Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Kuo Cheng-Wei |
8 |
|
|
Wang Cheng-Pang |
=17 |
|
|
Chen Yu-Cheng |
=17 |
|
Team, Men |
Chinese Taipei |
=9 |
|
|
Chen Yu-Cheng • Kuo Cheng-Wei • Wang Cheng-Pang |
Individual, Women |
Tan Ya-Ting |
=9 |
|
|
Lin Chia-En |
=17 |
|
|
Lei Chien-Ying |
=17 |
|
Team, Women |
Chinese Taipei |
5 |
|
|
Tan Ya-Ting • Lei Chien-Ying • Lin Chia-En |
Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Chang Chia-Che |
77 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Chen Chieh |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Lin Ching-Hsuan |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Chang Ming-Huang |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Lin Chia-Ying |
23 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Li Wen-Hua |
21 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Hsu Jen-Hao |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Chinese Taipei |
=5 |
|
|
Fang Chieh-Min • Lee Sheng-Mu |
Singles, Women |
Cheng Shao-Chieh |
=5 |
|
|
Tai Tzu-Ying |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Chinese Taipei |
=5 |
|
|
Cheng Wen-Hsing • Chien Yu-Chin |
Doubles, Mixed |
Chinese Taipei |
=9 |
|
|
Chen Hung-Ling • Cheng Wen-Hsing |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Hsiao Mei-Yu |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Omnium, Women |
Hsiao Mei-Yu |
17 |
|
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Hsu Jo-Ting |
=17 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Tu Kai-Wen |
=17 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Wang Ming-Hui |
26 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Chang Hao |
35 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Tien Chia-Chen |
27 |
|
|
Yu Ai-Wen |
36 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Tien Chia-Chen |
16 |
|
Trap, Women |
Lin Yi-Chun |
10 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Hsu Chi-Chieh |
30 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Chen I-Chuan |
38 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Cheng Wan-Jung |
28 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Cheng Wan-Jung |
31 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Chuang Chih-Yuan |
4 |
|
Singles, Women |
Chen Szu-Yu |
=17 |
|
|
Huang Yi-Hua |
=17 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Wei Chen-Yang |
=9 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Yang Shu-Chun |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Tseng Li-Cheng |
=3 |
Bronze |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Lu Yen-Hsun |
=33 |
|
Singles, Women |
Hsieh Su-Wei |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Chinese Taipei |
=5 |
|
|
Chuang Chia-Jung • Hsieh Su-Wei |
Weightlifting
|
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Chen Shih-Chieh |
7 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Hsu Shu-Ching |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Women |
Kuo Hsing-Chun |
6 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Women |
Huang Shih-Chun |
4 |
|