Internet search
Maps Search
English

Roma, Roma (ITA)

Details

NameRoma
Administrative divisionRoma
CountryItaly

People born here (374)

Fausto Acke SWE GYM 1920 23 May 1897
Giuseppe Adami ITA FTB/Referee 1960 14 July 1915
Leonardo Affede ITA FEN 2010 26 April 1994
Claudio Agnisetta ITA CAN 1964 29 December 1943
Agnese Allegrini ITA BDM 2008—2012 3 July 1982
Armando Alleori ITA BOX 1928 1909
Dante Aloisi ITA GYM 1906 1881
Lilí Álvarez ESP TEN 1924 9 May 1905
Arthur, Lord Ampthill GBR IOC 1894—1898 19 February 1869
Giulio Andreotti ITA 1958—1990 14 January 1919
Alberto Aquilani ITA FTB 2004 7 July 1984
Telemaco Arcangeli ITA ATH 1952 4 July 1923
Giulia Arcioni ITA ATH 2008 21 March 1986
Marco Arpino ITA FEN 1992—1996 11 September 1966
Valerio Aspromonte ITA FEN 2012 16 March 1987
Aldo Aureggi ITA FEN 1960 6 October 1931
Umberto Avattaneo ITA ATH 1908—1912 2 April 1883
Ruggero Bagialemani ITA BSB 1984—1996 2 February 1963
Antonietta Baistrocchi ITA BAS 1980 4 July 1955
Sergio Ballesio ITA HOK 1960 15 September 1934
Amedeo Banci ITA HOK 1952 18 August 1925
Mariano Barbaresi ITA BOX 1920 7 June 1895
Paolo Barelli ITA SWI 1972—1976 7 June 1954
Mino Bariviera ITA CYC 1960 25 October 1937
Ottavio Barone ITA BOX 2000 29 September 1974
Luciano Barra ITA TOROC 2006 29 November 1941
Raffaele Bastoni ITA CMA 1952 15 May 1925
Stefano Battistelli ITA SWI 1988—1992 6 March 1970
Beata Beach USA ART 1932 26 May 1911
Laura Belotti ITA SWI 1984 2 December 1966
Antonino Bernardini ITA FTB 1996 21 June 1974
Fulvio Bernardini ITA FTB 1928 28 December 1905
Elena Berta ITA SAI 2016 15 July 1992
Sara Bertoli ITA MOP 2008 5 May 1979
Luigi Bevilacqua ITA BOX 1948 27 December 1924
Guillaume Bianchi ITA FEN 2014 30 July 1997
Mario Bianchini ITA BOX 1932 13 May 1914
Flavio Bizzarri ITA SWI 2010 14 May 1993
Roberto Blanda ITA ROW 1992—1996 14 December 1970
Ettore Blasi ITA ATH 1920—1924 18 March 1895
Umberto Blasi ITA ATH 1908 12 October 1886
Roberto Bomprezzi ITA MOP 1992 9 October 1962
Alfonso de Borbón y Dampierre, Duque de Cádiz ESP COE 1984—1987 20 April 1936
Juan Carlos, Crown Prince de Borbón ESP SAI 1972—1985 5 January 1938
Noel Borshi ALB SWI 2012—2014 13 February 1996
Fabrizio Bortolon ITA SWI 1984 13 November 1964
Marinella Bortoluzzi ITA ATH 1960 16 February 1939
Pietro Boscaini ITA SWI 1964—1968 22 April 1947
Alessandro Bottoni ITA TRI 2000 13 October 1972
Cesare Bovo ITA FTB 2004 14 January 1983
Armando Brasini ITA ART/Referee 1924 21 September 1879
Stefano Brecciaroli ITA EVE 2004—2016 19 November 1974
Enrico Brignoli ITA GYM 1906
Umberto Brizzi ITA WLT 1936 20 January 1908
Mara Brunetti ITA SWA 1996—2000 9 April 1976
Roberto Buccione ITA ATH 1976 8 August 1951
Franco Caccioni VEN CTR/CYC 1956 6 January 1933
Giulio Cagiati ITA FEN 1908 1863
Giorgia Campana ITA GYM 2012 16 May 1995
Ranieri Campello ITA EVE 1988—1996 5 October 1962
Antonio Candreva ITA FTB 2008 28 February 1987
Vincenzo Capelli ITA ROW 2012—2016 26 October 1988
Alice Capitani ITA GYM 2000 27 October 1984
Giuseppe Capogrossi ITA ART 1948 7 March 1900
Marco Cappai ITA EVE 1996 20 September 1973
Antonella Capriotti ITA ATH 1988—1992 4 February 1962
Adriano Capuzzo ITA EVE 1956 11 August 1927
Manuela Carosi ITA SWI 1980—1988 13 June 1965
