Roma, Roma (ITA)

Details

NameRoma
Administrative divisionRoma
CountryItaly

People born here (437)

Ahmed Abdelwahed ITA ATH Olympics 2020 26 May 1996
Fausto Acke SWE ATH/GAR Olympics/Non-starter 1920 23 May 1897
Giuseppe Adami ITA FBL Referee 1960 14 July 1915
Leonardo Affede ITA FEN YOG 2010 26 April 1994
Claudio Agnisetta ITA CSP Olympics 1964 29 December 1943
Dante Agostini ITA CMA Olympics 1952 18 November 1923
Gaspare Alessandri ITA BOX Olympics 1932 17 March 1908
Agnese Allegrini ITA BDM Olympics 2008—2012 3 July 1982
Dante Aloisi ITA GAR 1906 1906 1881
Lilí Álvarez ESP TEN Olympics 1924 9 May 1905
Arthur, Lord Ampthill GBR Administrator 1894—1898 19 February 1869
Giulio Andreotti ITA Administrator 1958 14 January 1919
Alberto Aquilani ITA FBL Non-starter 2004 7 July 1984
Giulia Arcioni ITA ATH Olympics 2008 21 March 1986
Marco Arpino ITA FEN Olympics 1992—1996 11 September 1966
Valerio Aspromonte ITA FEN Olympics 2012 16 March 1987
Mino Auletta ITA Administrator 2008—2010 12 December 1929
Aldo Aureggi ITA FEN Olympics 1960 6 October 1931
Umberto Avattaneo ITA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 2 April 1883
Ruggero Bagialemani ITA BSB Olympics/Non-Medal 1984—1996 2 February 1963
Antonietta Baistrocchi ITA BKB Olympics 1980 4 July 1955
Arturo Balestrieri ITA BOX Referee 1924 1 March 1874
Sergio Ballesio ITA HOC Olympics 1960 15 September 1934
Caterina Banti ITA SAL Olympics 2020 13 June 1987
Mariano Barbaresi ITA BOX Olympics 1920 7 June 1895
Paolo Barelli ITA SWM Olympics 1972—1976 7 June 1954
Mino Bariviera ITA CRD Olympics 1960 25 October 1937
Ottavio Barone ITA BOX Olympics 2000 29 September 1974
Luciano Barra ITA Other/Administrator 2006 29 November 1941
Raffaele Bastoni ITA CMA Olympics 1952 15 May 1925
Stefano Battistelli ITA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 6 March 1970
Beata Beach USA ART Olympics 1932 26 May 1911
Laura Belotti ITA SWM Olympics 1984 2 December 1966
Lorenzo Benati ITA ATH YOG/Non-starter 2018—2020 5 April 2002
Beatrice Benvenuti ITA RUG Referee 2016 9 June 1993
Antonino Bernardini ITA FBL Olympics 1996 21 June 1974
Fulvio Bernardini ITA FBL Olympics 1928 28 December 1905
Enrico Berrè ITA FEN Olympics 2020 10 November 1992
Elena Berta ITA SAL Olympics 2016—2020 15 July 1992
Sara Bertoli ITA MPN Olympics 2008 5 May 1979
Luigi Bevilacqua ITA BOX Non-starter 1948 27 December 1924
Guillaume Bianchi ITA FEN YOG 2014 30 July 1997
Mario Bianchini ITA BOX Olympics 1932 14 May 1911
Furio Bini ITA ATH Non-starter 1912 23 November 1888
Flavio Bizzarri ITA SWM YOG 2010 14 May 1993
Roberto Blanda ITA ROW Olympics 1992—1996 14 December 1970
Ettore Blasi ITA ATH Olympics 1920—1924 18 March 1895
Umberto Blasi ITA ATH Olympics 1908 12 October 1886
Roberto Bomprezzi ITA MPN Olympics 1992 9 October 1962
Alfonso de Borbón y Dampierre, Duque de Cádiz ESP Administrator 1984—1987 20 April 1936
Juan Carlos, Crown Prince de Borbón ESP SAL Olympics/Other 1972—1985 5 January 1938
Noel Borshi ALB SWM Olympics/YOG/Other 2012—2014 13 February 1996
Fabrizio Bortolon ITA SWM Olympics 1984 13 November 1964
Marinella Bortoluzzi ITA ATH Olympics 1960 16 February 1939
Pietro Boscaini ITA SWM Olympics 1964—1968 22 April 1947
Alessandro Bottoni ITA TRI Olympics 2000 13 October 1972
Cesare Bovo ITA FBL Olympics 2004 14 January 1983
Fabio Bracaglia ITA SWM Non-starter 1976 5 May 1962
Armando Brasini ITA ART Referee 1924 21 September 1879
Stefano Brecciaroli ITA EVE Olympics/Non-starter 2004—2020 19 November 1974
Enrico Brignoli ITA GAR 1906 1906
Umberto Brizzi ITA WLF Olympics 1936 10 January 1908
Vincenzo Bronner ITA SWM Non-starter 1908 29 March 1889
Mara Brunetti ITA SWA Olympics 1996—2000 9 April 1976
Roberta Bruni ITA ATH Olympics 2020 8 March 1994
Roberto Buccione ITA ATH Olympics 1976 8 August 1951
Franco Cacioni VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 6 January 1933
Giulio Cagiati ITA FEN Olympics/Referee 1908—1924 1863
Giulio Calabrò ITA SAL Olympics 2020 25 January 1996
Giorgia Campana ITA GAR Olympics 2012 16 May 1995
Ranieri Campello ITA EVE Olympics 1988—1996 5 October 1962
Antonio Candreva ITA FBL Olympics 2008 28 February 1987
Vincenzo Capelli ITA ROW Olympics 2012—2016 26 October 1988
Alice Capitani ITA GAR Olympics 2000 27 October 1984
Giuseppe Capogrossi ITA ART Olympics 1948 7 March 1900
Marco Cappai ITA EVE Olympics 1996 20 September 1973
Antonella Capriotti ITA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 4 February 1962
Adriano Capuzzo ITA EVE Olympics 1956 11 August 1927
Manuela Carosi ITA SWM Olympics 1980—1988 13 June 1965
Brunella Carrafelli ITA SWA Olympics 1996 16 September 1977
Bianca Caruso ITA SAL Olympics 2020 25 May 1996
Stefano Caruso GER FSK Olympics 2014 19 April 1987
