Norrbotten, Sweden

Place names (39)

Älvsbyn (SWE)
Arjeplog (SWE)
Arvidsjaur (SWE)
Bälinge, Luleå (SWE)
Boden (SWE)
Börjelsbyn, Kalix (SWE)
Edefors, Boden (SWE)
Gällivare (SWE)
Glommersträsk, Arvidsjaur (SWE)
Hakkas, Gällivare (SWE)
Haparanda (SWE)
Harads, Boden (SWE)
Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Junosuando, Pajala (SWE)
Kalix (SWE)
Karesuando, Kiruna (SWE)
Kiruna (SWE)
Korpilombolo, Pajala (SWE)
Kurravaara, Kiruna (SWE)
Lilla Lappträsk, Kalix (SWE)
Luleå (SWE)
Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Morjärv, Kalix (SWE)
Nederkalix, Kalix (SWE)
Norrfjärden, Piteå (SWE)
Överkalix (SWE)
Överluleå, Boden (SWE)
Övertorneå (SWE)
Pajala (SWE)
Pålkem, Gällivare (SWE)
Piteå (SWE)
Råneå, Luleå (SWE)
Sävast, Boden (SWE)
Södra Sunderbyn, Luleå (SWE)
Tärendö, Pajala (SWE)
Töre, Kalix (SWE)
Vittangi, Kiruna (SWE)
Vittjärv, Boden (SWE)
Vuollerim, Jokkmokk (SWE)

People born here (131)

