|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

Big Air, Girls

Date21 – 22 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLeysin Park & Pipe, Leysin
Participants16 from 8 countries
Venue detailsTake-Off To Knoll: 14 m
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingFinal
121Gu AilingCHN91.330 (1)171.25 (1)Gold
22Kirsty MuirGBR81.330 (3)170.00 (2)Silver
34Jennie-Lee BurmanssonSWE85.660 (2)151.75 (3)Bronze
416Yang ShuoruiCHN67.660 (6)137.25 (4)
56Jenna RiccominiUSA77.660 (4)128.50 (5)
61Jade MichaudFRA75.330 (5)125.00 (6)
73Wilma JohanssonSWE65.660 (9)115.00 (7)
817Riley JacobsUSA63.000 (10)106.00 (8)
914Anna ChivinaRUS67.330 (7)93.75 (9)
1018Mia RennieAUS59.330 (11)25.00 (10)
117Ivana Mermillod-BlondinFRA67.000 (8)– (DNS)
1215Anouk AndraskaSUI58.000 (12)– (DNS)
1312Michelle RagethSUI55.330 (13)
148Alina BrezginaRUS54.000 (14)
1513Abi HarriganAUS52.330 (15)
1610Montana OsinskiUSA30.000 (16)
DNS5Elsa SjöstedtSUI– (DNS)
DNS9Ruby AndrewsNZL– (DNS)
DNS11Skye ClarkeCAN– (DNS)
DNS19Antonia LangerCHI– (DNS)
DNS20Rylee HacklerCAN– (DNS)

Qualifying Round (21 January 2020 — 13:00)

Two jumps, best jump for each athlete to determine placement.

Judge #1Lars LomsdalenNOR
Judge #2Vinzenz WörleGER
Judge #3Mathieu SoumetFRA
PosNrSkierNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5
121Gu AilingCHN91.330Q
Run #1 (4)76.330767677
Run #2 (1)91.33929092
24Jennie-Lee BurmanssonSWE85.660Q
Run #1 (1)85.660868586
Run #2 (2)83.00838284
32Kirsty MuirGBR81.330Q
Run #1 (2)81.330828082
Run #2 (3)68.66687068
46Jenna RiccominiUSA77.660Q
Run #1 (3)77.660787778
Run #2 (7)64.66656663
51Jade MichaudFRA75.330Q
Run #1 (5)75.330757576
Run #2 (14)19.33211819
616Yang ShuoruiCHN67.660Q
Run #1 (6)67.660686867
Run #2 (13)24.00262323
714Anna ChivinaRUS67.330Q
Run #1 (10)58.000585858
Run #2 (4)67.33686668
87Ivana Mermillod-BlondinFRA67.000Q
Run #1 (14)40.000404040
Run #2 (5)67.00676767
93Wilma JohanssonSWE65.660Q
Run #1 (7)63.660646364
Run #2 (6)65.66666566
1017Riley JacobsUSA63.000Q
Run #1 (8)60.660616061
Run #2 (8)63.00636363
1118Mia RennieAUS59.330Q
Run #1 (9)59.330595960
Run #2 (15)19.00191820
1215Anouk AndraskaSUI58.000Q
Run #1 (15)34.660353435
Run #2 (9)58.00585858
1312Michelle RagethSUI55.330
Run #1 (11)55.330555655
Run #2 (10)54.00535554
148Alina BrezginaRUS54.000
Run #1 (13)49.000485049
Run #2 (11)54.00545553
1513Abi HarriganAUS52.330
Run #1 (12)52.330515452
Run #2 (16)10.6681014
1610Montana OsinskiUSA30.000
Run #1 (16)16.330161617
Run #2 (12)30.00303030
DNS5Elsa SjöstedtSUI
Run #1 (DNS)
DNS9Ruby AndrewsNZL
Run #1 (DNS)
DNS11Skye ClarkeCAN
Run #1 (DNS)
DNS19Antonia LangerCHI
Run #1 (DNS)
DNS20Rylee HacklerCAN
Run #1 (DNS)

Final Round (22 January 2020 — 11:50)

Three jumps, best two different jumps for each athlete to determine placement.

Judge #1Vinzenz WörleGER
Judge #2Mathieu SoumetFRA
Judge #3Urh BulcSLO
Judge #4Tobias GratzAUT
Judge #5Lars LomsdalenNOR
Judge #6Arnold BerneySUI
PosNrSkierNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5
121Gu AilingCHN171.25
Run #1 (7)24.252523202524
Run #2 (1)89.759088899189
Run #3 (2)81.508082828380
22Kirsty MuirGBR170.00
Run #1 (1)82.508180838581
Run #2 (2)78.507976797779
Run #3 (1)87.508786879087
34Jennie-Lee BurmanssonSWE151.75
Run #1 (4)54.005752465655
Run #2 (3)75.507673787874
Run #3 (4)76.257775777677
416Yang ShuoruiCHN137.25
Run #1 (3)59.255957636058
Run #2 (8)17.501915162320
Run #3 (3)78.007774817778
56Jenna RiccominiUSA128.50
Run #1 (2)67.756570696668
Run #2 (10)9.758121298
Run #3 (5)60.756160646058
61Jade MichaudFRA125.00
Run #1 (6)46.254745444746
Run #2 (4)69.506775736669
Run #3 (7)55.505556575453
73Wilma JohanssonSWE115.00
Run #1 (5)51.505350535050
Run #2 (5)57.005856585556
Run #3 (6)58.006156556555
817Riley JacobsUSA106.00
Run #1 (9)13.50131414915
Run #2 (6)53.754955565252
Run #3 (8)52.255548485553
914Anna ChivinaRUS93.75
Run #1 (8)14.501513101317
Run #2 (7)50.004948505351
Run #3 (9)43.754145424543
1018Mia RennieAUS25.00
Run #1 (10)11.251012131013
Run #2 (9)13.751313131625
Run #3 (DNS)
DNS7Ivana Mermillod-BlondinFRA
Run #1 (DNS)
DNS15Anouk AndraskaSUI
Run #1 (DNS)