Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Michael Engeler |
25 |
|
|
Daniel Giubellini |
54 r1/2 |
|
|
Oliver Grimm |
=67 r1/2 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
75 r1/2 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
79 r1/2 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
83 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Switzerland |
11 |
|
|
Michael Engeler • Daniel Giubellini • Oliver Grimm • Flavio Rota • Erich Wanner • Markus Müller |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Michael Engeler |
=34 r1/1 |
|
|
Daniel Giubellini |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
=56 r1/1 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
71 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Grimm |
=85 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Daniel Giubellini |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Michael Engeler |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Grimm |
=37 r1/1 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
=85 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Michael Engeler |
=32 r1/1 |
|
|
Daniel Giubellini |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Grimm |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
=81 r1/1 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
=81 r1/1 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
83 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Oliver Grimm |
60 r1/1 |
|
|
Michael Engeler |
=67 r1/1 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
72 r1/1 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
=83 r1/1 |
|
|
Daniel Giubellini |
88 r1/1 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
90 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Daniel Giubellini |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Michael Engeler |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Grimm |
=62 r1/1 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
=80 r1/1 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
88 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Michael Engeler |
=31 r1/1 |
|
|
Daniel Giubellini |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Flavio Rota |
=63 r1/1 |
|
|
Markus Müller |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Oliver Grimm |
73 r1/1 |
|
|
Erich Wanner |
=82 r1/1 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Solo, Women |
Claudia Peczinka |
15 |
|
|
Caroline Imoberdorf |
AC r1/3 |
|
|
Rahel Hobi |
AC r1/3 |
|
Duet, Women |
Switzerland |
12 |
|
|
Caroline Imoberdorf • Claudia Peczinka |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Stefan Burkart |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Stefan Burkart |
9 h4 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Markus Hacksteiner |
10 h2 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Danny Böltz |
55 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Pascal Charrière |
20 |
|
|
Aldo Bertoldi |
DNF |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Werner Günthör |
4 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Christian Erb |
27 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Beat Gähwiler |
21 |
|
1,500 metres Wheelchair, Men |
Franz Nietlispach |
2 |
|
|
Jean-Marc Berset |
4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Simone Meier |
9 h1 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Franziska Moser |
DNF |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Julie Baumann |
DNS |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Switzerland |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Kathrin Lüthi • Regula Scalabrin • Martha Grossenbacher • Helen Burkart |
High Jump, Women |
Sieglinde Cadusch |
31 r1/2 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Silvia Albrecht |
=17 |
|
|
Bettina Villars |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Switzerland |
=17 |
|
|
Bettina Villars • Silvia Albrecht |
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Thomas Brunold |
18 |
|
|
Ralph Rhein |
32 |
|
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
Switzerland |
5 |
|
|
Ueli Matti • Peter Matti |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Roberto Liberato |
6 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Roberto Liberato |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Ingrid Haralamow |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Urs Güller |
13 |
|
|
Roland Meier |
19 |
|
|
Armin Meier |
70 |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Switzerland |
7 |
|
|
Thomas Boutellier • Roland Meier • Beat Meister • Thedy Rinderknecht |
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Luzia Zberg |
8 |
|
|
Petra Walczewski |
22 |
|
|
Barbara Heeb |
43 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Rolf Furrer |
2 h2 r3/8 |
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Rocco Travella |
16 |
|
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Viktor Kunz |
17 r1/4 |
|
Points Race, Men |
Andi Aeschbach |
8 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Women |
Catherine Aviolat |
27 r1/2 |
|
Platform, Women |
Yvonne Köstenberger |
22 r1/2 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Otto Hofer |
14 |
|
|
Ruth Hunkeler |
=25 |
|
|
Doris Ramseier |
32 |
|
Team, Open |
Switzerland |
6 |
|
|
Otto Hofer • Ruth Hunkeler • Doris Ramseier |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Markus Fuchs |
=12 |
|
|
Thomas Fuchs |
16 |
|
|
Lesley McNaught-Mändli |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Willi Melliger |
61 r1/2 |
|
Team, Open |
Switzerland |
=5 |
|
|
Thomas Fuchs • Lesley McNaught-Mändli • Markus Fuchs • Willi Melliger |
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Olivier Jacquet |
31 |
|
|
André Kuhn |
40 |
|
|
Daniel Lang |
57 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Eric Born |
=36 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Laurent Pellet |
=22 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Olivier Schaffter |
=22 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Daniel Kistler |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Gisela Hämmerling |
=16 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Peter Steinmann |
16 |
|
Roller Hockey
|
Roller Hockey, Men |
Switzerland |
=9 |
|
|
Markus Steudler • Patrik Roduit • Gérald Brentini • Jean-Luc Christen • Stéphane Cotting • Alain Richard • Rolf Lüthi • Gilles Brentini • Raphael Ruschetta • Régis Chevalley |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Xeno Müller |
12 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Switzerland |
11 |
|
|
René Gonin • Alexander Koch |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Switzerland |
4 |
|
|
Ueli Bodenmann • Alexander Ruckstuhl • Beat Schwerzmann • Marc-Sven Nater |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Switzerland |
11 |
|
|
Christoph Küffer • Thomas Studhalter |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Othmar Müller von Blumencron |
6 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Switzerland |
20 |
|
|
Bruno Zeltner • Jodok Wicki |
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Switzerland |
21 |
|
|
Andreas Bienz • Beat Stegmeier |
Multihull, Open |
Switzerland |
13 |
|
|
Charles Favre • Markus Bryner |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Switzerland |
8 |
|
|
Jan Eckert • Piet Eckert |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Nicole Meylan-Levecque |
16 |
|
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Toni Küchler |
=16 |
|
|
Hans-Rudolf Schneider |
=16 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Andi Zumbach |
=35 |
|
|
Hansüli Minder |
=39 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Norbert Sturny |
24 |
|
|
Andi Zumbach |
=33 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Andi Zumbach |
=18 |
|
|
Norbert Sturny |
=50 |
|
Trap, Open |
Xavier Bouvier |
=46 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Sabina Fuchs |
=17 |
|
|
Gaby Bühlmann |
=26 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Sabina Fuchs |
=17 |
|
|
Gaby Bühlmann |
=28 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Dano Halsall |
16 |
|
|
Stéfan Voléry |
25 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stéfan Voléry |
23 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Eva Gysling |
33 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Eva Gysling |
21 |
|
|
Nathalie Wunderlich |
=32 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Nathalie Wunderlich |
16 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Nathalie Wunderlich |
29 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Marc Rosset |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jakob Hlasek |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Switzerland |
=5 |
|
|
Jakob Hlasek • Marc Rosset |
Singles, Women |
Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière |
=5 |
|
|
Emanuela Zardo |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Switzerland |
=9 |
|
|
Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière • Emanuela Zardo |
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hugo Dietsche |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
David Martinetti |
9 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Martin Müller |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ludwig Küng |
AC |
|