|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

3-on-3 Ice Hockey, Girls

Date10 – 15 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLausanne Vaudoise Arena, Prilly, Lausanne
Participants104 from 35 countries
FormatRound-robin tournament followed by semi-finals and final rounds to determine final placements. Three 16-minute periods, no overtime, ties broken by penalty shoot-outs.
PosNrTeamNOCWPSWPSLLPtsGFGA
1Team YellowMIX6003186548Gold
Anke Steeno (BEL) • Eva Aizpurua (ESP) • Ludmilla Bourcet (FRA) • Elisa Innocenti (ITA) • Katya Blong (NZL) • Iris van Houten (NED) • Zuzana Trnková (CZE) • Luisa Wilson (MEX) • Shin Seo-Yoon (KOR) • Leonie Böttcher (GER) • Nora Pollestad (NOR) • Nubya Aeschlimann (SUI) • Magdalena Luggin (AUT)
2Team BlackMIX7002215643Silver
Angelina Hurschler (SUI) • Courtney Mahoney (AUS) • Zhang Xinyue (CHN) • Chang En-Ni (TPE) • Alicja Mota (POL) • Nikola Janeková (SVK) • Amy Robery (GBR) • Darya Petrova (RUS) • Kimberly Collard (NED) • Luca Márton (HUN) • Reina Sato (JPN) • Emilia Kyrkkö (FIN) • Carlotta Regine (ITA)
3Team BlueMIX5112185446Bronze
Sidre Özer (TUR) • Valerie Christmann (SUI) • Anna Kot (POL) • Maria Runevska (BUL) • Mirren Foy (GBR) • Zuzana Dobiašová (SVK) • Yana Krasheninina (RUS) • Maya Stöber (GER) • Regina Metzler (HUN) • Karolina Hengelmüller (AUT) • Nikki Sharp (AUS) • Yuna Kusama (JPN) • Aya Juhl Petersen (DEN)
4Team BrownMIX3015106163
Arwen Nylaander (SLO) • Júlia Térmens (ESP) • Nausikää Clement (FRA) • Ximena González (MEX) • Riko Matsumoto (JPN) • Roos Karst (NED) • Celine Mayer (GER) • Barbora Bartáková (CZE) • Tallulah Bryant (NZL) • Alicja Sowa (POL) • Marja Linzbichler (AUT) • Ivana Látková (SVK) • Daniella Lauritzen Pizarro (NOR)
5Team GreenMIX300494049
Melanie Hernández (MEX) • Annie Sommer (FRA) • Huang Chun-Lin (TPE) • Delfina Fattore (ARG) • Chanel Hofverberg (GER) • Emma Donovalová (SVK) • Agata Muraro (ITA) • Ruka Kiyokawa (JPN) • Jessie Taylor (GBR) • Lisa Schröfl (AUT) • Kang Si-Hyun (KOR) • Barbora Dalecká (CZE) • Fruzsina Szabó (HUN)
6Team GreyMIX300494452
Siria Dore (SUI) • Valentina Vrhoci (SRB) • Lina Meijer (LUX) • Emilia Munteanu (ROU) • Ilary Larese De Pasqua (ITA) • Zhang Shuqi (CHN) • Markéta Mazancová (CZE) • Yekaterina Davletshina (RUS) • Ebony Brunt (AUS) • Lee Eun-Ji (KOR) • Dorottya Gengeliczky (HUN) • Sofie van Dueren (SWE) • Jeļizaveta Stadņika (LAT)
7Team RedMIX210484444
Sonia David (ROU) • Valeria Ansoleaga (ESP) • Kao Wei-Ting (TPE) • Nie Xinrui (CHN) • Abby Rowbotham (GBR) • Zoe Mächler (SUI) • Mila Lutteral (ARG) • Barbora Kapičáková (SVK) • Alina Ichayeva (RUS) • Beatrice Storesund (NOR) • Andrea Trnková (CZE) • Felicity Luby (GER) • Anita Origlio (FRA)
8Team OrangeMIX100653251
Polina Lubenets (UKR) • Wang Meihe (CHN) • Sanne Claessens (NED) • Saskia Rohregger (ITA) • Isabel Walberg (NOR) • Molly Lukowiak (AUS) • Yoo Seo-Young (KOR) • Nadia Sancha (ESP) • Sena Hasegawa (JPN) • Dóra Véghelyi (HUN) • Emma Hofbauer (AUT) • Yuliya Volkova (RUS) • Kristina Chernova (KAZ)

Preliminary Round (10 – 13 January 2020)

Top four teams advance to semi-finals.

PosNrTeamNOCWPSWPSLLPtsGFGA
1Team BlackMIX6001184430Q
2Team BlueMIX4111154335Q
3Team YellowMIX4003125242Q
4Team BrownMIX3013105046Q
5Team GreenMIX3004940491
6Team GreyMIX300494452
7Team RedMIX210484444
8Team OrangeMIX100653251
Match #110 Jan 19:10Team Yellow12 – 4Team Green
Match #210 Jan 19:10Team Black7 – 6Team Brown
Match #310 Jan 20:40Team Orange6 – 4Team Red
Match #410 Jan 20:40Team Blue9 – 7Team Grey
Match #511 Jan 12:00Team Yellow11 – 5Team Grey
Match #611 Jan 12:00Team Black5 – 4Team Red
Match #711 Jan 13:30Team Brown6 – 4Team Green
Match #811 Jan 13:30Team Blue7 – 4Team Orange
Match #911 Jan 19:00Team Blue8 – 4Team Black
Match #1011 Jan 19:15Team Yellow8 – 3Team Orange
Match #1111 Jan 20:45Team Green9 – 7Team Red
Match #1211 Jan 20:45Team Grey9 – 7Team Brown
Match #1312 Jan 12:00Team Brown10 – 4Team Orange
Match #1412 Jan 12:00Team Blue5 – 3Team Green
Match #1512 Jan 13:30Team Black7 – 2Team Yellow
Match #1612 Jan 13:30Team Grey8 – 5Team Red
Match #1712 Jan 19:00Team Red11 – 7Team Brown
Match #1812 Jan 19:00Team Green9 – 4Team Grey
Match #1912 Jan 20:30Team Black7 – 3Team Orange
Match #2012 Jan 20:30Team Yellow8 – 5Team Blue
Match #2113 Jan 12:00Team Black5 – 3Team Grey
Match #2213 Jan 12:00Team Red8 – 5Team Yellow
Match #2313 Jan 13:30Team Blue4 – 4
1-0 PS
Team Brown
Match #2413 Jan 13:30Team Green7 – 6Team Orange
Match #2513 Jan 19:00Team Red4 – 4
1-0 PS
Team Blue
Match #2613 Jan 19:00Team Grey8 – 6Team Orange
Match #2713 Jan 20:30Team Black9 – 4Team Green
Match #2813 Jan 20:30Team Brown10 – 6Team Yellow

Semi-Finals (14 January 2020)

Match #114 Jan 12:00Team Black11 – 7Team Brown
Match #214 Jan 13:30Team Yellow7 – 5Team Blue

Final Round (15 January 2020)

Match 1/215 Jan 13:30Team Yellow6 – 1Team Black
Match 3/415 Jan 12:00Team Blue6 – 4Team Brown