Internet search
Name Full News
English Hindi Sanskrit

Khoorshed Kuka

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameKhoorshed P.•Kuka
Used nameKhoorshed•Kuka
NOC India

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1956 Summer Olympics Boxing IND Khoorshed Kuka
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing IND Khoorshed Kuka
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Manfred Homberg — Danny Lee Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mircea Dobrescu — Piccinin Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kiyoshi Tanabe — Isaac Aryee Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Antoine Porcel — Ralph Knoesen Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rocky Gattellari — Abdel Kader Belghiti Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paolo Curcetti — Jo Horny Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Oleg Grigoryev — Frankie Taylor Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two József Nagy — Jean Parra Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alfonso Carbajo — Joseph Oboh Kalu Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerry Armstrong — Stoyan Petkov Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abe Bekker — Ando Reddy Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Nikonorov — Carlos Aro Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Shinetsu Suzuki — Gaby Mancini Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ando Reddy — André Iuncker Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Aro — Lajos Baranyai Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Abel Laudonio — Dagfinn Ness Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yasuyuki Ito — Abdel Kader Gangani Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Lempio — Noureddine Dziri Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vilikton Barannikov — Wim Gerlach Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dagfinn Ness — Fernando Riera Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lee Gwang-Ju — Dimitar Stoilov Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Quincey Daniels — Bobby Kelsey Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vladimir Engibaryan — Willie Ludick Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ike Quartey — Khalid Al-Karkhi Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Quincey Daniels — Aleksandar Mitsev Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bohumil Němeček — Rupert König Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Piero Brandi — Katsuji Watanabe Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ike Quartey — Mohamed Boubekeur Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Deuk-Bong — Raoul Sarrazin Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Yury Radonyak — Joseph Lartey Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Henry Loubscher — Des Duguid Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viljo Aho — Mohamed Atmani Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shishman Mitsev — Aurelio González Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Max Meier — Franz Koschina Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Max Meier — Roberto Martínez Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wilbert McClure — Celedonio Lima Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wilbert McClure — Frank Nyangweso Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carmelo Bossi — Brian van Niekerk Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Henryk Dampc — Leif Hansen Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luigi Napoleoni — Moussa El-Gelidi Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tadeusz Walasek — Taffy Davies Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Luigi Napoleoni — Moustafa Ben Lahbib Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Taffy Davies — Achton Mikkelsen Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cassius Clay — Gennady Shatkov Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gennady Shatkov — Ray Cillien Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Emil Willer Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Josef Němec — Dave Thomas Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Daan Bekker — Władysław Jędrzejewski Judge #4
1968 Summer Olympics Boxing IND Khoorshed Kuka
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Francisco Rodríguez — Hatha Karunaratne Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ji Yong-Ju — Viktor Zaporozhets Judge #4
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tahar Aziz — David Nata Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ricardo Delgado — Tetsuaki Nakamura Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Artur Olech — Nikolay Novikov Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Joe Destimo — Walter Henry Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nikolay Novikov — Kenny Mwansa Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Valerian Sokolov — Eiji Morioka Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eiji Morioka — Mick Dowling Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Horst Rascher — Nikola Savov Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Samuel Mbugua — Dhanraj Singh Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aldo Cosentino — Kjell Fredriksson Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jang Sun-Gil — Mario Mendoza Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Antonio Roldán — Philip Waruinge Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Antonio Roldán — Valery Plotnikov Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Philip Waruinge — Mohamed Sourour Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Al Robinson — Teogenes Pelegrino Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Miguel García — Francisco Oduardo Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Valery Plotnikov — Risto Meronen Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Teogenes Pelegrino — Fantahun Seifu Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ronnie Harris — Calistrat Cuțov Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ronnie Harris — Mohamed Muruli Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Calistrat Cuțov — Mongi Lahdhili Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Enzo Petriglia — Pedro Agüero Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two John H. Stracey — Marv Arneson Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Józef Grudzień — Roberto Caminero Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Arto Nilsson — Gert Puzicha Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Arto Nilsson — John Olulu Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Sa-Yong — Enrique González Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alex Odhiambo — Mariano Pérez Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Giambattista Capretti — Carlos Casal Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Antoniu Vasile — Ernest Dong Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Manfred Wolke — Celal Sandal Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joseph Bessala — Victor Zilberman Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mario Guilloti — Donato Paduano Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Manfred Wolke — Andrés Molina Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dieter Kottysch — Mauri Saarivainio Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Boris Lagutin — Günther Meier Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Günther Meier — David Jackson Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mario Benítez — Eugenio Boches Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two David Jackson — Christian Larsen Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eric Blake — Bekele Alemu Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sayed El-Nahas — José Cebreros Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One David Jackson — Rainer Salzburger Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Chris Finnegan — Aleksey Kiselyov Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Chris Finnegan — Al Jones Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Al Jones — Simeon Georgiev Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aleksey Kiselyov — Matthias Ouma Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Al Jones — Marcelo Quiñones Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Raymar Reimers Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kurt Baumgartner — Soungalo Bagayogo Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals George Foreman — Ion Alexe Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joaquín Rocha — Rudie Lubbers Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One George Foreman — Lucjan Trela Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joaquín Rocha — Adonis Ray Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bernd Anders — Nancio Carrillo Judge #5
1976 Summer Olympics Boxing IND Khoorshed Kuka
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jorge Hernández — Park Chan-Hui Judge #2
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Payao Poontarat — Aleksandr Tkachenko Judge #4
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Serdambyn Batsükh — Dacal Rodríguez Judge #5
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Héctor Patri — Alodji Eloh Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ramón Duvalón — Ian Clyde Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Leo Randolph — Constantin Gruiescu Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Charlie Magri — Eric Quaotsey Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kim Jeong-Cheol — Somchai Putapibarn Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Charlie Mooney — Bernardo Onori Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gu Yong-Jo — Faredin Ibrahim Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bernardo Onori — Brian Tink Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Charlie Mooney — Mohamed Rais Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Richard Nowakowski — Gheorghe Ciochină Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Juan Paredes — Choi Chung-Il Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Gheorghe Ciochină — René Weller Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bratislav Ristić — Gustavo de la Cruz Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Davey Armstrong — Anatoly Volkov Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tibor Badari — Gizaw Asefa Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ángel Pacheco — Sandalio Calderón Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Howard Davis, Jr. — Leonidas Asprilla Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Calistrat Cuțov — Syamsul Harahap Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Luis Portillo — Christian Sittler Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrés Aldama — Sabahattin Burcu Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jesús Sánchez — Mark Harris Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two József Nagy — Obisia Nwakpa Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ulrich Beyer — Jesús Navas Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Christian Sittler — Luis Godoy Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Pedro José Gamarro — Clint Jackson Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Victor Zilberman — Carlos Santos Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mike McCallum — Robert Dauer Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Clint Jackson — Wesly Felix Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Carmen Rinke — Yoshifumi Seki Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Pedro José Gamarro — Marijan Beneš Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Carlos Santos — Carlos Mejía Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yoshifumi Seki — Kim Ju-Seok Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Valery Rachkov — Kalevi Marjamaa Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Viktor Savchenko — Alfredo Lemus Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wilfredo Guzmán — Brian Byrne Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viktor Savchenko — Pierangelo Pira Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tadija Kačar — Mohamed Azar Hazin Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tadija Kačar — Poul Frandsen Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alec Năstac — Phil McElwaine Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rufat Riskiyev — Ilian Dimitrov Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bernd Wittenburg — Bryan Gibson Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vilmos Jakab — Mamadou Mohammed Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Georgi Stoimenov — Ernesto Sánchez Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mircea Şimon — Atanas Sapundzhiev Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Johnny Tate — Andrzej Biegalski Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Atanas Sapundzhiev — Viktor Ivanov Judge #3