Lina Andersson SWE CCS 2002—2006 18 March 1981 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Mikael Andersson SWE IHO 1988 6 July 1959 Kiruna (SWE)
Sigurd Andersson SWE CCS 1952 18 July 1926 Börjelsbyn, Kalix (SWE)
Ingemar Backman SWE SBD 1998 1 April 1976 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Tord Backman SWE CCS 1972 13 November 1942 Pålkem, Gällivare (SWE)
Runald Beckman SWE ATH/BOB 1976—1980 5 July 1951 Luleå (SWE)
John Berger SWE CCS 1936 31 July 1909 Sävast, Boden (SWE)
Sigge Bergmann SWE 1980—1997 31 July 1905 Luleå (SWE)
Olle Bexell SWE ATH 1936 14 June 1909 Luleå (SWE)
Jesper Björnlund SWE FRS 2006—2010 30 October 1985 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Jan Boklöv SWE SJP 1988—1992 14 April 1966 Gällivare (SWE)
Lena Carlzon-Lundbäck SWE CCS 1976—1980 26 March 1954 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Rudolf Degermark SWE GAR 1908 19 July 1886 Piteå (SWE)
Sonja Edström-Ruthström SWE CCS 1952—1960 18 November 1930 Luleå (SWE)
Lars Edström SWE IHO 1992 16 July 1966 Glommersträsk, Arvidsjaur (SWE)
Anders Eldebrink SWE IHO 1988 11 December 1960 Morjärv, Kalix (SWE)
Kenth Eldebrink SWE ATH 1984 14 May 1955 Morjärv, Kalix (SWE)
Emma Eliasson SWE IHO 2006—2014 12 June 1989 Karesuando, Kiruna (SWE)
Tommy Eliasson SWE FRS 2010 28 February 1980 Boden (SWE)
Kurt Elimä SWE SJP 1964—1968 24 August 1939 Korpilombolo, Pajala (SWE)
Nils Englund SWE CCS 1936 7 April 1907 Vittjärv, Boden (SWE)
Anna-Karin Eriksson SWE SWM 1984 16 April 1967 Kalix (SWE)
Sara Eriksson SWE WRE 2004 23 January 1974 Luleå (SWE)
Johanna Fällman SWE IHO 2018—2022 21 June 1990 Luleå (SWE)
Viktor Fasth SWE IHO 2018 8 August 1982 Kalix (SWE)
Thomas Fogdö SWE ALP 1992—1994 14 March 1970 Gällivare (SWE)
Bengt Frännfors SWE WRE 1960 26 February 1936 Vittangi, Kiruna (SWE)
Johan Fransson SWE IHO 2018 18 February 1985 Kalix (SWE)
Kjell Fredriksson SWE BOX 1968 20 October 1944 Boden (SWE)
Lars Frölander SWE SWM 1992—2012 26 May 1974 Boden (SWE)
Anders Gernandt SWE EJP 1956—1960 30 April 1920 Råneå, Luleå (SWE)
Clas Gille SWE ATH 1912 1 May 1888 Luleå (SWE)
Berit Granquist SWE FEN 1936 21 May 1909 Edefors, Boden (SWE)
Konrad Granström SWE GAR 1920 21 October 1900 Luleå (SWE)
Ingrid Gustavsson SWE SWM 1968 10 March 1950 Luleå (SWE)
Lennart Häggroth SWE IHO 1964 2 March 1940 Övertorneå (SWE)
Johan Häggström SWE CCS 2022 10 March 1992 Lilla Lappträsk, Kalix (SWE)
Rolf Hertzberg SWE HBL 1984 2 April 1959 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Nils Hjelmström SWE SJP 1936 29 August 1915 Råneå, Luleå (SWE)
Leif Holmgren SWE IHO 1980 25 May 1953 Kiruna (SWE)
Jan Holmlund SWE SJP 1980 29 March 1957 Gällivare (SWE)
Tomas Holmström SWE IHO 2002—2006 23 January 1973 Piteå (SWE)
Magnus Ingesson SWE CCS 2002 18 February 1971 Luleå (SWE)
Kristoffer Jakobsen SWE ALP 2018—2022 9 September 1994 Boden (SWE)
Sven Johanson USA CCS 1960 25 November 1924 Kalix (SWE)
Britta Johansson-Norgren SWE CCS 2006—2014 30 March 1983 Bälinge, Luleå (SWE)
Henna Johansson SWE WRE 2012—2020 1 May 1991 Gällivare (SWE)
Irma Johansson SWE CCS 1956—1960 3 April 1932 Kalix (SWE)
Jan Johansson SWE BOB 1972—1976 12 September 1943 Morjärv, Kalix (SWE)
Leif Johansson SWE BOB 1976 9 February 1950 Morjärv, Kalix (SWE)
Sixten Johansson SWE SJP 1936 25 January 1910 Boden (SWE)
Thure Johansson SWE WRE 1948 11 September 1912 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Tomas Johansson SWE WRE 1984—1996 20 July 1962 Haparanda (SWE)
Tomas Johansson SWE SBD 2002 9 March 1979 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Niklas Jonsson SWE CCS 1992—2002 31 May 1969 Piteå (SWE)
Charlotte Kalla SWE CCS 2010—2022 22 July 1987 Tärendö, Pajala (SWE)
Ida-Theres Karlsson-Nerell SWE WRE 2004—2008 18 April 1983 Boden (SWE)
Holger Karlsson SWE SJP 1956—1964 3 February 1935 Gällivare (SWE)
Lars Karlsson SWE IHO 1988 28 June 1960 Kiruna (SWE)
Thord Karlsson SWE SJP 1968 4 December 1941 Kiruna (SWE)
Sigvard Kinnunen SWE WLF 1948—1952 11 April 1920 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Arvid Knöppel SWE ART 1932 25 April 1892 Luleå (SWE)
Erik Larsson SWE CCS 1936 20 April 1912 Kurravaara, Kiruna (SWE)
Johanna Larsson SWE TEN 2016 17 August 1988 Boden (SWE)
Peter Larsson SWE CCS 2002—2006 10 November 1978 Luleå (SWE)