Romolo Casamonica ITA BOX Olympics 1984 23 December 1962
Patrick Casanova ITA ROW Olympics 1996 13 September 1976
Edoardo Casciano ITA SHO Olympics 1960 9 January 1936
Roberto Cassio ITA SWM Olympics 1988 8 January 1968
Eugenio Castigliano ITA TEN Non-Medal 1968 6 February 1946
Domenico Ceccarelli ITA BOX Olympics 1928 18 August 1905
Andrea Ceccarini ITA SWM Olympics 1980—1988 14 April 1964
Lucio Ceccarini ITA WPO Olympics 1952 13 December 1930
Arvedo Cecchini ITA WRE Olympics 1952 2 December 1924
Maurizia Cecconi ITA SWA Olympics 1996—2000 12 April 1975
Paola Celli ITA SWA Olympics 1992—1996 23 August 1967
Martina Centofanti ITA GRY Olympics 2016—2020 19 May 1998
Domenico Centurioni ITA WRE Olympics 1968 26 October 1940
Rachele Ceracchi ITA SWM YOG 2014 25 October 1998
Carlo Cerioni ITA BKB Olympics 1948—1952 11 November 1925
Antonio Cerroni ITA WRE Olympics 1960 12 August 1924
Claudia Cerutti ITA MPN Olympics 2000 3 March 1972
Claudia Cesarini ITA MPN Olympics 2012—2016 4 August 1986
Orlando Cesaroni ITA ATH Non-starter 1912 4 November 1890
Andrea Chiarabini ITA DIV Olympics 2012—2016 12 March 1995
Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 27 July 1989
Raffaele Chiulli ITA Administrator 2013—2022 22 January 1957
Mariano Ciai ITA WRE Olympics 1912 16 February 1893
Giacomo Ciammarughi ITA DIV YOG 2014 21 February 1997
Matteo Ciampi ITA SWM Olympics 2020 3 November 1996
Vittoria Ciardullo ITA FEN YOG 2010 27 October 1993
Carola Cicconetti ITA FEN Olympics 1984 3 January 1962
Natalia Cimin ITA SOF Olympics 2004 31 July 1979
Cristina Cimino ITA GRY Olympics 1984 20 February 1964
Ottavio Cinquanta ITA Other/Administrator 1994—2016 15 August 1938
Giuseppina Cirulli ITA ATH Olympics 1984 19 March 1959
Monica Cirulli ITA SWA Olympics 2004 2 January 1982
Augusto Cocca ITA ATH Non-starter 1908 13 April 1888
Guido Colavini ITA GAR 1906 1906
Romeo Collina ITA WPO Olympics 1980—1984 7 June 1953
Alessandro Conforto ITA MPN Olympics 1996 18 October 1965
Bartolo Consolo ITA Other 2012 4 November 1949
Rosanna Contardo ITA SWM Olympics 1960 23 September 1943
Fabio Conti ITA WPO Coach 2012—2016 22 March 1972
Giulia Conti ITA SAL Olympics 2004—2016 4 November 1985
Cristiana Corsi ITA TKW Olympics 2000—2004 23 April 1976
Claudia Corsini ITA MPN Olympics 2004—2008 24 December 1977
Francesco Cossu ITA ROW Olympics 1932 11 January 1907
Chiara Costa SEN SHO Olympics 2020 29 May 1975
Rolando Cretis ITA BSB Olympics 1992—1996 11 February 1963
Pierpaolo Cristofori ITA MPN Olympics 1976—1984 4 January 1956
Paola Croce ITA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 6 March 1978
Sabrina Crognale ITA MPN Olympics 2012 8 August 1985
Maurizio D'Achille ITA WPO Olympics 1956 7 November 1932
Andrea D'Arrigo ITA SWM Olympics 2016 28 April 1995
Francesco d'Ercole ITA ATH Non-starter 1912 29 January 1890
Piero D'Inzeo ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1976 4 March 1923
Alessandro D'Ottavio ITA BOX Olympics 1948 26 August 1927
Hugo Daini ITA ART Olympics 1948 14 July 1919
Romano Dazzi ITA ART Olympics 1936 10 February 1905
Lauro De Bosis ITA ART Olympics 1928 9 December 1901
Alessandro De Botton ITA DIV Olympics 1992 15 October 1970
Claudio de Camillis ITA BOX Referee 2004 1958
Alba De Céspedes ITA ART Olympics 1936 11 March 1911
Marco De Luca ITA ATH Olympics 2008—2020 12 May 1981
Riccardo De Luca ITA MPN Olympics 2012—2016 22 March 1986
Luciano De Paolis ITA BOB Olympics/Other 1968—1972 14 June 1941
Daniele De Rossi ITA FBL Olympics 2004 24 July 1983
Lorenzo De Silvestri ITA FBL Olympics 2008 23 May 1988
Alfredo Del Francia ITA FEN Olympics/Referee 1968—1988 7 June 1944
Marco Del Prete ITA SWM Olympics 1984 17 August 1965
Enrico Dell'Amore ITA MPN Olympics 2004 3 December 1973
Marco Dell'Uomo ITA SWM Olympics 1984 14 November 1961
Giacomo Della Chiesa ITA EVE Olympics 1996—2000 7 February 1962
Stefano Desideri ITA FBL Olympics 1988 3 July 1965
Elisabetta Dessy ITA SWM Olympics 1976 28 November 1957
Tiziano Di Blasio ITA ATH YOG 2014 26 July 1997
Costanza Di Camillo ITA SWA Olympics 2020 23 January 1995
Angelo Di Castro ITA ART Olympics 1948 12 December 1925
Claudio Di Coste ITA VVO Olympics 1980 13 August 1954
Massimo Di Domenico ITA TEN Non-Medal 1968 15 December 1945
Roberto Di Donna ITA SHO Olympics 1988—2000 8 September 1968
Alex Di Giorgio ITA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 28 July 1990
Tania Di Mario ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2016 4 May 1979
Luciano Di Palma ITA JUD Olympics 1972 25 May 1944
Silvia Di Pietro ITA SWM Olympics 2016 6 April 1993
Alessio Di Savino ITA BOX Olympics 2008 22 May 1984
Giacomo Di Segni ITA BOX Olympics 1948—1952 30 November 1919
Daniele Di Spigno ITA SHO Olympics 2000—2012 19 September 1974
Davide Di Veroli ITA FEN YOG/Other 2018 18 August 2001
