|
| Event type

Team, Mixed Youth

Date21 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationLongjiang Gymnasium, Gulou, Nanjing
Participants95 from 65 countries
FormatSingle-elimination tournament, with maximum of seven head-to-head matches in each round.
PosNrTeamNOC
1Team RougeMIXGold
Morgane Duchêne (FRA) • Ayelén Elizeche (ARG) • Adrián Gandía (PUR) • Mikhail Igolnikov (RUS) • Lisa Mullenberg (NED) • Maria Siderot (POR) • Sukhrob Tursunov (UZB)
2Team GeesinkMIXSilver
Layana Colman (BRA) • Nemanja Majdov (SRB) • Dzmitry Minkou (BLR) • Ryu Seung-Hwan (KOR) • Ivana Šunjević (MNE) • Anastasiya Turcheva (RUS) • Wang Yu-Jyun (TPE)
=3Team DouilletMIXBronze
Marko Bubanja (AUT) • Liudmyla Drozdova (UKR) • Peter Miles (GBR) • Lee Hye-Kyeong (KOR) • Brigita Matić (CRO) • Gustavo Basile (ARG) • Adonis Diaz (USA)
=3Team XianMIXBronze
Hifumi Abe (JPN) • Brillith Gamarra (PER) • Chiara Carminucci (ITA) • Naomi De Bruine (AUS) • Felix Penning (LUX) • Jolan Florimont (FRA) • Idan Vardi (ISR) • Maruša Štangar (SLO)
=5Team BerghmansMIX
Pamela Quizhpi (ECU) • Edlene Mondelly (HAI) • Wu Zhiqiang (CHN) • Adéla Szarzecová (CZE) • Anri Egutidze (POR) • Michaela Polleres (AUT) • Doménik Schönefeldt (GER)
=5Team RuskaMIX
Sadjia Amrane (ALG) • Harutyun Dermishyan (ARM) • Betina Temelkova (BUL) • Julián Sancho (CRC) • Szabina Gercsák (HUN) • Lovro Kovač (CRO) • Kamila Pasternak (POL) • Jose Basile (BRA)
=5Team Van de WalleMIX
Leyla Əliyeva (AZE) • Paola Acevedo (PUR) • Petar Zadro (BIH) • Nokutula Banda (ZAM) • Marco Montoya (COL) • Unelle Snyman (RSA) • Iván Silva (CUB)
=5Team NevzorovMIX
Bryan Jolly (AUS) • Mihanta Sandrinah Andriamifehy (MAD) • Salim Rebahi (ALG) • Brigitte Carabalí (COL) • Nicolas Grinda (MON) • Aleksandra Samardžić (BIH) • Tamazi Kirakozashvili (GEO)
=9Team KerrMIX
Bauyrzhan Zhauyntayev (KAZ) • Karla Lorenzana (GUA) • Paweł Wawrzyczek (POL) • Jennifer Schwille (GER) • Saliou N'Diaye (SEN) • Sophie Berger (BEL) • Oussama Mahmoud Snoussi (TUN)
=9Team TaniMIX
Khulan Tseregbaatar (MGL) • Natiq Qurbanli (AZE) • Uliana Minenkova (BLR) • Luis González (VEN) • Hassiatou Yahaya Aboubacar (NIG) • Francesco Aufieri (MLT) • Rostislav Dashkov (KGZ)
=9Team KanoMIX
Melisa Çakmaklı (TUR) • Gavin Mogopa (BOT) • Mariam Janashvili (GEO) • Stoyan Tarapanov (BUL) • Tea Tintor (SRB) • Arso Milić (MNE) • Elvismar Rodríguez (VEN) • Salim Farukhi (TJK)
=9Team ChochishviliMIX
Estefanía Soriano (DOM) • Márton Sárecz (HUN) • Liu Xiaoyu (CHN) • Bohdan Yadov (UKR) • Fatim Fofana (CIV) • Lo Yu-Hsuan (TPE) • Ştefania Dobre (ROU) • Louis Krieber Gagnon (CAN)
=9Team YamashitaMIX
Sandrine Mbazoghe Endamne (GAB) • Jorre Verstraeten (BEL) • Nellie Einstein (SWE) • Tsend-Ochiryn Tsogtbaatar (MGL) • Lubjana Piovesana (GBR) • Frank de Wit (NED) • Sara Rodríguez (ESP)

Round One (21 August 2014)

Match #121 AugTeam Berghmans4 – 2Team Kerr
Match #221 AugTeam Xian7 – 0Team Tani
Match #321 AugTeam Rouge5 – 2Team Kano
Match #421 AugTeam Geesink4 – 3Team Chochishvili
Match #521 AugTeam Douillet3 – 3Team Yamashita

Quarter-Finals (21 August 2014)

Match #121 AugTeam Xian4 – 3Team Berghmans
Match #221 AugTeam Rouge5 – 2Team Ruska
Match #321 AugTeam Geesink4 – 3Team Van de Walle
Match #421 AugTeam Douillet5 – 2Team Nevzorov

Semi-Finals (21 August 2014)

Match #121 AugTeam Rouge4 – 3Team Xian
Match #221 AugTeam Geesink3 – 3Team Douillet

Final Round (21 August 2014)

Match 1/221 AugTeam Rouge4 – 2Team Geesink