Klas Lestander SWE BTH 1960 18 April 1931 Arjeplog (SWE)
Harry Lindbäck SWE CMA/CSP 1952 19 December 1926 Haparanda (SWE)
Stig Lindbäck SWE ATH 1964 2 October 1937 Luleå (SWE)
Sune Lindbäck SWE EVE 1960 27 December 1915 Nederkalix, Kalix (SWE)
Karin Lindberg SWE GAR 1948—1956 6 October 1929 Kalix (SWE)
Catharina Lindgren SWE FSK 1984 10 May 1963 Piteå (SWE)
Thure Lindgren SWE SJP 1952 18 April 1921 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Urban Lindgren SWE CCS 2002 18 April 1973 Morjärv, Kalix (SWE)
Peter Lindmark SWE IHO 1988 8 November 1956 Kiruna (SWE)
Håkan Lindström SWE SAL 1980 21 March 1952 Luleå (SWE)
Sven-Åke Lundbäck SWE CCS 1972—1980 26 January 1948 Töre, Kalix (SWE)
Klas Lundström SWE ATH 1912 19 February 1889 Piteå (SWE)
Tord Lundström SWE IHO 1968—1972 4 March 1945 Kiruna (SWE)
Eilert Määttä SWE IHO 1964 22 September 1935 Vittangi, Kiruna (SWE)
Anna Magnusson SWE BTH 2018—2022 31 March 1995 Norrfjärden, Piteå (SWE)
Christer Majbäck SWE CCS 1988—1994 30 January 1964 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Nikolaj Majorov SWE FSK 2022 18 August 2000 Luleå (SWE)
Mikael Martinsson SWE SJP 1992—1994 25 November 1968 Hakkas, Gällivare (SWE)
Olle Martinsson SWE SJP 1964 21 March 1944 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Johanna Mattsson SWE WRE 2016 2 May 1988 Gällivare (SWE)
Lars Mattsson SWE ALP 1956 17 January 1932 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Sivert Mattsson SWE CCS 1932 9 September 1907 Harads, Boden (SWE)
Sofia Mattsson SWE WRE 2008—2020 11 November 1989 Gällivare (SWE)
Annelie Nilsson SWE FBL 1996 14 June 1971 Luleå (SWE)
Einar Nilsson SWE ATH 1912—1924 8 June 1891 Råneå, Luleå (SWE)
Lars-Göran Nilsson SWE IHO 1968—1972 9 March 1944 Vuollerim, Jokkmokk (SWE)
Elvira Öberg SWE BTH 2022 26 February 1999 Kiruna (SWE)
Hanna Öberg SWE BTH 2018—2022 2 November 1995 Kiruna (SWE)
Thomaz Öberg SWE FSK 1980 10 August 1958 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Sture Ohlin SWE BTH 1964 3 May 1935 Arjeplog (SWE)
Mattias Öhlund SWE IHO 1998—2010 9 September 1976 Piteå (SWE)
Toivo Öhman SWE DIV 1952—1960 5 February 1933 Boden (SWE)
Linda Olofsson SWE SWM 1992—1996 29 August 1972 Piteå (SWE)
Seth Olofsson SWE MSP 1936 17 January 1915 Boden (SWE)
Linus Omark SWE IHO 2018 5 February 1987 Övertorneå (SWE)
Jörgen Pääjärvi SWE FRS 1992—1994 10 March 1969 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Magdalena Pajala SWE CCS 2010 11 March 1988 Gällivare (SWE)
Åke Pettersson SWE CCS 1988 10 September 1936 Boden (SWE)
Lars-Gunnar Pettersson SWE IHO 1988 8 April 1960 Luleå (SWE)
William Poromaa SWE CCS 2022 23 December 2000 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Jonathan Pudas SWE IHO 2022 26 April 1993 Kiruna (SWE)
Maria Rautio SWE CCS 1976 8 July 1957 Junosuando, Pajala (SWE)
Mikael Renberg SWE IHO 1998—2002 5 May 1972 Piteå (SWE)
Emma Ribom SWE CCS 2022 29 November 1997 Kalix (SWE)
Jesper Rönnbäck SWE FRS 1998 1 February 1974 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
David Rumbutis SWE GAR 2020 17 March 2000 Älvsbyn (SWE)
Börje Salming SWE IHO 1992 17 April 1951 Kiruna (SWE)
Henna Savikuja FIN IHO 2002 28 March 1978 Kalix (SWE)
Eva Sisth SWE CSP 1964 16 October 1940 Luleå (SWE)
Per Spett SWE FRS 2006—2014 24 August 1985 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Rebecca Stenberg SWE IHO 2018 18 September 1992 Piteå (SWE)
Henning Sundesson SWE ATH 1936 21 April 1909 Råneå, Luleå (SWE)
Jörgen Sundqvist SWE ALP 1984—1988 1 May 1962 Arvidsjaur (SWE)
Hans Svedberg SWE IHO 1960 6 September 1931 Piteå (SWE)
Ruth Svedberg SWE ATH 1928 14 April 1903 Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Barbro Tano SWE CCS 1968—1972 30 November 1939 Pajala (SWE)
Göran Titus SWE SWM 1988—1992 7 June 1967 Boden (SWE)
Sven Utterström SWE CCS 1928—1932 16 May 1901 Boden (SWE)
Anna Vikman SWE IHO 2002—2006 13 January 1981 Överkalix (SWE)
Jennie Waara SWE SBD 1998 10 January 1975 Gällivare (SWE)
Göte Wälitalo SWE IHO 1984 18 July 1956 Kiruna (SWE)
Nore Westin SWE BTH 1968 29 September 1937 Boden (SWE)
Jonas Westman SWE NCB 1936 28 August 1909 Luleå (SWE)
Johan Wiksten SWE MSP 1936 26 February 1914 Piteå (SWE)
August Wikström SWE SHO 1912 25 November 1874 Södra Sunderbyn, Luleå (SWE)
Robert Zander SWE FBL 1920—1924 18 September 1895 Luleå (SWE)