Giorgio Ercolani ITA SHO Olympics 1960 21 February 1926
Massimiliano Eroli ITA SWM Olympics 2000 4 December 1976
Antonio Fabriani ITA BOX Non-starter 1936 30 October 1916
Federica Faiella ITA FSK Olympics 2002—2010 1 February 1981
Carlo-Maria Fallani ITA Other 1998 15 January 1947
Roberta Farinelli ITA SWA Olympics 1996 6 February 1970
Alessio Faustini ITA ATH Olympics 1992 10 June 1960
Giulia Fava ITA SAL YOG 2018 17 October 2000
Sisto Favre ITA Other 1983 6 February 1903
Erika Ferraioli ITA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 23 March 1986
Giacomo Ferrari ITA SAL Olympics 2020 19 July 1996
Roberto Ferrari ITA FEN Olympics 1952—1960 2 August 1923
Attilio Ferraris ITA FBL Non-starter 1928 26 March 1904
Massimiliano Ferretti ITA WPO Olympics 1988—1992 22 June 1966
Alessia Filippi ITA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 23 June 1987
Leonardo Fioravanti ITA SRF Olympics 2020 8 December 1997
Costanza Fiorentini ITA SWA Olympics 2004 25 November 1984
Ernesto de Fiori GER ART Olympics 1928—1936 12 December 1884
Vittorio Paolo Fiorito ITA BKB Referee 1984 26 April 1941
Fabio Firmani ITA FBL Non-starter 2000 26 May 1978
Alessio Foconi ITA FEN Olympics 2020 22 November 1989
Federica Foghetti ITA MPN Olympics 2004 14 October 1968
Livio Francecchini ITA BOX Olympics 1924 14 April 1902
Franco Frattini ITA Other 2011 14 March 1957
Giorgio Frinolli Puzzilli ITA ATH Olympics 2000 12 July 1970
Roberto Frinolli ITA ATH Olympics 1964—1972 13 November 1940
Francesco Gabriotti ITA FBL Olympics 1936 12 August 1914
Daniela Galassi SMR SWM Olympics 1984 25 June 1968
Raffaello Gambino ITA WPO Olympics 1952 18 April 1928
Maria Teresa Gargano ITA GAR Olympics 2004 23 November 1986
Marcello Garroni ITA Other/Administrator 1980 5 June 1909
Antonio Garzoni Provenzani ITA ROW Olympics 1932 2 December 1906
Giulio Gaudini ITA FEN Olympics/Other 1924—1936 28 September 1904
Giuseppe Gentile ITA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 4 September 1943
Mario Gentili ITA CTR Olympics 1936 31 January 1913
Marco Gerini ITA WPO Olympics 1996—2004 5 August 1971
Alberto Ghilardi ITA CTR Olympics 1932 25 August 1909
Celso Giardini ITA SHO Olympics 1980—1988 10 June 1958
Enrico Gilardi ITA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 20 January 1957
Claudia Giordani ITA ALP Olympics 1976—1980 27 October 1955
Renato Giovanelli ITA ART Olympics 1948 23 June 1923
Girolamo Giovinazzo ITA JUD Olympics 1996—2000 10 September 1968
Francesco Girardi ITA EVE Olympics 1988—1992 1 November 1966
Niccolò Gitto ITA WPO Olympics 2012—2016 12 October 1986
Odette Giuffrida ITA JUD Olympics/YOG 2010—2020 12 October 1994
Giuliano Giuliani ITA FBL Non-starter 1988 29 September 1958
Leo Giunchi ITA BOX Olympics 1920 17 January 1896
Alessandra Giungi ITA JUD Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—1996 5 May 1966
Laura Gorgerino ITA SWM Olympics 1972 31 March 1957
Stefano Grandi ITA SWM Olympics 1984 14 November 1962
Guido Graziani ITA BKB Coach 1936 11 January 1896
Sergio De Gregorio ITA SWM Olympics 1964 24 February 1946
Giovanni Grignolo ITA EVE Olympics 1960 25 February 1929
Carlo Grippo ITA ATH Olympics 1976—1980 8 January 1955
Orietta Grossi ITA BKB Olympics 1980 20 July 1959
Francesco Guerra ITA ATH YOG 2018 17 July 2001
Giancarlo Guerrini ITA WPO Olympics 1960—1968 29 December 1939
Lou Handley USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1904 14 February 1874
Emanuele Idini ITA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 18 December 1970
Gian Maria Illariuzzi ITA ALP YOG 2020 11 March 2002
Micaela Imperatori ITA GRY Olympics 1988 28 April 1972
Giorgio Jegher ITA ATH Olympics 1964 28 August 1937
R. William Jones GBR Other 1980 5 October 1906
Valentina Kalmykova ITA ATH YOG 2014 23 June 1997
Antonio La Penna ITA WRE Olympics 1980—1984 17 October 1960
Mario Labroca ITA ART Referee 1928 22 November 1896
Giorgio Lalle ITA SWM Olympics 1976 4 March 1957
Gaetano Lanzi ITA BOX Olympics 1924 5 February 1905
Armando Latini ITA CTR Olympics 1936 20 May 1913
Aldo Leoni ITA BOX Referee 1988 22 November 1933
Orlando Leopardi ITA BOX Olympics 1924 11 January 1902
Francesco Lepre ITA JUD Olympics 2000—2004 27 April 1975
Sergio Liani ITA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 3 August 1943
Claudio Libotte ITA HOC Olympics 1960 13 September 1938
Riccardino Lione ITA VBV Olympics 2008 13 April 1972
Patrizia Lombardo ITA ATH Olympics 1984 3 September 1958
Giulia Longhi ITA SOF Olympics 2020 17 January 1993
Sophia Loren ITA Other 20 September 1934
Paolo Lorenzi ITA TEN Olympics 2016 15 December 1981
Vittorio Lucarelli ITA FEN Olympics 1956 31 October 1928
Daniele Lupo ITA VBV Olympics/Other 2012—2020 6 May 1991
