Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Armando González |
DNF |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Albertino Etchechury |
9 h2 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Josefa Vicent |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Josefa Vicent |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Josefa Vicent |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
Basque pelota
|
Paleta Cuero, Doubles, Men |
Uruguay |
5 |
|
|
César Bernal • Luis Bell • Néstor Iroldi |
Paleta Goma, Doubles, Men |
Uruguay |
3 |
|
|
Néstor Iroldi • Carlos d'Alba • Luis Bell |
Frontenis, Doubles, Men |
Uruguay |
4 |
|
|
Hermán Sánchez • Hugo Germone |
Boxing
|
Lightweight, Men |
Juan Rivero |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Carlos Casal |
=17 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Mario Benítez |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Nolberto Freitas |
=9 |
|
Cycling Road
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Uruguay |
24 |
|
|
Luis Sosa • Walter Garre • Jorge Jukich • René Deceja |
Cycling Track
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Luis Barruffa |
13 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Alberto Varela |
5 p3 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Alberto Varela |
6 p12 r1/4 |
|
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Uruguay |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
José Sigot • Esteban Masseilot |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Uruguay |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
José Ahlers • Emilio Ahlers • Luis Colman |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Fernando Thode |
26 |
|
Shooting
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Enrique Barragán |
48 |
|
|
Walter Vera |
54 |
|
Trap, Open |
Arturo Porro |
50 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ruth Apt |
48 |
|
|
Mónica E. Figueroa |
49 |
|
|
Lylián Castillo |
51 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mónica E. Figueroa |
32 |
|
|
Lylián Castillo |
38 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mónica E. Figueroa |
26 |
|
|
Lylián Castillo |
28 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Mónica E. Figueroa |
24 |
|
|
Lylián Castillo |
26 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Uruguay |
14 |
|
|
Mónica E. Figueroa • Ruth Apt • Felicia Ospitaletche • Lylián Castillo |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Felicia Ospitaletche |
36 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Felicia Ospitaletche |
28 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Ana María Norbis |
8 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Ana María Norbis |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ruth Apt |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ruth Apt |
DNS |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Ruth Apt |
32 |
|
|
Felicia Ospitaletche |
33 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Ruth Apt |
25 |
|
|
Felicia Ospitaletche |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Uruguay |
13 |
|
|
Felicia Ospitaletche • Ana María Norbis • Ruth Apt • Mónica E. Figueroa |