People who died here (21)

Sigurd Andersson SWE CCS 1952 5 February 2009 Kalix (SWE)
Sonja Edström-Ruthström SWE CCS 1952—1960 15 October 2020 Luleå (SWE)
Lars-Erik Efverström SWE CCS/NCB 1952 26 January 2003 Piteå (SWE)
Gunnar Höjer SWE GAR 1908 13 March 1936 Haparanda (SWE)
Karl Holmström SWE SJP 1952 22 June 1974 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Sixten Johansson SWE SJP 1936 13 October 1991 Boden (SWE)
Holger Karlsson SWE SJP 1956—1964 18 September 2015 Luleå (SWE)
Thord Karlsson SWE SJP 1968 18 May 2017 Kiruna (SWE)
Sigvard Kinnunen SWE WLF 1948—1952 5 April 1954 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Erik Larsson SWE CCS 1936 10 March 1982 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Thure Lindgren SWE SJP 1952 2 September 2005 Jukkasjärvi, Kiruna (SWE)
Nils Lundh SWE SJP 1948 23 October 2005 Älvsbyn (SWE)
Olle Martinsson SWE SJP 1964 22 February 2021 Gällivare (SWE)
Sivert Mattsson SWE CCS 1932 20 March 1999 Harads, Boden (SWE)
Seth Olofsson SWE MSP 1936 10 October 1970 Vittjärv, Boden (SWE)
Arvid Pettersson SWE CRD 1912 7 May 1956 Boden (SWE)
Berndt-Otto Rehbinder SWE FEN 1952—1960 12 December 1974 Boden (SWE)
Sven Utterström SWE CCS 1928—1932 7 May 1979 Boden (SWE)
Jonas Westman SWE NCB 1936 20 June 1983 Luleå (SWE)
Johan Wiksten SWE MSP 1936 22 September 2000 Piteå (SWE)
August Wikström SWE SHO 1912 16 August 1954 Luleå (SWE)

Affiliations

A8 IF, Boden (SWE) Boden (SWE)
Arjeplogs SF, Arjeplog (SWE) Arjeplog (SWE)
Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
BK Snar, Boden (SWE) Boden (SWE)
Bodens BK, Boden (SWE) Boden (SWE)
Bodens FRK, Boden (SWE) Boden (SWE)
F21 IF, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Gällivare SK, Gällivare (SWE) Gällivare (SWE)
Gellivare Skidallians, Gällivare (SWE) Gällivare (SWE)
Groko Alpina SK, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Haparanda SKT, Haparanda (SWE) Haparanda (SWE)
IFK Arvidsjaur, Arvidsjaur (SWE) Arvidsjaur (SWE)
IFK Kalix, Kalix (SWE) Kalix (SWE)
IFK Kiruna, Kiruna (SWE) Kiruna (SWE)
IFK Luleå, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
IFK Tärendö, Tärendö, Pajala (SWE) Tärendö, Pajala (SWE)
Kalix SS, Kalix (SWE) Kalix (SWE)
Kiruna AIF, Kiruna (SWE) Kiruna (SWE)
Kiruna BK, Kiruna (SWE) Kiruna (SWE)
Luleå HF, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Luleå KK, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Luleå SK, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Luleå SS, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Malmbergets AIF, Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE) Malmberget, Gällivare (SWE)
Munksund-Skuthamns SK, Piteå (SWE) Piteå (SWE)
Neder-Luleå Skarpskytteförening, Luleå (SWE) Luleå (SWE)
Piteå Elit SK, Piteå (SWE) Piteå (SWE)
Piteå KK, Piteå (SWE) Piteå (SWE)
Storklintens Alpina, Boden (SWE) Boden (SWE)
Vittjärvs IK, Boden (SWE) Boden (SWE)