Michele Maffei ITA FEN Olympics 1968—1980 11 November 1946
Giovanni Malagò ITA Administrator 2013—2019 13 March 1959
Sonia Malavisi ITA ATH Olympics 2016 31 October 1994
Camilla Mancini ITA FEN YOG 2010 10 June 1994
Corrado Mancioli ITA ART Olympics 1936—1948 26 March 1904
Ottorino Mancioli ITA ART Olympics 1932—1936 26 April 1908
Maurizio Mannelli ITA WPO Olympics 1952 1 January 1930
Gianfranco Mantelli ITA SHO Olympics 1976—1980 17 May 1947
Antonio Maraini ITA ART Referee 1936 5 April 1886
Luciana Marcellini ITA SWM Olympics 1960 12 January 1948
Valentine Marchese ITA ATH YOG 2010 2 November 1993
Tullio Marchiori ITA HOC Olympics 1960 17 August 1942
Maria Marconi ITA DIV Olympics 2000—2016 28 August 1984
Nicola Marconi ITA DIV Olympics 2000—2008 12 November 1978
Tommaso Marconi ITA DIV Olympics 2004—2008 17 January 1982
Tamás Márffy-Mantuano HUN HOC Olympics 1936 20 March 1907
Fernando Marfurt ITA BOX Olympics 1924 16 May 1904
Ferrero Marianetti ITA DIV Olympics 1936 28 May 1912
Felice Mariani ITA JUD Olympics 1976—1984 8 July 1954
Federico Marietti ITA BKB Olympics 1948—1952 9 December 1925
Massimo Marino ITA CTR Olympics 1972—1976 4 June 1954
Francesca Marsaglia ITA ALP Olympics 2014—2022 27 January 1990
Lorenzo Marsaglia ITA DIV Olympics 2020 16 November 1996
Matteo Marsaglia ITA ALP Olympics 2018—2022 5 October 1985
Marco Martino ITA ATH Olympics 1984 21 February 1960
Maurizio Martolini ITA BKB Referee 1980 18 December 1942
Daniele Masala ITA MPN Olympics 1976—1988 12 February 1955
Massimiliano Masin ITA BSB Olympics 1992—1996 9 July 1968
Carlo Massullo ITA MPN Olympics 1984—1992 13 August 1957
Antonio Mastrandrea ITA CSP Olympics 1980 26 May 1961
Edoardo Mazzia ITA BOX Referee 1932 5 February 1888
Massimiliano Mazzucchi ITA DIV Olympics 2000—2004 2 October 1980
Manuela Melchiorri ITA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 11 April 1970
Roberto Meloni ITA JUD Olympics 2004—2012 20 February 1981
Franco Menichelli ITA GAR Olympics 1960—1968 3 August 1941
Martina Miceli ITA WPO Olympics 2004—2008 22 October 1973
Elena Micheli ITA MPN Olympics 2020 29 April 1999
Gianluca Micozzi ITA MPN YOG 2014 13 August 1996
Francesca Milani ITA JUD Olympics 2020 25 September 1993
Gianni Minervini ITA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 21 October 1966
Edmondo Mingione ITA SWM Olympics 1972 24 October 1952
Christian Minotti ITA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 12 May 1980
Patrizia Miserini ITA SWM Olympics 1972 11 February 1958
Fausto Montefiori ITA BOX Olympics 1928 16 March 1906
Publio Morbiducci ITA ART Olympics 1936 28 August 1889
Emiliano Moretti ITA FBL Olympics 2004 11 June 1981
Luigi Moretti ITA ART Olympics 1936 2 January 1907
Massimo Moriconi ITA CSP Olympics 1976 29 November 1956
Giancarlo Morresi ITA MPN Olympics 1968 18 September 1944
Luigi Napoleoni ITA BOX Olympics 1960 3 May 1937
Guido Nardecchia ITA BOX Non-starter 1936 20 November 1919
Stefano Natale ITA ATH Olympics 1928 16 April 1903
Nero, Emperor of Roma ROM AAR/ACB/AEQ Ancient 67 15 December 37
Alessandro Nesta ITA FBL Olympics 1996 19 March 1976
Raniero Nicolai ITA ART Olympics 1920 5 October 1893
Gianmarco Nicosia ITA WPO Olympics 2020 12 February 1998
Antonio Nitto ITA SSK Olympics 1960 2 December 1938
Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ATH Olympics 2008 15 April 1982
Claudio Nolano ITA TKW Olympics 2000 22 September 1975
Giuliano Nostini ITA FEN Olympics 1948 3 October 1912
Renzo Nostini ITA FEN Olympics/Other 1948—1984 27 May 1914
Letizia Nuzzo ITA SWA Olympics 1996 12 November 1976
Ladislao Odescalchi ITA SHO Olympics 1952 22 January 1920
Vincenzo Orlandini ITA FBL Referee 1952—1960 30 August 1910
Maria Cristina Pacifici ITA SWM Olympics 1960—1964 5 August 1945
Alfredo Pagani ITA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 6 September 1887
Fabio Paiella ITA DIV Olympics 1960 25 April 1939
Giovanna Palermi ITA SOF Olympics 2000 15 January 1964
Aaliyah Palestrini SEY SWM YOG 2018 1 October 2003
Salvatore Palmucci SMR CRD Olympics 1960 21 April 1940
Vittoria Panizzon ITA EVE Olympics 2008—2020 14 September 1983
Stefano Pantano ITA FEN Olympics 1988—1992 4 May 1962
Ottavio Panunzi ITA BOX Olympics 1956 15 February 1933
Helle Panzieri DEN TKW Non-Medal 1992 31 March 1972
Elena Paparazzo ITA BKB Olympics 1992—1996 11 May 1973
Renato Paratore ITA GLF Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 14 December 1996
Paola Paternoster ITA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 22 December 1935
Pier-Francesco Pavoni ITA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 21 February 1963
Stefano Pecci ITA MPN Olympics 2000 10 May 1979
Chiara Pellacani ITA DIV Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 12 September 2002