Brunella Carrafelli ITA SWA 1996 16 September 1977
Romolo Casamonica ITA BOX 1984 23 December 1962
Patrick Casanova ITA ROW 1996 13 September 1976
Edoardo Casciano ITA SHO 1960 9 January 1936
Roberto Cassio ITA SWI 1988 8 January 1968
Eugenio Castigliano ITA TEN 1968 6 February 1946
Domenico Ceccarelli ITA BOX 1928 18 August 1905
Andrea Ceccarini ITA SWI 1980—1988 14 April 1964
Lucio Ceccarini ITA WAP 1952 13 December 1930
Arvedo Cecchini ITA WRE 1952 2 December 1924
Maurizia Cecconi ITA SWA 1996—2000 12 April 1975
Paola Celli ITA SWA 1992—1996 23 August 1967
Martina Centofanti ITA RGY 2016 19 May 1998
Domenico Centurioni ITA WRE 1968 26 October 1940
Rachele Ceracchi ITA SWI 2014 25 October 1998
Carlo Cerioni ITA BAS 1948—1952 11 November 1925
Antonio Cerroni ITA WRE 1960 12 August 1924
Claudia Cerutti ITA MOP 2000 3 March 1972
Claudia Cesarini ITA MOP 2012—2016 4 August 1986
Orlando Cesaroni ITA ATH 1912 4 November 1890
Andrea Chiarabini ITA DIV 2012—2016 12 March 1995
Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA ATH 2016 27 July 1989
Mariano Ciai ITA WRE 1912 16 February 1893
Giacomo Ciammarughi ITA DIV 2014 21 February 1997
Vittoria Ciardullo ITA FEN 2010 27 October 1993
Carola Cicconetti ITA FEN 1984 3 January 1962
Natalia Cimin ITA SOF 2004 31 July 1979
Cristina Cimino ITA RGY 1984 20 February 1964
Ottavio Cinquanta ITA IOC/ISU 1994—2016 15 August 1938
Giuseppina Cirulli ITA ATH 1984 19 March 1959
Monica Cirulli ITA SWA 2004 2 January 1982
Augusto Cocca ITA ATH 1908 13 April 1888
Guido Colavini ITA GYM 1906
Romeo Collina ITA WAP 1980—1984 7 June 1953
Alessandro Conforto ITA MOP 1996 18 October 1965
Bartolo Consolo ITA 2012 4 November 1949
Rosanna Contardo ITA SWI 1960 23 September 1943
Giulia Conti ITA SAI 2004—2016 4 November 1985
Cristiana Corsi ITA TKW 2000—2004 23 April 1976
Claudia Corsini ITA MOP 2004—2008 24 December 1977
Francesco Cossu ITA ROW 1932 11 January 1907
Rolando Cretis ITA BSB 1992—1996 11 February 1963
Pierpaolo Cristofori ITA MOP 1976—1984 4 January 1956
Paola Croce ITA VOL 2008—2012 6 March 1978
Sabrina Crognale ITA MOP 2012 8 August 1985
Maurizio D'Achille ITA WAP 1956 7 April 1932
Andrea D'Arrigo ITA SWI 2016 28 April 1995
Piero D'Inzeo ITA EQU/EVE 1948—1976 4 March 1923
Alessandro D'Ottavio ITA BOX 1948 27 August 1927
Hugo Daini ITA ART 1948 14 July 1919
Romano Dazzi ITA ART 1936 10 February 1905
Lauro De Bosis ITA ART 1928 9 December 1901
Alessandro De Botton ITA DIV 1992 15 October 1970
Alba De Céspedes ITA ART 1936 11 March 1911
Marco De Luca ITA ATH 2008—2016 12 May 1981
Riccardo De Luca ITA MOP 2012—2016 22 March 1986
Luciano De Paolis ITA BOB 1968—1972 14 June 1941
Daniele De Rossi ITA FTB 2004 24 July 1983
Lorenzo De Silvestri ITA FTB 2008 23 May 1988
Alfredo Del Francia ITA FEN 1968—1972 7 June 1944
Marco Del Prete ITA SWI 1984 17 August 1965
Enrico Dell'Amore ITA MOP 2004 3 December 1973
Marco Dell'Uomo ITA SWI 1984 14 November 1961
Giacomo Della Chiesa ITA EVE 1996—2000 7 February 1962
Stefano Desideri ITA FTB 1988 3 July 1965
Elisabetta Dessy ITA SWI 1976 28 November 1957
Tiziano Di Blasio ITA ATH 2014 26 July 1997
Angelo Di Castro ITA ART 1948 12 December 1925
Claudio Di Coste ITA VOL 1980 13 August 1954
