 1987 Jacarezinho, Paraná (BRA)
Ethiene Franco BRA GYM 2008—2012 27 April 1992 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Bruno Fuchs BRA FTB 2020 1 April 1999 Ponta Grossa, Paraná (BRA)
Giba BRA VOL 2000—2012 23 December 1976 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Giuliano BRA FTB 2012 31 May 1990 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Daniel Glomb BRA SAI 1996 22 December 1980 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Morgana Gmach BRA RGY 2016 17 June 1994 Toledo, Paraná (BRA)
Jadel Gregório BRA ATH 2004—2008 16 September 1980 Jandaia do Sul, Paraná (BRA)
Jair BRA HAN 2004 1 October 1978 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Paulo Jamur BRA CTR 1984—1988 17 December 1964 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Simone Jatobá BRA FTB 2000—2008 10 February 1981 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Joyce BRA BAS 1992 25 June 1967 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Haniel Langaro BRA HAN 2016—2020 7 March 1995 Umuarama, Paraná (BRA)
Leandro Damião BRA FTB 2012 22 July 1989 Jardim Alegre, Paraná (BRA)
Léo BRA HAN 2008 10 April 1977 Campo Mourão, Paraná (BRA)
Valdir Lermen BRA CYC 1996 7 April 1977 Marechal Cândido Rondon, Paraná (BRA)
Flávia de Lima BRA ATH 2016 1 July 1993 Rio Negro, Paraná (BRA)
José Carlos de Lima BRA CTR/CYC 1980 23 February 1955 ?, Paraná (BRA)
Vanderlei de Lima BRA ATH 1996—2004 4 July 1969 Cruzeiro do Oeste, Paraná (BRA)
Luiz Felipe BRA VOL 2016 19 June 1984 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Ana Maria Maciel BRA RGY 2004 18 November 1987 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Roberto Maehler BRA CAN 2016 25 January 1985 Cascavel, Paraná (BRA)
Alessandra Marchioro BRA SWI 2010 13 May 1993 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
May BRA HAN 2012—2016 5 December 1986 Arapongas, Paraná (BRA)
Mayla BRA FTB 2000 25 August 1982 Engenheiro Beltrão, Paraná (BRA)
Marcos Mazzaron BRA CYC 1984—1988 5 November 1963 Arapongas, Paraná (BRA)
Meg BRA FTB 1996 1 January 1956 Toledo, Paraná (BRA)
Gisele Miró BRA TEN 1988 1 November 1968 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Caroline Molinari BRA GYM 2004 13 October 1986 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Juraci Moreira Júnior BRA TRI 2000—2008 2 May 1979 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Mozart BRA FTB 2000 8 November 1979 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Nicole Muller BRA RGY 2008 27 February 1989 Toledo, Paraná (BRA)
Nádia BRA BAS 2012—2016 25 February 1989 Marialva, Paraná (BRA)
Miriam Nagl BRA GOL 2016 22 January 1981 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Thalita Nakadomari BRA RGY 2000 11 May 1985 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Natália BRA VOL 2012—2020 4 April 1989 Ponta Grossa, Paraná (BRA)
Thiago Neves BRA FTB 2008 27 February 1985 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Jennifer Oliveira BRA RGY 2004 16 March 1989 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Júlio César Oliveira BRA ATH 2016 4 February 1986 Paranavaí, Paraná (BRA)
Luciano Pagliarini BRA CYC 2004—2008 18 April 1978 Arapongas, Paraná (BRA)
Palmira BRA BAS 2016 20 May 1984 Reserva, Paraná (BRA)
Gregolry Panizo BRA CYC 2012 5 December 1985 Tupãssi, Paraná (BRA)
Emerson Perín BRA ATH 1996 17 March 1975 Matelândia, Paraná (BRA)
Alessandra Picagevicz BRA ATH 2004 20 February 1984 Corbélia, Paraná (BRA)
Hernandes Quadri Júnior BRA CYC 1992—1996 8 December 1967 Santo Antônio da Platina, Paraná (BRA)
Rafinha BRA FTB 2008 7 September 1985 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
José Ramalho BRA ROW 1932—1936 15 March 1901 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Rafaela Raurich BRA SWI 2018 31 October 2000 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Renata Koke BRA FTB 2004—2012 8 July 1986 Assaí, Paraná (BRA)
Édson Ribeiro BRA ATH 1996—2004 8 December 1972 Bandeirantes, Paraná (BRA)
Mauro Ribeiro BRA CYC 1996 19 July 1964 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Cassio Rippel BRA SHO 2016 2 May 1978 Ponta Grossa, Paraná (BRA)