Roberto Pellandra SMR SWM Olympics 1992 10 September 1972
Roberta Pelosi ITA SHO Olympics 2004 11 December 1960
Osvaldo Pensosi ITA HOC Referee 1972—1976 4 January 1924
Giuseppe Pepe ITA SHO Olympics 1976 27 January 1949
Lucilla Perrotta ITA VBV Olympics 2000—2004 3 June 1975
Silvia Persi ITA SWM Olympics 1984—1988 13 October 1965
Giorgio Pessina ITA FEN Olympics 1924—1932 16 June 1902
Claudia Petracchi ITA SOF Olympics 2000 9 March 1966
Bruno Petrarca ITA BOX Olympics 1924 26 December 1906
Pier Paolo Petroni ITA MPN Olympics 2016 30 March 1987
Cinzia Petrucci ITA ATH Olympics 1980 28 October 1955
Gianni Petrucci ITA Other/Administrator 1999—2013 19 July 1945
Marcello Piacentini ITA ART Referee 1924 8 December 1881
Remo Piana ITA BKB Olympics 1936 6 September 1908
Giampiero Pinzi ITA FBL Olympics 2004 11 March 1981
Elisa Plaisant ITA SWA Olympics 2004 20 March 1981
Paolo Porcari ITA VVO Referee 2004 15 December 1950
Roberto Porzia ITA BOB Olympics 1976 6 November 1951
Lorenzo Porzio ITA ROW Olympics 2004 24 August 1981
Nicholas Presciutti ITA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 14 December 1993
Giancarlo Primo ITA BKB Olympics/Coach 1948—1976 4 November 1924
Paolo Pucci ITA SWM/WPO Olympics 1956 21 April 1935
Fausto Puccini ITA EDR Olympics 1976—1996 4 November 1932
Simona Quadarella ITA SWM Olympics/YOG 2014—2020 18 December 1998
Giorgio Quadri ITA SWM Non-starter 1976 20 February 1960
Cristina Quintarelli ITA SWM Olympics 1984 24 August 1963
Federica Radicchi ITA WPO Olympics 2012—2016 21 December 1988
Natale Rea ITA BOX Non-starter 1936 16 September 1917
Paolo Revelli ITA SWM Olympics 1976—1984 12 April 1959
Giampaolo Ricci ITA BKB Olympics 2020 27 September 1991
Ricardo Rimini URU FEN Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1960 28 January 1908
Tommaso Rinaldi ITA DIV Olympics 2012 18 January 1991
Alice Rinaudo ITA MPN YOG 2018 18 April 2000
Umberto Risi ITA ATH Olympics 1968 31 December 1940
Matteo Rizzo ITA FSK Olympics 2018—2022 5 September 1998
Romolo Rizzoli ITA Administrator 2006—2014 16 April 1941
Giordana Rocchi ITA GAR Olympics 1996 28 September 1980
Laura Rogora ITA CLB Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 28 April 2001
Carlo Romagnoli ITA ART Olympics 1936 30 October 1888
Luca Roman ITA EVE Olympics 2016 10 December 1985
Pietro Roman ITA EVE Olympics 2016 20 September 1989
Andrea Romano ITA GLF YOG 2018 29 June 2000
Sandro Rosati ITA JUD Olympics 1984 7 March 1958
Bruna Rossi ITA DIV Olympics 1968 15 July 1948
Giorgio Rossi ITA CTR Olympics 1972—1976 1 April 1948
Pál Rosty HUN FEN Olympics 1912 24 November 1886
Giorgio Rubino ITA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 15 April 1986
Vincenzo Rubolotta ITA ROW Olympics 1956 21 November 1913
Giulia Rulli ITA BK3 Olympics 2020 3 June 1991
Luigi Ruspoli ITA SHO Olympics 1952 14 March 1908
Andrea Russotto ITA FBL Non-starter 2008 25 May 1988
Ashraf Saber ITA ATH Olympics 1996 2 April 1973
Italo Salice ITA DIV Olympics 1968 20 February 1942
Elisa Santoni ITA GRY Olympics 2004—2012 10 December 1987
Giulio Sarrocchi ITA FEN Olympics/Non-starter 1912—1928 24 May 1887
Cinzia Savi Scarponi ITA SWM Olympics 1980 12 November 1963
Alberto Schiavi ITA CSP Olympics 1960 23 March 1939
Ernesto Sciommeri ITA Other 1994 3 May 1936
Luca Scribani Rossi ITA SHO Olympics 1984—1992 29 December 1960
Daniela Serpilli ITA SWM Olympics 1960 2 February 1944
Clemente Serventi ITA TEN Olympics 1924 7 September 1889
Alessandro Severo ITA WPO Referee 2020 30 September 1973
Enrico Sgrulletti ITA ATH Olympics 1992—1996 24 April 1965
Fernando Silva BRA SWM Olympics 2008 7 April 1986
Umberto Silvestri ITA WRE Olympics 1936—1952 6 September 1915
Alice Sinno ITA SAL Olympics 2016 8 September 1992
Giovanni Sirovich ITA FEN Olympics 1992 8 September 1971
Luciano Soli ITA HOC Olympics 1960 12 October 1937
Giordana Sorrentino ITA BOX Olympics 2020 27 April 2000
Federica Stabilini ITA SWM Olympics 1972 2 December 1957
Stefania Stanzani ITA BKB Olympics 1992 24 March 1968
Delian Stateff ITA TRI Olympics 2020 26 March 1994
Aldo Stefanini ITA FEN Non-starter/Referee 1960—1968 1 June 1927
Massimo Sulli ITA JUD Olympics/Referee 1992—2012 12 December 1963
Donatella Talpo-Schiavon ITA SWM Olympics 1972—1976 10 July 1957
Flavia Tartaglini ITA SAL Olympics 2016 2 February 1985
Mauro Tassotti ITA FBL Olympics 1988 19 January 1960
Antonella Terenzi ITA SWA Olympics 1984 28 December 1965
Maria Testa ITA ARC Olympics 1992 5 February 1956
Gianluca Tiberti ITA MPN Olympics 1988—1992 24 April 1967
Robert Tikkanen FIN SHO Olympics 1920—1924 15 April 1888
Gloria Tocchi ITA MPN YOG 2010 17 November 1993
Aurora Tognetti ITA MPN YOG/Other 2014 16 September 1998
Michele Toma ITA WRE Olympics 1964 9 August 1938
Cesare Toraldo ITA MPN Olympics 1996 6 July 1963