Massimo Di Domenico ITA TEN 1968 15 December 1945
Roberto Di Donna ITA SHO 1988—2000 8 September 1968
Alex Di Giorgio ITA SWI 2012—2016 28 July 1990
Tania Di Mario ITA WAP 2004—2016 4 May 1979
Luciano Di Palma ITA JUD 1972 25 May 1944
Silvia Di Pietro ITA SWI 2016 6 April 1993
Alessio Di Savino ITA BOX 2008 22 May 1984
Giacomo Di Segni ITA BOX 1948—1952 30 November 1919
Daniele Di Spigno ITA SHO 2000—2012 19 September 1974
Giorgio Ercolani ITA SHO 1960 21 February 1926
Massimiliano Eroli ITA SWI 2000 4 December 1976
Antonio Fabriani ITA BOX 1936 30 October 1916
Federica Faiella ITA FSK 2002—2010 1 February 1981
Roberta Farinelli ITA SWA 1996 6 February 1970
Alessio Faustini ITA ATH 1992 10 June 1960
Erika Ferraioli ITA SWI 2008—2016 23 March 1986
Roberto Ferrari ITA FEN 1952—1960 2 August 1923
Attilio Ferraris ITA FTB 1928 26 March 1904
Massimiliano Ferretti ITA WAP 1988—1992 22 June 1966
Alessia Filippi ITA SWI 2004—2012 23 June 1987
Costanza Fiorentini ITA SWA 2004 25 November 1984
Ernesto de Fiori GER ART 1928—1936 12 December 1884
Fabio Firmani ITA FTB 2000 26 May 1978
Federica Foghetti ITA MOP 2004 14 October 1968
Livio Francecchini ITA BOX 1924 14 April 1902
Franco Frattini ITA 2011 14 March 1957
Giorgio Frinolli Puzzilli ITA ATH 2000 12 July 1970
Roberto Frinolli ITA ATH 1964—1972 13 November 1940
Francesco Gabriotti ITA FTB 1936 12 August 1914
Daniela Galassi SMR SWI 1984 25 June 1968
Raffaello Gambino ITA WAP 1952 18 April 1928
Maria Teresa Gargano ITA GYM 2004 23 November 1986
Giulio Gaudini ITA FEN 1924—1936 28 September 1904
Giuseppe Gentile ITA ATH 1968—1972 4 September 1943
Marco Gerini ITA WAP 1996—2004 5 August 1971
Alberto Ghilardi ITA CTR 1932 25 August 1909
Celso Giardini ITA SHO 1980—1988 10 June 1958
Enrico Gilardi ITA BAS 1980—1984 20 January 1957
Claudia Giordani ITA ASK 1976—1980 27 October 1955
Renato Giovanelli ITA ART 1948 23 June 1923
Girolamo Giovinazzo ITA JUD 1996—2000 10 September 1968
Francesco Girardi ITA EVE 1988—1992 1 November 1966
Niccolò Gitto ITA WAP 2012—2016 12 October 1986
Odette Giuffrida ITA JUD 2010—2016 12 October 1994
Giuliano Giuliani ITA FTB 1988 29 September 1958
Leo Giunchi ITA BOX 1920 17 January 1896
Alessandra Giungi ITA JUD 1988—1996 5 May 1966
Laura Gorgerino ITA SWI 1972 31 March 1957
Stefano Grandi ITA SWI 1984 14 November 1962
Sergio De Gregorio ITA SWI 1964 24 February 1946
Giovanni Grignolo ITA EVE 1960 25 February 1929
Carlo Grippo ITA ATH 1976—1980 8 January 1955
Orietta Grossi ITA BAS 1980 20 July 1959
Giancarlo Guerrini ITA WAP 1960—1968 29 December 1939
Lou Handley USA SWI/WAP 1904 14 February 1874
Emanuele Idini ITA SWI 1992—1996 18 December 1970
Gian Maria Illariuzzi ITA ASK 2020 11 March 2002
Micaela Imperatori ITA RGY 1988 28 April 1972
Giorgio Jegher ITA ATH 1964 28 August 1937
R. William Jones GBR 1980 5 October 1906
Valentina Kalmykova ITA ATH 2014 23 June 1997
Antonio La Penna ITA WRE 1980—1984 17 October 1960
Mario Labroca ITA ART/Referee 1928 22 November 1896
Giorgio Lalle ITA SWI 1976 4 March 1957
Gaetano Lanzi ITA BOX 1924 5 February 1905
Armando Latini ITA CTR 1936 20 May 1913
Orlando Leopardi ITA BOX 1924 11 January 1902
Francesco Lepre ITA JUD 2000—2004 27 April 1975
