Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Juanjo Serrano |
20 |
|
|
Jorge Chapoy |
34 |
|
|
Eduardo Magaña |
49 |
|
Team, Men |
Mexico |
12 |
|
|
Jorge Chapoy • Eduardo Magaña • Juanjo Serrano |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Brenda Magaña |
58 r1/2 |
|
|
Laura del Carmen Moreno |
83 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Brenda Magaña |
71 r1/1 |
|
|
Laura del Carmen Moreno |
82 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Brenda Magaña |
=42 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Brenda Magaña |
71 r1/1 |
|
|
Laura del Carmen Moreno |
72 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Laura del Carmen Moreno |
63 r1/1 |
|
|
Brenda Magaña |
=81 r1/1 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Mexico |
16 |
|
|
Nara Falcón • Olga Vargas |
Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
Juan Pedro Toledo |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Alejandro Cárdenas |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Alejandro Suárez |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Teodoro Vega |
20 |
|
|
José David Galván |
21 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Procopio Franco |
55 |
|
|
Andrés Espinosa |
69 |
|
|
José Ernani Palalia |
72 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Omar Segura |
18 |
|
|
Bernardo Segura |
DNF |
|
|
Noé Hernández |
DQ |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez |
15 |
|
|
Germán Sánchez |
17 |
|
|
Mario Iván Flores |
DNF |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Giovanni Lanaro |
AC r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Saúl Mendoza |
2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Liliana Allen |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Ana Guevara |
2 |
Silver |
5,000 metres, Women |
Dulce María Rodríguez |
17 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Adriana Fernández |
23 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Margarita Tapia |
38 |
|
|
Angélica Sánchez |
46 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Mexico |
4 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Liliana Allen • Magali Yáñez • Ana Guevara • Mayra Marcela González • Ruth Grajeda (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Victoria Palacios |
34 |
|
|
María del Rosario Sánchez |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Women |
María Romary Rifka |
14 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Violeta Guzmán |
35 r1/2 |
|
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Mexico |
=19 |
|
|
Mayra Aide García • Hilda Gaxiola |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Raúl Castañeda |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Abner Mares |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Juan Navarro |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Alfredo Ángulo |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Ramiro Reducindo |
=17 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Belem Guerrero |
46 |
|
Cycling Track
|
500 metres Time Trial, Women |
Nancy Contreras |
8 |
|
Points Race, Women |
Belem Guerrero |
2 |
Silver |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Fernando Platas |
5 |
|
|
Rommel Pacheco |
10 |
|
Platform, Men |
Rommel Pacheco |
10 |
|
Springboard, Women |
Paola Espinosa |
12 |
|
|
Jashia Luna |
20 |
|
Platform, Women |
Paola Espinosa |
12 |
|
|
Jashia Luna |
13 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Women |
Mexico |
5 |
|
|
Laura Sánchez • Paola Espinosa |
Synchronized Platform, Women |
Mexico |
5 |
|
|
Paola Espinosa • Jashia Luna |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Federico Fernández |
52 r1/2 |
|
|
Marcela Lobo Pérez |
=56 r1/2 |
|
|
Gustavo Ramos Hernández |
AC r1/2 |
|
|
Gerardo Tazzer |
AC r1/2 |
|
Team, Open |
Mexico |
14 |
|
|
Gustavo Ramos Hernández • Federico Fernández • Marcela Lobo Pérez • Gerardo Tazzer |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Edgar Chumacero |
26 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Mexico |
=10 |
|
|
José Corona • Francisco Rodríguez • Mario Pérez • Luis Pérez • Aarón Galindo • Diego Martínez • Hugo Sánchez • Israel López • Zinha • Omar Bravo • Rafael Márquez • Gonzalo Pineda • Amaury Ponce • Juan Pablo García • Ismael Íñiguez • Jaime Durán (DNS) • Gerardo Espinoza (DNS) • Joel Huiqui (DNS) • Alberto Medina (DNS) • Guillermo Ochoa (DNS) • Ismael Rodríguez (DNS) • Cirilo Saucedo (DNS) |
Football, Women |
Mexico |
8 |
|
|
Pamela Tajonar • Elizabeth Gómez • Rubí Sandoval • Mónica González • María de Jesús Castillo • Mónica Vergara • Fátima Leyva • Patricia Pérez • Dioselina Valderrama • Maribel Domínguez • Iris Mora • Jennifer Molina • Juana López • Luz Saucedo • Nancy Gutiérrez • Alma Martínez • Guadalupe Worbis • Alba García (DNS) • Carina Maravillas (DNS) • Leslie Muñoz (DNS) • Mónica Ocampo (DNS) |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Cristóbal Aburto |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Men |
José Goldschmied |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Vanessa Martina Zambotti |
AC |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Sergio Salazar |
11 |
|
|
Manuel Pradillo |
12 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Martha García |
12 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Mexico |
16 |
|
|
Gabriela Huerta • Aline Olvera |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
David Mier |
16 |
|
Windsurfer, Women |
Rosa Irene Campos |
23 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Tania Elías |
12 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Roberto José Elías |
44 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Roberto José Elías |
=36 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Josh Ilika |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Leonardo Salinas |
29 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Mexico |
15 |
|
|
Javier Díaz • Josh Ilika • Leonardo Salinas • Alejandro Siqueiros |
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Josh Ilika |
33 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Juan Veloz |
16 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Adriana Marmolejo |
38 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Adriana Marmolejo |
27 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Óscar Salazar |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Men |
Víctor Estrada |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Iridia Salazar |
3 |
Bronze |
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Eligio Cervantes |
38 |
|
|
Javier Rosas |
44 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Damaris Gabriela Aguirre |
12 |
|