Games |
Sport (Discipline) / Event |
NOC / Team |
Phase |
Unit |
Role |
As |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Boxing |
URS |
|
|
|
Andrey Timoshin |
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Boxing |
URS |
|
|
|
Andrey Timoshin |
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Standings |
|
Judge / Referee |
|
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Boxing |
URS |
|
|
|
Andrey Timoshin |
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Kiyoshi Tanabe — Karimu Young |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Paolo Curcetti |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Karimu Young — Adam McLean |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Antoine Porcel — Ralph Knoesen |
Referee |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Miguel Ángel Botta — Segundo Macalalad |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #11 |
Rocky Gattellari — Abdel Kader Belghiti |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Roby Rausch |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Paolo Curcetti — Jo Horny |
Referee |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #32 |
Paolo Curcetti — Frank Kisekka |
Referee |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Primo Zamparini — Ollie Taylor |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Ollie Taylor — Alfonso Carbajo |
Referee |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Horst Rascher — Marcel Bellefeuille |
Referee |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Ollie Taylor — Ahmed Bouazza |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Paddy Kenny — Emile Anner |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Francesco Musso — Song Sun-Cheon |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
William Meyers — Than Tun |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Ernst Chervet — Vicente Saldívar |
Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Shinetsu Suzuki — Gaby Mancini |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #9 |
Ando Reddy — André Iuncker |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #11 |
Phil Lundgren — Sayed Abdel Gadir |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Sandro Lopopolo — Abel Laudonio |
Referee |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Sandro Lopopolo — Harry Campbell |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Dick McTaggart — Eddie Blay |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Salah Shokweir — Adalberto Hernández |
Referee |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Sandro Lopopolo — Danny O'Brien |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Salah Shokweir — Josef Grumser |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Piero Brandi — Luis Aranda |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Ike Quartey — Khalid Al-Karkhi |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Piero Brandi — Katsuji Watanabe |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #13 |
Khalid Al-Karkhi — Grace Sseruwagi |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
Ike Quartey — Mohamed Boubekeur |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #31 |
Raoul Sarrazin — François Sowa |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Nino Benvenuti — Shishman Mitsev |
Referee |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Henry Loubscher — Des Duguid |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Phil Baldwin — Max Meier |
Referee |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Joseph Lartey — Karl Bergström |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Des Duguid — Dharmasiri Weerakoon |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Phil Baldwin — René Grün |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Wilbert McClure — Carmelo Bossi |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Carmelo Bossi — Billy Fisher |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Carmelo Bossi — Souleymane Diallo |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
John Bukowski — Abrie Schutte |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Carmelo Bossi — Pedro Votta |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #12 |
Carmelo Bossi — Brian van Niekerk |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Eddie Crook — Chang Lo-Pu |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Hans Büchi — Roy Addison |
Referee |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Eddie Crook — Peter Odhiambo |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Moussa El-Gelidi — Eberhard Radzik |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
Taffy Davies — Achton Mikkelsen |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Cassius Clay — Tony Madigan |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Giulio Saraudi — Muhammad Safdar |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match 1/2 |
Franco De Piccoli — Daan Bekker |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #2 |
Daan Bekker — Günter Siegmund |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Franco De Piccoli — Willy Venneman |
Referee |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Obrad Sretenović — Eduardo Corletti |
Judge #1 |
|
|