G.S. Forestale, Roma (ITA)

Affiliation ID 4683
Full name Gruppo Sportivo Forestale
Short name G.S. Forestale
Place Roma (ITA)
Sports ALP/ATH/BOB/BOX/BTH/CCS/CSL/CSP/CTR/EJP/FEN/LUG/MPN/NCB/ROW/SHO/SJP/SSK/STK/WRE
Notes

Founded as Centro Sportivo Corpo forestale dello Stato in 1955. Later known as Centro Sportivo Forestale. Renamed 2010.

Athletes (102)

Michele Antonioli ITA STK Olympics 1998—2002
Giulia Arcioni ITA ATH Olympics 2008
Mario Bacher ITA CCS Olympics 1968
Stefania Belmondo ITA CCS Olympics 1988—2002
Nicola Benedetti ITA MPN Olympics 2008—2012
Mario Benetton ITA CTR Olympics 2000
Rachid Berradi ITA ATH Olympics 2000
Elisabetta Biavaschi ITA ALP Olympics 1998
Tonino Biondini ITA CCS Olympics 1972—1976
Chiara Càinero ITA SHO Olympics 2004—2020
Sandro Callari ITA CTR Olympics 1976
Amalia Calzavara ITA CSP Olympics 1992
Salvatore Campanella ITA WRE Olympics 1992
Marinella Canclini ITA STK Olympics 1992—2002
Maurizio Carnino ITA SSK/STK Olympics 1994—2006
Angelo Carosi ITA ATH Olympics 1996
Pieralberto Carrara ITA BTH Olympics 1988—1998
Davide Carta ITA SSK Olympics 1994—2002
Paolo Casarsa ITA ATH Olympics 2004
Gioacchino Cascone ITA ROW Olympics 2000
Valerio Checchi ITA CCS Olympics 2006—2010
Roberto Chiappa ITA CTR Olympics 1992—2008
Cristiano Citton ITA CTR Olympics 1996—2000
Andrea Collinelli ITA CTR Olympics 1996
Deborah Compagnoni ITA ALP Olympics/Other 1992—1998
Antonella Confortola-Wyatt ITA CCS Olympics 1998—2010
Yuri Confortola ITA STK Olympics 2006—2022
Andrea Covi ITA CSP Olympics 1996
Daniele Danesin ITA ROW Olympics 2012
Giovanni De Gennaro ITA CSL Olympics 2016—2020
Virginia De Martin Topranin ITA CCS Olympics 2014
Renato De Monti ITA CSL Olympics 1992—1996
Enrico Fabris ITA SSK Olympics 2002—2010
Rossella Fiamingo ITA FEN Olympics 2012—2020
Arianna Follis ITA CCS Olympics 2006—2010
Carlo Gaddi ITA ROW Olympics 1988—2000
Morena Gallizio ITA ALP Olympics 1992—1998
Emanuele Gaudiano ITA EJP Olympics 2016—2020
Bruna Genovese ITA ATH Olympics 2004—2008
Maura Genovesi ITA SHO Olympics 2008
Jessica Gillarduzzi ITA BOB Olympics 2006—2010
Giuseppe Giunta ITA WRE Olympics 1996—2000
Giancarlo Gloder ITA SSK Olympics 1968—1972
Maria Guida ITA ATH Olympics 1996
Oswald Haselrieder ITA LUG Olympics 1992—2010
Gloria Hooper ITA ATH Olympics 2012—2020
Gerhard Königsrainer ITA ALP Olympics 1994
Roby La Mura ITA ROW Olympics 1992—1996
Konrad Ladstätter ITA ALP Olympics 1992
Renato Lombardo ITA WRE Olympics 1992
Enrico Lupetti ITA CSP Olympics 1992—1996
Ivano Lussignoli ITA CSP Olympics 1996
Fabio Maj ITA CCS Olympics 1998—2002
Umberto Marcheggiani ITA WRE Olympics 1968—1972
Massimo Marino ITA CTR Olympics 1972—1976
Erik Masoero ITA CSL Olympics 2004—2008
Celestino Midali ITA BTH Olympics 1980
Davide Milesi ITA ATH Olympics 1996
Andrea Morassi ITA SJP Olympics 2006—2010
Giorgio Morbidelli ITA BOB Olympics 2006
Karin Moroder ITA CCS Olympics 1998—2010
Natalie Obkircher ITA LUG Olympics 1992—2002
Stefano Oppo ITA ROW Olympics 2016—2020
Giovanni Paganin ITA SSK Olympics 1980
Siegrid Pallhuber ITA BTH Olympics 1992—2002
Cristina Paluselli ITA CCS Olympics 2002—2006
Giovanni Panciera ITA SSK Olympics 1976
Sabina Panzanini ITA ALP Olympics 1994—1998
Dominik Paris ITA ALP Olympics 2010—2022
Gabriella Paruzzi ITA CCS Olympics 1992—2006
Renato Pasini ITA CCS Olympics 2006—2010
Ilario Passerini ITA CSP Olympics 1976
Leonardo Pettinari ITA ROW Olympics 1996—2004
Marina Piller ITA CCS Olympics 2014
Simone Pinzani ITA NCB Olympics 1994
Gerhard Plankensteiner ITA LUG Olympics 1992—2010
Maurizio Pozzi ITA CCS Olympics 1998
Reinhold Rainer ITA LUG Olympics 1998—2010
Patrick Rastner ITA LUG Olympics 2014—2018
Emanuel Rieder ITA LUG Olympics 2014—2022
Ludwig Rieder ITA LUG Olympics 2014—2018
Nicola Rodigari ITA STK Olympics 2002—2014
Giorgio Rossi ITA CTR Olympics 1972—1976
Silvia Salis ITA ATH Olympics 2008—2012
Nathalie Santer ITA BTH Olympics 1992—2006
Giovanni Schillaci ITA WRE Olympics 1988—1996
Roberta Serra ITA ALP Olympics 1994
Maria Enrica Spacca ITA ATH Olympics 2012—2016
Patrizia Spuri ITA ATH Olympics 1996
Verena Stuffer ITA ALP Olympics 2014
Michela Suppo ITA SHO Olympics 1992—1996
Fabrizio Tescari ITA ALP Olympics 1994—1998
Daigoro Timoncini ITA WRE Olympics 2008—2016
Fulvio Valbusa ITA CCS Olympics 1992—2006
Sabina Valbusa ITA CCS Olympics 1994—2010
Loris Vellar ITA SSK Olympics 1976
Guido Vianello ITA BOX Olympics 2016
Albert Walder ITA CCS Olympics 1988
Gerda Weissensteiner ITA BOB/LUG Olympics/Other 1988—2006
Silvia Weissteiner ITA ATH Olympics 2008—2012
Edoardo Zardini ITA ALP Olympics 2002
Cristian Zorzi ITA CCS Olympics 2002—2010