Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
17 |
|
Floor Exercise, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
12 |
|
Vault, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
24 |
|
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
26 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
15 |
|
Rings, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
16 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Marcus Stenberg |
23 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Tonya Paulsson |
7 |
|
Floor Exercise, Girls |
Tonya Paulsson |
32 |
|
Vault, Girls |
Tonya Paulsson |
21 |
|
Uneven Bars, Girls |
Tonya Paulsson |
7 |
|
Balance Beam, Girls |
Tonya Paulsson |
13 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Girls |
Ashwathi Pillai |
=25 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Alpha |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lakshya Sen (IND) • Giovanni Toti (ITA) • Vath Vannthoun (CAM) • Brian Yang (CAN) • Hasini Ambalangodage (SRI) • Mariya Delcheva (BUL) • Jennie Gai (USA) • Ashwathi Pillai (SWE) |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Boys |
Sweden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jonatan Hellvig • David Åhman |
Golf
|
Individual, Boys |
Ludvig Eriksson |
=26 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Amanda Linner |
30 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Sweden |
=23 |
|
|
Amanda Linner • Ludvig Eriksson |
Mixed Sports
|
Multidiscipline Gymnastics, Team, Mixed Youth |
Team Oksana Chusovitina (Black) |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Viktoryia Akhotnikava (BLR) • Illia Famenkou (BLR) • Brandon Briones (USA) • Adam Tobin (GBR) • Mohamed Afify (EGY) • Indira Ulmasova (UZB) • Karla Pérez (GUA) • Tonya Paulsson (SWE) • Lidiia Iakovleva (AUS) • Aino Yamada (JPN) • Lilly Rotärmel (GER) • Santiago Escallier (ARG) • Antonia Sakellaridou (GRE) |
|
Team Dong Dong (Purple) |
5 |
|
|
Rachel Nell (RSA) • Sidwell Madibeng (RSA) • Daniel Schwed (GER) • Marcus Stenberg (SWE) • Diogo Soares (BRA) • Beatriz Cardoso (POR) • Ana-Maria Puiu (ROU) • Lee Yun-Seo (KOR) • Aurora Arvelo (FIN) • Khrystyna Pohranychna (UKR) • Wang Zilu (CHN) • Nikita Babyonishev (UZB) • Yekaterina Lukina (KAZ) |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Elin Lindroth |
2 |
Silver |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Björn Seeliger |
5 |
|
|
Robin Hanson |
7 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Robin Hanson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Björn Seeliger |
=26 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Robin Hanson |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Robin Hanson |
11 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Boys |
Björn Seeliger |
DNS |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Robin Hanson |
15 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Boys |
Robin Hanson |
DNS |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Sara Junevik |
=28 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Sara Junevik |
31 |
|
50 metres Backstroke, Girls |
Sara Junevik |
29 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Hannah Brunzell |
9 |
|
|
Julia Månsson |
17 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Hannah Brunzell |
6 |
|
|
Julia Månsson |
=13 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Girls |
Hannah Brunzell |
11 |
|
|
Julia Månsson |
15 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Sara Junevik |
1 |
Gold |
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Sara Junevik |
5 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Girls |
Hannah Brunzell |
25 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth |
Sweden |
11 |
|
|
Björn Seeliger • Hannah Brunzell • Sara Junevik • Robin Hanson |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Truls Möregårdh |
=5 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Europe 1 |
4 |
|
|
Sabina Surjan (SRB) • Truls Möregårdh (SWE) |
Taekwondo
|
≤49 kilograms, Girls |
Rim Bayaa |
=5 |
|
Triathlon
|
Sprint, Boys |
Andreas Carlsson |
4 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Europa 2 |
DNF |
|
|
Eva Daniels (LUX) • Andreas Carlsson (SWE) • Barbara de Koning (NED) • Baptiste Passemard (FRA) |
Wrestling
|
≤49 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Jonna Malmgren |
1 |
Gold |
≤73 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Julia Fridlund |
5 |
|