Sergio Liani ITA ATH 1968—1972 3 August 1943
Claudio Libotte ITA HOK 1960 13 September 1938
Riccardino Lione ITA BVO 2008 13 April 1972
Patrizia Lombardo ITA ATH 1984 3 September 1958
Sophia Loren ITA 20 September 1934
Paolo Lorenzi ITA TEN 2016 15 December 1981
Vittorio Lucarelli ITA FEN 1956 31 October 1928
Daniele Lupo ITA BVO 2012—2016 6 May 1991
Michele Maffei ITA FEN 1968—1980 11 November 1946
Giovanni Malagò ITA CONI/IOC 2013—2019 13 March 1959
Sonia Malavisi ITA ATH 2016 31 October 1994
Camilla Mancini ITA FEN 2010 10 June 1994
Corrado Mancioli ITA ART 1936—1948 26 March 1904
Ottorino Mancioli ITA ART 1932—1936 26 April 1908
Maurizio Mannelli ITA WAP 1952 1 January 1930
Gianfranco Mantelli ITA SHO 1976—1980 17 May 1947
Antonio Maraini ITA ART/Referee 1936 5 April 1886
Luciana Marcellini ITA SWI 1960 12 January 1948
Valentine Marchese ITA ATH 2010 2 November 1993
Tullio Marchiori ITA HOK 1960 17 August 1942
Maria Marconi ITA DIV 2000—2016 28 August 1984
Nicola Marconi ITA DIV 2000—2008 12 November 1978
Tommaso Marconi ITA DIV 2004—2008 17 January 1982
Tamás Márffy-Mantuano HUN HOK 1936 20 March 1907
Luigi Marfut ITA BOX 1924 16 April 1904
Ferrero Marianetti ITA DIV 1936 28 May 1912
Felice Mariani ITA JUD 1976—1984 8 July 1954
Federico Marietti ITA BAS 1948—1952 9 December 1925
Massimo Marino ITA CTR 1972—1976 4 June 1954
Francesca Marsaglia ITA ASK 2014 27 January 1990
Matteo Marsaglia ITA ASK 2018 5 October 1985
Marco Martino ITA ATH 1984 21 February 1960
Daniele Masala ITA MOP 1976—1988 12 February 1955
Massimiliano Masin ITA BSB 1992—1996 9 July 1968
Carlo Massullo ITA MOP 1984—1992 13 August 1957
Antonio Mastrandrea ITA CAN 1980 26 May 1961
Massimiliano Mazzucchi ITA DIV 2000—2004 2 October 1980
Manuela Melchiorri ITA SWI 1988—1992 11 April 1970
Roberto Meloni ITA JUD 2004—2012 20 February 1981
Franco Menichelli ITA GYM 1960—1968 3 August 1941
Martina Miceli ITA WAP 2004—2008 22 October 1973
Gianluca Micozzi ITA MOP 2014 13 August 1996
Gianni Minervini ITA SWI 1984—1992 21 October 1966
Edmondo Mingione ITA SWI 1972 24 October 1952
Christian Minotti ITA SWI 2000—2004 12 May 1980
Patrizia Miserini ITA SWI 1972 11 February 1958
Fausto Montefiori ITA BOX 1928 16 March 1906
Publio Morbiducci ITA ART 1936 28 August 1889
Emiliano Moretti ITA FTB 2004 11 June 1981
Luigi Moretti ITA ART 1936 2 January 1907
Massimo Moriconi ITA CAN 1976 29 November 1956
Giancarlo Morresi ITA MOP 1968 18 September 1944
Luigi Napoleoni ITA BOX 1960 3 May 1937
Guido Nardecchia ITA BOX 1936 20 February 1919
Stefano Natale ITA ATH 1928 16 April 1903
Alessandro Nesta ITA FTB 1996 19 March 1976
Raniero Nicolai ITA ART 1920 5 October 1893
Antonio Nitto ITA SSK 1960 2 December 1938
Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ATH 2008 15 April 1982
Claudio Nolano ITA TKW 2000 22 September 1975
Giuliano Nostini ITA FEN 1948 3 October 1912
Renzo Nostini ITA FEN 1948—1984 27 May 1914
Letizia Nuzzo ITA SWA 1996 12 November 1976
Ladislao Odescalchi ITA SHO 1952 22 January 1920
Vincenzo Orlandini ITA FTB/Referee 1952—1960 30 August 1910
Maria Cristina Pacifici ITA SWI 1960—1964 5 August 1945
Alfredo Pagani ITA ATH 1908—1912 6 September 1887
Fabio Pajella ITA DIV 1960 25 April 1939