Michela Torrenti ITA JUD Olympics 2008 10 August 1977
Angelo Tozzi ITA SWM Olympics 1968—1972 1 January 1949
Roberto Tozzi ITA ATH Olympics 1980—1984 17 December 1958
Lucia Traversa ITA FEN Olympics 1984—1988 31 May 1965
Lorenzo Tricoli ITA TKW Referee 2000 5 October 1951
Andrea Tuba ITA FSK YOG 2020 24 May 2003
Giulia Tuba ITA FSK YOG 2020 18 November 2004
Riccardo Urbani ITA SWM Olympics 1976 11 September 1958
Emanuele Vaccari ITA SAL Olympics 1992 8 July 1966
Sandra Valenti ITA ATH Olympics 1960 27 November 1939
Andrea Valentini ITA MPN Olympics 2004—2008 10 December 1977
Antonella Valentini ITA SWM Olympics 1972 3 November 1958
Cesare Valle ITA ART Olympics 1936 17 June 1902
Welleda Veschi ITA SWM Olympics 1960 23 June 1943
Guido Vianello ITA BOX Olympics 2016 9 May 1994
Alexandro Viligiardi ITA GAR Olympics 1992 25 July 1967
Luca Vitalesta ITA FEN Non-starter 1984 8 November 1965
Giancarlo Vitolo ITA BKB Referee 1980 29 August 1939
Antonio Vittorioso ITA WPO Olympics 2000 9 January 1973
Marco Zampieri ITA DIV Referee 2020 8 February 1974
Gabrio Zandonà ITA SAL Olympics 2004—2012 11 June 1977
Colombo Zevola ITA ATH Non-starter 1912 14 April 1892
Flavia Zoccari ITA SWM Olympics 2008 1 November 1986
Mario Zovato ITA HOC Referee 1952 27 May 1915

People who died here (201)

Giuseppe Adami ITA FBL Referee 1960 7 February 2007
Gianbattista Alfonsetti ITA BOX Olympics 1952 21 July 2004
Alfonso XIII, King of Spain ESP Other 28 February 1941
Ugo Amicosante ITA SHO Olympics 1964—1968 23 May 2019
Giulio Andreotti ITA Administrator 1958 6 May 2013
Francesco Antonazzi ITA FBL Non-starter 1948 25 February 1995
Mariano Antonelli ITA SHO Olympics 1960 29 September 2006
Telemaco Arcangeli ITA ATH Olympics 1952 18 November 1998
Giulio Carlo Argan ITA ART Referee 1948 11 November 1992
Carlo Asinari Di San Marzano ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1920 2 February 1953
Aldo Aureggi ITA FEN Olympics 1960 21 August 2020
Umberto Avattaneo ITA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 9 January 1958
Iti Bacci ITA Administrator 1930—1931 11 January 1954
Antonietta Baistrocchi ITA BKB Olympics 1980 8 June 1994
Sergio Ballesio ITA HOC Olympics 1960 16 March 2021
Guido Balzarini ITA FEN Olympics 1924 1935
Sirio Banchelli ITA SWM Non-starter 1928 1983
Mariano Barbaresi ITA BOX Olympics 1920 17 October 1928
Luigi Bartolini ITA ART Olympics 1948 16 May 1963
Raffaele Bastoni ITA CMA Olympics 1952 17 November 1992
Ivo Battelli ITA ART Olympics 1932 3 November 1994
Aroldo Bellini ITA ART Olympics 1936 14 October 1984
Italo Bellini ITA SHO Olympics 1952 1 January 1993
Fulvio Bernardini ITA FBL Olympics 1928 13 January 1984
István Bethlen HUN POL Olympics 1936 7 February 1982
Alessandro, Count Bettoni Cazzago ITA EJP Olympics 1928—1948 28 April 1951
Luigi Bevilacqua ITA BOX Non-starter 1948 5 July 2000
Mario Bianchini ITA BOX Olympics 1932 1 June 1957
Antonio Biggi ITA ART Olympics 1936 1966
Umberto Blasi ITA ATH Olympics 1908 11 July 1938
Nina Bocharova URS
UKR
GAR Olympics 1952 31 August 2020
Mario-Giuseppe Bonini ITA ATH Olympics 1920—1924
Alberto Bozzato ITA ROW Olympics 1952 18 June 2022
William Bradford USA EJP Olympics 1932—1936 14 January 1965
Armando Brasini ITA ART Referee 1924 18 February 1965
Duilio Brignetti ITA MPN Olympics 1948—1952 7 February 1993
Enrico Brignoli ITA GAR 1906 1906 26 April 1956
Vincenzo Bronner ITA SWM Non-starter 1908 14 February 1957
Amedeo Bruni ITA SHO Olympics 1932 1 November 1991
Attilio Brunialti ITA Administrator 1909—1914 2 December 1920
Massimo Bruschini ITA BOX Olympics 1964 28 December 1975
Giannino Bulzone ITA ATH Olympics 1936 7 July 1987
Lino Businco ITA ART Olympics 1936 3 March 1997
Franco Cacioni VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 12 April 1995
Silvio Canevari ITA ART Olympics 1936 1 August 1932
Ugo Cantelli ITA SHO Olympics 1932 23 April 1972
Giuseppe Capogrossi ITA ART Olympics 1948 9 October 1972
Giorgio Caproni ITA ART Olympics 1948 22 January 1990
Adriano Capuzzo ITA EVE Olympics 1956 15 December 2011
Amos Cardarelli ITA FBL Non-starter 1952 1 July 2018
Giovanni Carminucci ITA GAR Olympics 1960—1968 17 February 2007
Pasquale Carminucci ITA GAR Olympics 1960—1968 22 February 2015
Edoardo Casciano ITA SHO Olympics 1960 22 October 1997
Amleto Cataldi ITA ART Olympics 1924 10 September 1930
Lucio Ceccarini ITA WPO Olympics 1952 14 July 2009
Arvedo Cecchini ITA WRE Olympics 1952 22 August 2011
Carlo Cerioni ITA BKB Olympics 1948—1952 29 December 2009
Antonio Cerroni ITA WRE Olympics 1960 24 March 2020
Pierluigi Chicca ITA FEN Olympics 1960—1968 18 June 2017
Giulio Chiesa ITA ATH Olympics 1956 13 July 2010
Mariano Ciai ITA WRE Olympics 1912 16 February 1958
Carlo Azeglio Ciampi ITA Other 16 September 2016