Adhaury Rocha BRA SHO 1956 14 May 1920 ?, Paraná (BRA)
Dayana Rocha BRA FTB 2004 13 May 1985 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Ana Paula Rodrigues BRA GYM 2004 20 January 1988 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Henrique Rodrigues BRA SWI 2012—2016 4 February 1991 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Rolando BRA BAS 1988—1992 24 May 1964 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Rogério Romero BRA SWI 1988—2004 22 November 1969 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Samuel BRA VOL 2008 4 March 1984 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Leonardo Santos BRA HAN 2016 30 May 1994 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Sueli dos Santos BRA ATH 2000 8 January 1965 Cascavel, Paraná (BRA)
Haline Scatrut BRA RGS 2016—2020 9 August 1992 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Athos Schwantes BRA FEN 2012—2016 13 February 1985 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Serginho BRA VOL 2004—2016 15 October 1975 Diamante do Norte, Paraná (BRA)
Carmen Silva BRA TKW 2000 12 October 1979 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Cléverson da Silva BRA ATH 1996 5 September 1973 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Gabrielle da Silva BRA RGY 2016 4 March 1997 Cambé, Paraná (BRA)
Hélcio da Silva BRA ATH 1952 28 June 1928 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Antônio Silvestre BRA CTR 1980—1988 17 April 1961 Ponta Grossa, Paraná (BRA)
Amanda Simeão BRA FEN 2016 2 June 1994 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Sidney de Souza BRA EVE 1996 28 July 1973 Cornélio Procópio, Paraná (BRA)
Sidney de Souza BRA ATH 1992 26 July 1966 Cornélio Procópio, Paraná (BRA)
Walmes de Souza BRA ATH 1996 14 September 1976 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Tânia Spindler BRA ATH 2008 10 April 1977 Palotina, Paraná (BRA)
Henrique Teixeira BRA HAN 2016—2020 27 February 1989 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Thaisa BRA FTB 2016 17 December 1988 Xambrê, Paraná (BRA)
Tupan BRA HAN 2004—2008 7 June 1979 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Paulo Turci BRA Referee/VOL 2016—2020 25 July 1964 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Alê Vasconcelos BRA HAN 2004—2008 19 December 1978 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Kauiza Venâncio BRA ATH 2016 11 June 1987 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Ana Paula Vergutz BRA CAN 2016 20 April 1989 Cascavel, Paraná (BRA)
Douglas Vieira BRA JUD 1984 17 June 1960 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Isabelle Vieira BRA SWI 1988 13 November 1971 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
José Luiz Vieira BRA HAN 1992 22 August 1959 Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
Rômulo Wagner BRA ATH 2004 26 May 1977 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Diogo Yabe BRA SWI 2004 8 August 1980 Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Zeca BRA FTB 2016 16 May 1994 Paranavaí, Paraná (BRA)
Moacir Zimmermann BRA ATH 2016 30 December 1983 Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná (BRA)

People who died here (4)

Jair Braga BRA CYC 1984 8 May 2004 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Mayr Facci BRA BAS 1952—1956 11 March 2015 Ponta Grossa, Paraná (BRA)
Roseli Machado BRA ATH 1996 8 April 2021 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Renzo Mangiante ITA GYM 1912—1920 16 June 1936 Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)

Affiliations

Academia Mestre Kato, Curitiba (BRA) Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Academia Pequeno Tigre, Londrina (BRA) Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Atlético Paranaense, Curitiba (BRA) Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Coritiba, Curitiba (BRA) Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Curitiba Rugby Clube, Curitiba (BRA) Curitiba, Paraná (BRA)
Grêmio de Esportes Maringá, Maringá (BRA) Maringá, Paraná (BRA)
UniFil, Londrina (BRA) Londrina, Paraná (BRA)
Unopar/FEL/Sercomtel, Londrina (BRA) Londrina, Paraná (BRA)