Giovanna Palermi ITA SOF 2000 15 January 1964
Salvatore Palmucci SMR CYC 1960 21 April 1940
Vittoria Panizzon ITA EVE 2008—2012 14 September 1983
Stefano Pantano ITA FEN 1988—1992 4 May 1962
Ottavio Panunzi ITA BOX 1956 14 February 1933
Helle Panzieri DEN TKW 1992 31 March 1972
Nino Paoletti ITA BOX 1936 23 April 1914
Elena Paparazzo ITA BAS 1992—1996 11 May 1973
Renato Paratore ITA GOL 2014 14 December 1996
Paola Paternoster ITA ATH 1956—1960 22 December 1935
Pier-Francesco Pavoni ITA ATH 1984—1988 21 February 1963
Stefano Pecci ITA MOP 2000 10 May 1979
Roberto Pellandra SMR SWI 1992 10 September 1972
Roberta Pelosi ITA SHO 2004 11 December 1960
Giuseppe Pepe ITA SHO 1976 27 January 1949
Lucilla Perrotta ITA BVO 2000—2004 3 June 1975
Silvia Persi ITA SWI 1984—1988 13 October 1965
Giorgio Pessina ITA FEN 1924—1932 16 June 1902
Claudia Petracchi ITA SOF 2000 9 March 1966
Bruno Petrarca ITA BOX 1924 25 December 1906
Pier Paolo Petroni ITA MOP 2016 30 March 1987
Cinzia Petrucci ITA ATH 1980 28 October 1955
Gianni Petrucci ITA CONI/TOROC 1999—2013 19 July 1945
Marcello Piacentini ITA ART/Referee 1924 8 December 1881
Remo Piana ITA BAS 1936 6 September 1908
Giampiero Pinzi ITA FTB 2004 11 March 1981
Elisa Plaisant ITA SWA 2004 20 March 1981
Roberto Porzia ITA BOB 1976 6 November 1951
Lorenzo Porzio ITA ROW 2004 24 August 1981
Nicholas Presciutti ITA WAP 2016 14 December 1993
Giancarlo Primo ITA BAS/Coach 1948—1976 4 November 1924
Antonio Provenzani Garzoni ITA ROW 1932 2 December 1906
Paolo Pucci ITA SWI/WAP 1956 21 April 1935
Fausto Puccini ITA EDR 1976—1996 4 November 1932
Simona Quadarella ITA SWI 2014 18 December 1998
Cristina Quintarelli ITA SWI 1984 24 August 1963
Federica Radicchi ITA WAP 2012—2016 21 December 1988
Natale Rea ITA BOX 1936 16 September 1917
Paolo Revelli ITA SWI 1976—1984 12 April 1959
Ricardo Rimini URU FEN 1952 28 January 1908
Tommaso Rinaldi ITA DIV 2012 18 January 1991
Umberto Risi ITA ATH 1968 31 December 1940
Matteo Rizzo ITA FSK 2018 5 September 1998
Giordana Rocchi ITA GYM 1996 28 September 1980
Carlo Romagnoli ITA ART 1936 30 October 1888
Luca Roman ITA EVE 2016 10 December 1985
Pietro Roman ITA EVE 2016 20 September 1989
Sandro Rosati ITA JUD 1984 7 March 1958
Bruna Rossi ITA DIV 1968 15 July 1948
Giorgio Rossi ITA CTR 1972—1976 1 April 1948
Giorgio Rubino ITA ATH 2008—2012 15 April 1986
Luigi Ruspoli ITA SHO 1952 14 March 1908
Andrea Russotto ITA FTB 2008 25 May 1988
Ashraf Saber ITA ATH 1996 2 April 1973
Italo Salice ITA DIV 1968 20 February 1942
Elisa Santoni ITA RGY 2004—2012 10 December 1987
Giulio Sarrocchi ITA FEN 1924—1928 24 May 1887
Cinzia Savi Scarponi ITA SWI 1980 12 November 1963
Alberto Schiavi ITA CAN 1960 23 March 1939
Ernesto Sciommeri ITA 1994 3 May 1936
Luca Scribani Rossi ITA SHO 1984—1992 29 December 1960
Daniela Serpilli ITA SWI 1960 2 February 1944
Clemente Serventi ITA TEN 1924 7 September 1889
Enrico Sgrulletti ITA ATH 1992—1996 24 April 1965
Fernando Silva BRA SWI 2008 7 April 1986
Umberto Silvestri ITA WRE 1936—1952 6 September 1915
Alice Sinno ITA SAI 2016 8 September 1992
Giovanni Sirovich ITA FEN 1992 8 September 1971
Luciano Soli ITA HOK 1960 12 October 1937
Federica Stabilini ITA SWI 1972 2 December 1957