Ezio Cini ITA SHO Olympics 1984 1 November 2021
Maurizio Clerici ITA ROW Olympics 1956 19 February 2019
Augusto Cocca ITA ATH Non-starter 1908 10 February 1951
Guido Colavini ITA GAR 1906 1906 June 1935
Cristiana Corsi ITA TKW Olympics 2000—2004 22 February 2016
Francesco Cossu ITA ROW Olympics 1932 4 November 1986
Roberto Curcio ITA MPN Olympics 1948 8 April 1992
Piero D'Inzeo ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1976 13 February 2014
Raimondo D'Inzeo ITA EJP/EVE Olympics/Other 1948—1976 15 November 2013
Alessandro D'Ottavio ITA BOX Olympics 1948 31 December 1987
Giorgio De Stefani ITA Administrator 1951—1992 22 October 1992
Nives Dei Rossi ITA ALP Olympics 1936 1 August 2006
Alfredo Del Francia ITA FEN Olympics/Referee 1968—1988 9 May 2006
Costantino Dennerlein ITA SWM Non-starter 1952—1964 5 June 2022
Santorre Derossi Di Santa Rosa ITA EJP Olympics 1920 24 March 1981
Gaetano Devescovi ITA WRE Olympics 1960—1964 28 October 2017
Angelo Di Castro ITA ART Olympics 1948 3 June 2012
Luciano Di Palma ITA JUD Olympics 1972 8 March 2016
Giacomo Di Segni ITA BOX Olympics 1948—1952 7 March 1986
Ercole Drei ITA ART Olympics 1932 1 October 1973
Eustaquio Escandón MEX POL Olympics 1900 22 December 1933
Giordano Fabjan ITA Administrator 18 October 1990
Sisto Favre ITA Other 1983 5 March 1998
Roberto Ferrari ITA FEN Olympics 1952—1960 11 October 1996
Lando Ferretti ITA ART Non-Medal/Administrator 1925—1952 8 January 1977
Aldo Finzi ITA Administrator 1923—1925 24 March 1944
Vittorio Paolo Fiorito ITA BKB Referee 1984 27 May 2015
Giuseppe Forlivesi ITA FBL Olympics 1920 3 January 1971
Hironoshin Furuhashi JPN SWM Olympics/Other/Administrator 1952—1999 2 August 2009
Francesco Gabriotti ITA FBL Olympics 1936 11 February 1987
Antonio Garzoni Provenzani ITA ROW Olympics 1932 15 February 1989
Giulio Gaudini ITA FEN Olympics/Other 1924—1936 6 January 1948
Aurelio Genghini ITA ATH Olympics 1936 10 September 2001
Mario Gentili ITA CTR Olympics 1936 19 April 1999
Antonio Ghiardello ITA ROW Olympics 1932—1936 4 January 1992
Alberto Ghilardi ITA CTR Olympics 1932 30 June 1971
Aldo Ghira ITA WPO Olympics 1948 13 July 1991
Pasquale Giannattasio ITA ATH Olympics 1964 2 March 2002
Renato Giovanelli ITA ART Olympics 1948 30 October 1999
Emilio Greco ITA ART Olympics 1948 5 April 1995
Giovanni Gronchi ITA Other 17 October 1979
Giorgio Guglielmi ITA Administrator 1919—1929 21 April 1945
Knud Enemark Jensen DEN CRD Olympics 1960 26 August 1960
Mario Labroca ITA ART Referee 1928 1 July 1973
Riccardo Lattanzi ITA FBL Referee 1980 13 July 1991
Leoncillo Leonardi ITA ART Olympics 1948 3 September 1968
Tommaso Lequio di Assaba ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1920—1928 17 December 1965
Hans Linthorst Homan NED Administrator 1951—1959 6 November 1986
Roberto Lovati ITA FBL Non-starter 1952 30 March 2011
Clotilde Luisi URU ART Olympics 1948 1969
Mino Maccari ITA ART Olympics 1948 16 June 1989
Tommaso Maestrelli ITA FBL Olympics 1948 5 December 1976
Raffaele Manardi ITA BOB Olympics 1936 15 January 1975
Corrado Mancioli ITA ART Olympics 1936—1948 20 September 1968
Fernando Marfurt ITA BOX Olympics 1924 17 December 1957
Federico Marietti ITA BKB Olympics 1948—1952 9 July 1995
Alfonso Marotta ITA MPN Olympics 1952 16 May 1982
Maurizio Martolini ITA BKB Referee 1980 21 October 2007
Donato Martucci ITA Other 1980 2 September 2000
Amos Matteucci ITA ATH Olympics 1952 26 December 2008
Edoardo Mazzia ITA BOX Referee 1932 10 July 1954
Adolfo Mazzini ITA BKB Olympics 1936 16 February 2006
Pietro Mennea ITA ATH Olympics/Other 1972—1997 21 March 2013
Luciano Mercante ITA ART Olympics 1936 15 January 1982
Giuseppe Minutoli ITA BOX Referee 1992 24 August 2017
Paolo Moci ITA GLD Non-Medal 1936 1 May 2002
Michele Monti ITA JUD Olympics 2000—2004 8 December 2018
Publio Morbiducci ITA ART Olympics 1936 31 March 1963
Elio Morille ITA ROW Olympics 1948—1952 21 June 1998
Giancarlo Morresi ITA MPN Olympics 1968 30 June 2019
Nedo Nadi ITA FEN Olympics/Other 1912—1920 29 January 1940
Guido Nardecchia ITA BOX Non-starter 1936 19 December 2003
Primo Nebiolo ITA Other/Administrator 1961—1999 7 November 1999
Nero, Emperor of Roma ROM AAR/ACB/AEQ Ancient 67 9 June 68
Pier Luigi Nervi ITA ART Olympics 1936 9 January 1979
Raniero Nicolai ITA ART Olympics 1920 2 April 1958
Renzo Nostini ITA FEN Olympics/Other 1948—1984 30 September 2005
Giorgio Oberweger ITA ATH Olympics 1936—1948 14 October 1998
Geminio Ognio ITA WPO Olympics 1948—1952 28 October 1990
Giulio Onesti ITA Administrator 1944—1981 11 December 1981
Antonio Oppes ITA EJP Olympics 1960 8 June 2002
Salvatore Oppes ITA EJP/EVE Olympics 1952—1956 27 February 1987
Vincenzo Orlandini ITA FBL Referee 1952—1960 23 October 1961
