Athletics
|
400 metres, Men |
Luis Luna |
6 h8 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Freddy González |
13 h2 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Luis Fonseca |
DNF |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Víctor Castillo |
15 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Manuel Fuenmayor |
30 r1/2 |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Miguel Ángel Miranda |
=17 |
|
Flyweight, Men |
Jonny Mendoza |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Alexander Espinoza |
=9 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Patriz López |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Jean Carlos Prada |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Edgar Ramón Muñoz |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Wilmer José Vásquez |
=5 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Unai Etxebarría |
31 |
|
|
José Chacón |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Daniela Larreal |
8 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Ramón Fumadó |
17 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Carlos Rodríguez |
31 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Silvio Fernández Briceño |
6 |
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Mariana González |
16 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Alejandra Benítez |
20 |
|
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Reiver Alvarenga |
AC |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Ludwing Ortiz |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Richard León |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Men |
José Gregorio Camacho |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Leonel Wilfredo Ruiz |
AC |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Flor Velázquez |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Rudymar Fleming |
AC |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Keivi Pinto |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Giovanna José Blanco |
=7 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Carlos Julio Flores |
25 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Francis Gorrín |
41 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Francis Gorrín |
37 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Luis Rojas |
DNS |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Luis Rojas |
15 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Albert Subirats |
38 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ricardo Monasterio |
23 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Ricardo Monasterio |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Luis Rojas |
36 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Arlene Semeco |
27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Arlene Semeco |
29 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Fabiola Ramos |
=49 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Venezuela |
=25 |
|
|
Luisana Pérez • Fabiola Ramos |
Taekwondo
|
Featherweight, Men |
Luis Alberto García |
=11 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Luis Alberto Noguera |
=11 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Dalia Contreras |
=8 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Adriana Carmona |
3 |
Bronze |
Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi |
=17 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Gilberto González |
36 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Israel José Rubio |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Octavio Mejías |
11 |
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Julio César Luna |
5 |
|
Wrestling
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Rafael Barreno |
16 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Mayelis Caripá |
12 |
|