Stefania Stanzani ITA BAS 1992 24 March 1968
Massimo Sulli ITA JUD/Referee 1992—2012 12 December 1963
Donatella Talpo-Schiavon ITA SWI 1972—1976 10 July 1957
Mauro Tassotti ITA FTB 1988 19 January 1960
Antonella Terenzi ITA SWA 1984 28 December 1965
Maria Testa ITA ARC 1992 5 February 1956
Gianluca Tiberti ITA MOP 1988—1992 24 April 1967
Robert Tikkanen FIN SHO 1920—1924 15 April 1888
Gloria Tocchi ITA MOP 2010 17 November 1993
Aurora Tognetti ITA MOP 2014 16 September 1998
Michele Toma ITA WRE 1964 9 August 1938
Cesare Toraldo ITA MOP 1996 6 July 1963
Michela Torrenti ITA JUD 2008 10 August 1977
Angelo Tozzi ITA SWI 1968—1972 1 January 1949
Roberto Tozzi ITA ATH 1980—1984 17 December 1958
Lucia Traversa ITA FEN 1984—1988 31 May 1965
Andrea Tuba ITA FSK 2020 24 May 2003
Giulia Tuba ITA FSK 2020 18 November 2004
Maria Paola Turcutto ITA CYC 1992 2 January 1965
Riccardo Urbani ITA SWI 1976 11 September 1958
Emanuele Vaccari ITA SAI 1992 8 July 1966
Sandra Valenti ITA ATH 1960 27 November 1939
Andrea Valentini ITA MOP 2004—2008 10 December 1977
Antonella Valentini ITA SWI 1972 3 November 1958
Cesare Valle ITA ART 1936 17 June 1902
Welleda Veschi ITA SWI 1960 23 June 1943
Guido Vianello ITA BOX 2016 9 May 1994
Alexandro Viligiardi ITA GYM 1992 25 July 1967
Antonio Vittorioso ITA WAP 2000 9 January 1973
Gabrio Zandonà ITA SAI 2004—2012 11 June 1977
Flavia Zoccari ITA SWI 2008 1 November 1986

People who died here (143)

Giuseppe Adami ITA FTB/Referee 1960 7 February 2007
Gaspare Alessandri ITA BOX 1932 15 June 1997
Gianbattista Alfonsetti ITA BOX 1952 21 July 2004
Alfonso XIII, King of Spain ESP 28 February 1941
Giulio Andreotti ITA 1958—1990 6 May 2013
Francesco Antonazzi ITA FTB 1948 25 February 1995
Telemaco Arcangeli ITA ATH 1952 18 November 1998
Giulio Carlo Argan ITA ART/Referee 1948 11 November 1992
Aldo Aureggi ITA FEN 1960 21 August 2020
Umberto Avattaneo ITA ATH 1908—1912 9 January 1958
Iti Bacci ITA CONI 1930—1931 11 January 1954
Antonietta Baistrocchi ITA BAS 1980 8 June 1994
Guido Balzarini ITA FEN 1924 1935
Sirio Banchelli ITA SWI 1928 1983
Mariano Barbaresi ITA BOX 1920 17 October 1928
Luigi Bartolini ITA ART 1948 16 May 1963
Raffaele Bastoni ITA CMA 1952 17 November 1992
Aroldo Bellini ITA ART 1936 14 October 1984
Italo Bellini ITA SHO 1952 1965
Fulvio Bernardini ITA FTB 1928 13 January 1984
István Bethlen HUN POL 1936 6 February 1982
Alessandro, Count Bettoni Cazzago ITA EQU 1928—1948 28 April 1951
Mario Bianchini ITA BOX 1932 1 June 1957
Antonio Biggi ITA ART 1936 1966
Umberto Blasi ITA ATH 1908 11 July 1938
Nina Bocharova URS GYM 1952 31 August 2020
Mario-Giuseppe Bonini ITA ATH 1920—1924
Michelangelo Borriello ITA SHO 1936—1956 7 September 1995
William Bradford USA EQU 1932—1936 14 January 1965
Armando Brasini ITA ART/Referee 1924 18 February 1965
Duilio Brignetti ITA MOP 1948—1952 7 February 1993
Enrico Brignoli ITA GYM 1906 26 April 1956
Umberto Brizzi ITA WLT 1936 1991
Amedeo Bruni ITA SHO 1932 2 November 1991
Attilio Brunialti ITA IOC 1909—1914 2 December 1920
Massimo Bruschini ITA BOX 1964 28 December 1975
Giannino Bulzone ITA ATH 1936 7 July 1987
Silvio Canevari ITA ART 1936 1 August 1932
Ugo Cantelli ITA SHO 1932 23 April 1972
Giuseppe Capogrossi ITA ART 1948 9 October 1972