Dagoberto Ortensi ITA ART Olympics 1936—1948 11 May 1975
Pericle Pagliani ITA ATH Olympics/1906/Non-starter 1906—1920 4 October 1932
Fabio Paiella ITA DIV Olympics 1960 4 March 2003
Ottavio Panunzi ITA BOX Olympics 1956 4 March 2015
Antonietta Paoli Pogliani ITA ART Olympics 1924 3 January 1956
Nello Paratore EGY
ITA
BKB Coach 1952—1972 18 July 1991
Rino Parenti ITA Administrator 1939—1940 19 October 1953
Mazaniello Parise ITA FEN Referee 1900 18 January 1910
Pietro Pastore ITA FBL Non-starter 1928 8 January 1968
Carlo Pedersoli ITA SWM Olympics 1952—1956 27 June 2016
Osvaldo Pensosi ITA HOC Referee 1972—1976 3 January 2012
Giorgio Pessina ITA FEN Olympics 1924—1932 18 July 1977
Bruno Petrarca ITA BOX Olympics 1924 3 July 1977
Luigi Petrillo ITA MPN Olympics 1928 18 March 1969
Marcello Piacentini ITA ART Referee 1924 18 May 1960
Pietro Canonica ITA ART Referee 1924 8 June 1959
Ermanno Pignatti ITA WLF Olympics 1952—1956 30 October 1995
Paola Pigni-Cacchi ITA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 11 June 2021
Ugo Pignotti ITA FEN Olympics/Referee 1928—1932 7 January 1989
Achille Pintonello ITA ART Olympics 1936 25 December 1994
Alessandro Pirzio Biroli ITA FEN Olympics 1908 20 May 1962
Ildebrando Pizzetti ITA ART Referee 1924 13 February 1968
Enrico Prampolini ITA ART Olympics 1936 17 June 1956
Francesco Pretti ITA ATH Olympics 1932—1948 16 April 1988
Fausto Puccini ITA EDR Olympics 1976—1996 1 April 2016
Domenico Purificato ITA ART Olympics 1948 6 November 1984
Waldemar Raemisch GER ART Olympics 1928—1932 16 April 1955
Carlo Romagnoli ITA ART Olympics 1936 29 May 1965
Giuseppe Sabelli Fioretti ITA Other 1982 19 June 1988
Giulio Sarrocchi ITA FEN Olympics/Non-starter 1912—1928 18 July 1971
Antonio Sbordone ITA DIV Olympics 1960 5 December 2000
Clemente Serventi ITA TEN Olympics 1924 19 January 1974
Giovanni Sili ITA BOX Non-starter 1924 12 November 1964
Umberto Silvestri ITA WRE Olympics 1936—1952 29 May 2009
Stefano Simoncelli ITA FEN Olympics 1972—1976 20 March 2013
Vladimir Smirnov URS
UKR
FEN Olympics/Other 1980—1982 28 July 1982
Luciano Soli ITA HOC Olympics 1960 5 November 2014
Aldo Stefanini ITA FEN Non-starter/Referee 1960—1968 29 January 2011
Giovanni Stradone ITA ART Olympics 1948 6 February 1981
Agostino Straulino ITA SAL Olympics 1948—1964 14 December 2004
Giani Stùparich ITA ART Olympics 1948 7 April 1961
Omero Taddeini ITA ART Olympics 1936—1948 28 September 1978
Maria Testa ITA ARC Olympics 1992 13 September 2009
Gian Luca Tocchi ITA ART Olympics 1936 14 September 1992
Virgilio Tommasi ITA ATH Olympics 1924—1928 20 February 1998
Giuseppe Tosi ITA ATH Olympics 1948—1952 10 July 1981
Attilio Trerè ITA FBL Non-starter 1912 2 January 1943
Emilio Trivini ITA ROW Olympics 1964—1968 27 August 2022
Augusto Turati ITA Administrator 1928—1931 1 September 1955
Giorgio Vaccaro ITA Administrator 1939—1949 25 September 1983
Sandra Valenti ITA ATH Olympics 1960 5 February 2005
Cesare Valle ITA ART Olympics 1936 10 September 2000
Volterrano Volterrani ITA ART Olympics 1936 15 March 1963
Gianantonio Zopegni ITA IHO Olympics 1948 10 September 2001
Mario Zovato ITA HOC Referee 1952 9 April 1959
Valter Zuccaro ITA FSK Referee 1998—2018 22 December 2018

Affiliations

A.S.D. Borgo Prati, Roma (ITA)
Accademia Fascista Foro Mussolini, Roma (ITA)
Action Boxe, Roma (ITA)
Arcieri Romani, Roma (ITA)
AS De Gregorio Roma, Roma (ITA)
AS Roma, Roma (ITA)
Aurelia Nuoto, Roma (ITA)
C. S. Audace, Roma (ITA)
C.P. Forze Armate, Roma (ITA)
C.S. Roma, Roma (ITA)
CAG Roma, Roma (ITA)
CC Aniene, Roma (ITA)
CC Tirrenia Todaro, Roma (ITA)
Centro TDK Roma, Roma (ITA)
Convitto Nazionale Roma, Roma (ITA)
CS Esercito, Roma (ITA)
CS Villa Flaminia, Roma (ITA)
CUS Roma, Roma (ITA)
Dopolavoro Ferroviario Roma, Roma (ITA)
Faema Preneste, Roma (ITA)
FFAA Roma, Roma (ITA)
FFGG Roma, Roma (ITA)
FFOO Roma, Roma (ITA)
Fiamma Yamato, Roma (ITA)
Fiduciariato Laziale, Roma (ITA)
Fortitudo Roma, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Corazzieri, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Ferrarelle, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Fiamme Gialle, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Fiamme Oro, Roma (ITA)
G.S. Forestale, Roma (ITA)
G.S. VV.FF. "Brunetti", Roma (ITA)
HC Roma, Roma (ITA)
Imperidomar, Roma (ITA)
Larus Nuoto, Roma (ITA)
Marina Militare, Roma (ITA)
Polisportiva Indomita, Roma (ITA)
Roma 70, Roma (ITA)
Roma Volley, Roma (ITA)
S.S. Parioli, Roma (ITA)
S.S. Totoricevitori Roma, Roma (ITA)
Scuola Centrale Militare della Farnesina, Roma (ITA)
Società Ginnastica Roma, Roma (ITA)
SS Lazio, Roma (ITA)
SS Silvano Abbà Roma, Roma (ITA)
Stella Azzurra Roma, Roma (ITA)
Tiro a Segno Nazionale, Roma (ITA)
Tiro a Volo Lazio, Roma (ITA)
TSN Roma, Roma (ITA)
Virtus Roma, Roma (ITA)