Pazardzhik, Bulgaria

Place names (15)

Bata (BUL)
Dobrovnitsa (BUL)
Dorkovo (BUL)
Gorno Varshilo (BUL)
Kamenitsa (BUL)
Ognyanovo (BUL)
Panagyurishte (BUL)
Pashovi (BUL)
Pazardzhik (BUL)
Peshtera (BUL)
Rakitovo (BUL)
Simeonovets (BUL)
Tsar Asen (BUL)
Velicikovo (BUL)
Velingrad (BUL)

People born here (47)

Yordan Anev BUL WRE 1996 23 August 1973 Peshtera (BUL)
Nikolay Bayryakov BUL WRE 2016 5 September 1989 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Yordan Bikov BUL WLT 1972 17 November 1952 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Petar Bogdanov BUL ATH 1972 20 November 1948 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Tsvetana Bozhilova BUL JUD 2000—2004 19 October 1968 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Georgi Dangalakov BUL SWI 1980 6 May 1960 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Sonya Dangalakova BUL SWI 1980 1 October 1962 Velingrad (BUL)
Dobromir Dimitrov BUL VOL 2012 7 July 1991 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Nikola Dimitrov BUL EQU/EVE 1972—1980 20 November 1946 Ognyanovo (BUL)
Georgi Georgiev BUL JUD 2000—2004 30 January 1976 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Borislav Gidikov BUL WLT 1988 3 November 1965 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Kristian Golomeev GRE SWI 2012—2020 4 July 1993 Velingrad (BUL)
Tsvetan Golomeev BUL SWI 1980—1988 21 July 1961 Velingrad (BUL)
Mitko Grablev BUL WLT 1988 21 September 1964 Panagyurishte (BUL)
Spas Gyurov BUL CYC 2012 7 February 1986 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Ginka Gyurova BUL ROW 1976—1980 15 April 1954 Simeonovets (BUL)
Milush Ivanchev BUL CCS 1984—1988 9 August 1954 Dorkovo (BUL)
Reneta Kamberova BUL RGY 2012—2016 12 September 1990 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Sava Kovachev BUL VOL 1988 10 April 1969 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Petya Lukanova BUL SHO 2012 20 July 1969 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Georgi Markov BUL WRE 1972 5 April 1946 Gorno Varshilo (BUL)
Lyudmil Naydenov BUL VOL 1996 4 September 1970 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Nayden Naydenov BUL Coach/VOL 1988—2012 25 May 1967 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Ivan Netov BUL JUD 1992—1996 22 October 1968 Panagyurishte (BUL)
Velichka Pandeva BUL CCS 1968 10 January 1942 Kamenitsa (BUL)
Pavel Pavlov BUL ATH 1980 8 March 1952 Peshtera (BUL)
Angel Pepelyankov BUL MOP 1972 28 April 1949 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Nikolaj Pešalov BUL
CRO
WLT 1992—2004 30 May 1970 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Iskren Plankov BUL CCS 1992—1994 28 November 1969 Pashovi (BUL)
Petar Shishkov BUL BAS 1952 8 April 1924 Panagyurishte (BUL)
Atanas Shopov BUL WLT 1972—1976 4 October 1951 Dobrovnitsa (BUL)
Atanas Simitchiev BUL CCS 1984—1988 13 April 1963 Peshtera (BUL)
Ivan Smilenov BUL CCS 1988—1992 4 April 1966 Velingrad (BUL)
Stefan Stoykov BUL ATH 1980 18 March 1951 Tsar Asen (BUL)
Georgi Stoykovski BUL ATH 1964—1968 10 May 1941 Bata (BUL)
Ivan Tasev BUL VOL 2008 21 March 1967 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Serafim Todorov BUL BOX 1988—1996 6 July 1969 Peshtera (BUL)
Dimo Tonev BUL VOL 1988—1996 2 July 1964 Velingrad (BUL)
Ivan Tuparov BUL ATH 1980 15 November 1959 Rakitovo (BUL)
Marko Valev BUL JUD 1988 20 November 1969 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Lilyana Vaseva BUL ROW 1976 12 August 1955 Velicikovo (BUL)
Todorka Vasileva BUL ROW 1980—1988 24 January 1958 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Tsоnka Vaysilova BUL BAS 1988 20 February 1967 Panagyurishte (BUL)
Theodoros Velkos BUL
GRE
BDM 1996—2004 20 November 1976 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Victoria Wright FRA BDM 2004 1 May 1974 Pazardzhik (BUL)
Mariyana Yankulova BUL ROW 1992 23 August 1969 Velingrad (BUL)
Krasimir Zahov BUL SWI 2000 2 December 1978 Pazardzhik (BUL)