Giorgio Caproni ITA ART 1948 22 January 1990
Adriano Capuzzo ITA EVE 1956 15 December 2011
Amos Cardarelli ITA FTB 1952 1 July 2018
Giovanni Carminucci ITA GYM 1960—1968 16 February 2007
Pasquale Carminucci ITA GYM 1960—1968 21 February 2015
Amleto Cataldi ITA ART 1924 10 September 1930
Carlo Cerioni ITA BAS 1948—1952 29 December 2009
Pierluigi Chicca ITA FEN 1960—1968 17 June 2017
Mariano Ciai ITA WRE 1912 16 February 1958
Carlo Azeglio Ciampi ITA 16 September 2016
Maurizio Clerici ITA ROW 1956 20 February 2019
Guido Colavini ITA GYM 1906 June 1935
Cristiana Corsi ITA TKW 2000—2004 22 February 2016
Giliante D'Este ITA ROW 1928—1936 24 April 1996
Piero D'Inzeo ITA EQU/EVE 1948—1976 13 February 2014
Raimondo D'Inzeo ITA EQU/EVE 1948—1976 15 November 2013
Alessandro D'Ottavio ITA BOX 1948 25 December 1988
Giorgio De Stefani ITA IOC/ITF 1951—1992 22 October 1992
Angelo Di Castro ITA ART 1948 3 June 2012
Luciano Di Palma ITA JUD 1972 8 March 2016
Giacomo Di Segni ITA BOX 1948—1952 7 March 1986
Ercole Drei ITA ART 1932 1 October 1973
Giordano Fabjan ITA 1990
Lando Ferretti ITA CONI 1925—1928 8 January 1977
Aldo Finzi ITA CONI 1923—1925 24 March 1944
Giuseppe Forlivesi ITA FTB 1920 3 January 1971
Hironoshin Furuhashi JPN JOC/SWI 1952—1999 2 August 2009
Francesco Gabriotti ITA FTB 1936 11 February 1987
Raffaello Gambino ITA WAP 1952 26 August 1989
Giulio Gaudini ITA FEN 1924—1936 6 January 1948
Aurelio Genghini ITA ATH 1936 11 September 2001
Mario Gentili ITA CTR 1936 19 January 1999
Alberto Ghilardi ITA CTR 1932 30 June 1971
Aldo Ghira ITA WAP 1948 13 July 1991
Emilio Greco ITA ART 1948 5 April 1995
Giovanni Gronchi 17 October 1979
Giorgio Guglielmi ITA IOC 1919—1929 21 April 1945
Knud Enemark Jensen DEN CYC 1960 26 August 1960
Mario Labroca ITA ART/Referee 1928 1 July 1973
Riccardo Lattanzi ITA FTB/Referee 1980 13 July 1991
Leoncillo Leonardi ITA ART 1948 3 September 1968
Tommaso Lequio di Assaba ITA EQU/EVE 1920—1928 17 December 1965
Hans Linthorst Homan NED NOC*NSF 1951—1959 6 November 1986
Roberto Lovati ITA FTB 1952 30 March 2011
Mino Maccari ITA ART 1948 16 June 1989
Tommaso Maestrelli ITA FTB 1948 5 December 1976
Corrado Mancioli ITA ART 1936—1948 20 September 1968
Donato Martucci ITA 1980 2 September 2000
Amos Matteucci ITA ATH 1952 26 December 2008
Pietro Mennea ITA ATH 1972—1997 21 March 2013
Luciano Mercante ITA ART 1936 15 January 1982
Paolo Moci ITA GLD 1936 1 May 2002
Michele Monti ITA JUD 2000—2004 8 December 2018
Publio Morbiducci ITA ART 1936 31 March 1963
Elio Morille ITA ROW 1948—1952 21 June 1998
Guido Nardecchia ITA BOX 1936 December 2003
Primo Nebiolo ITA ASOIF/FISU/IOC/WA 1961—1999 7 November 1999
Pier Luigi Nervi ITA ART 1936 9 January 1979
Raniero Nicolai ITA ART 1920 2 April 1958
Renzo Nostini ITA FEN 1948—1984 1 October 2005
Giorgio Oberweger ITA ATH 1936—1948 14 October 1998
Geminio Ognio ITA WAP 1948—1952 28 October 1990
Giulio Onesti ITA CONI/IOC 1944—1981 11 December 1981
Antonio Oppes ITA EQU 1960 8 June 2002
Vincenzo Orlandini ITA FTB/Referee 1952—1960 23 October 1961
Dagoberto Ortensi ITA ART 1936—1948 11 May 1975
Pericle Pagliani ITA ATH 1906—1920 4 October 1932
Ottavio Panunzi ITA BOX 1956 5 March 2016
Antonietta Paoli Pogliani ITA ART 1924 1956
Nello Paratore ITA BAS/Coach 1952—1972 18 July 1991
Rino Parenti ITA CONI 1939—1940 19 October 1953
Pietro Pastore ITA FTB 1928 8 January 1968
Carlo Pedersoli ITA SWI 1952—1956 27 June 2016
Giorgio Pessina ITA FEN 1924—1932 18 July 1977
Luigi Petrillo ITA MOP 1928 1964
Marcello Piacentini ITA ART/Referee 1924 18 May 1960
Pietro Canonica ITA ART/Referee 1924 8 June 1959
Ugo Pignotti ITA FEN 1928—1932 7 January 1989
Alessandro Pirzio Biroli ITA FEN 1908 20 May 1962
Ildebrando Pizzetti ITA ART/Referee 1924 13 February 1968
Enrico Prampolini ITA ART 1936 17 June 1956
Antonio Provenzani Garzoni ITA ROW 1932 15 February 1989
Fausto Puccini ITA EDR 1976—1996 1 April 2016
Domenico Purificato ITA ART 1948 6 November 1984
Waldemar Raemisch GER ART 1928—1932 16 April 1955
Carlo Romagnoli ITA ART 1936 29 May 1965
Giuseppe Sabelli Fioretti ITA 1982 1988
Giulio Sarrocchi ITA FEN 1924—1928 18 July 1971
Giovanni Sili ITA BOX 1924 12 November 1964
Umberto Silvestri ITA WRE 1936—1952 28 May 2009
Stefano Simoncelli ITA FEN 1972—1976 20 March 2013
Volodymyr Smyrnov URS FEN 1980—1982 28 July 1982
Giovanni Stradone ITA ART 1948 6 February 1981
Agostino Straulino ITA SAI 1948—1964 14 December 2004
Giani Stùparich ITA ART 1948 7 April 1961
Gian Luca Tocchi ITA ART 1936 1992
Virgilio Tommasi ITA ATH 1924—1928 20 February 1998
Attilio Trerè ITA FTB 1912 2 January 1943
Augusto Turati ITA CONI/IOC 1928—1931 1 September 1955
Giorgio Vaccaro ITA IOC 1939—1949 25 September 1983
Sandra Valenti ITA ATH 1960 8 February 2005
Cesare Valle ITA ART 1936 10 September 2000
Volterrano Volterrani ITA ART 1936 15 March 1963

Affiliations

A.S.D. Borgo Prati, Roma (ITA)
Accademia Fascista Foro Mussolini, Roma (ITA)
Arcieri Romani, Roma (ITA)
AS De Gregorio Roma, Roma (ITA)
AS Roma, Roma (ITA)
Aurelia Nuoto, Roma (ITA)
C. S. Audace, Roma (ITA)
C.P. Forze Armate, Roma (ITA)
C.S. Roma, Roma (ITA)
CAG Roma, Roma (ITA)
CC Aniene, Roma (ITA)
CC Tirrenia Todaro, Roma (ITA)
Centro TDK Roma, Roma (ITA)
Convitto Nazionale Roma, Roma (ITA)
CS Esercito, Roma (ITA)
CS Villa Flaminia, Roma (ITA)
CUS Roma, Roma (ITA)
Dopolavoro Ferroviario Roma, Roma (ITA)
Faema Preneste, Roma (ITA)
FFAA Roma, Roma (ITA)
FFGG Roma, Roma (ITA)
FFOO Roma, Roma (ITA)
Fiamma Yamato, Roma (ITA)
Fiduciariato Laziale, Roma (ITA)
Fortitudo Roma, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Corazzieri, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Ferrarelle, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Fiamme Gialle, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Fiamme Oro, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Forestale, Roma (ITA)
G.S. VV.FF. "Brunetti", Roma (ITA)
HC Roma, Roma (ITA)
Imperidomar, Roma (ITA)
Larus Nuoto, Roma (ITA)
Marina Roma, Roma (ITA)
Polisportiva Indomita, Roma (ITA)
Roma 70, Roma (ITA)
Roma Volley, Roma (ITA)
S.S. Parioli, Roma (ITA)
S.S. Totoricevitori Roma, Roma (ITA)
Scuola Centrale Militare della Farnesina, Roma (ITA)
Società Ginnastica Roma, Roma (ITA)
SS Lazio, Roma (ITA)
SS Silvano Abbà Roma, Roma (ITA)
Stella Azzurra Roma, Roma (ITA)
Tiro a Segno Nazionale, Roma (ITA)
Tiro a Volo Lazio, Roma (ITA)
TSN Roma, Roma (ITA)
Virtus Roma, Roma (ITA)